Advertisement

The K7 Kabaddi Stage UP 2021 is an Under-21 kabaddi tournament that starts on July 22 and goes on till August 8 at the Future Fighters Kabaddi Academy in Palra, Gurugram.

Ten teams comprising 12 players each (maximum weight 80kgs) will play the tournament. The teams are divided into two pools of five each.

Changes are allowed to the squad and so are player transfers up to a prescribed number.

The group stages is a round-robin format with each team set to play the other within their pool twice. Teams score points for their results with a maximum of five possible points per match.

The top three times from both pools qualify for the Super 6 stage where a single round-robin series will be played.

The top four teams from the Super 6 will then head to the playoffs comprising qualifier 1, eliminator, qualifier 2 and the final.

K7 Kabaddi Stage UP 2021 teams and groups

Pool A

Khokhar Kabaddi Academy

Bhaini School

NK Kabaddi Academy

Parveen and Jasvir Panipat Kabaddi Academy

Chhaju Ram Kabaddi Academy

Pool B

Warriors Arena Kabaddi Academy

Amit Ashok Academy

Deepak Niwas Hooda Foundation

Narwal Golden Club

Narwal Kabaddi & Sports Academy

K7 Kabaddi Stage UP 2021 schedule, fixtures and live India match times

All times are in India Standard Time (IST)

July 22, Thursday

Bhaini School vs Chhaju Ram Kabaddi Academy - 10:00 PM IST

Khokhar Kabaddi Academy vs NK Kabaddi Academy - 12:00 PM IST

Parveen and Jasvir Panipat Kabaddi Academy vs Bhaini School - 6:00 PM IST

Khokhar Kabaddi Academy vs Chhaju Ram Kabaddi Academy - 8:00 PM IST

July 23, Friday

NK Kabaddi Academy vs Parveen and Jasvir Panipat Kabaddi Academy - 10:00 PM IST

Bhaini School vs Khokhar Kabaddi Academy - 12:00 PM IST IST

Chhaju Ram Kabaddi Academy vs NK Kabaddi Academy - 6:00 PM IST

Khokhar Kabaddi Academy vs Parveen and Jasvir Panipat Kabaddi Academy - 8:00 PM IST

July 24, Saturday

Bhaini School vs NK Kabaddi Academy - 10:00 PM IST

Parveen and Jasvir Panipat Kabaddi Academy vs Chhaju Ram Kabaddi Academy - 12:00 PM IST

Khokhar Kabaddi Academy vs Bhaini School - 6:00 PM IST

NK Kabaddi Academy vs Parveen and Jasvir Panipat Kabaddi Academy - 8:00 PM IST

July 25, Sunday

Khokhar Kabaddi Academy vs Chhaju Ram Kabaddi Academy - 10:00 PM IST

Bhaini School vs NK Kabaddi Academy - 12:00 PM IST

Chhaju Ram Kabaddi Academy vs Parveen and Jasvir Panipat Kabaddi Academy - 6:00 PM IST

NK Kabaddi Academy vs Khokhar Kabaddi Academy - 8:00 PM IST

July 26, Monday

Bhaini School vs Chhaju Ram Kabaddi Academy - 10:00 PM IST

Parveen and Jasvir Panipat Kabaddi Academy vs Khokhar Kabaddi Academy - 12:00 PM IST

Chhaju Ram Kabaddi Academy vs NK Kabaddi Academy - 6:00 PM IST

Parveen and Jasvir Panipat Kabaddi Academy vs Bhaini School - 8:00 PM IST

28th July, Wednesday

Amit Ashok Academy vs Deepak Niwas Hooda Foundation - 10:00 PM IST

Narwal Kabaddi & Sports Academy vs Narwal Golden Club - 12:00 PM IST

Warriors Arena Kabaddi Academy vs Amit Ashok Academy - 6:00 PM IST

Deepak Niwas Hooda Foundation vs Narwal Kabaddi & Sports Academy - 8:00 PM IST

July 29, Thursday

Narwal Golden Club vs Warriors Arena Kabaddi Academy - 10:00 PM IST

Amit Ashok Academy vs Narwal Kabaddi & Sports Academy - 12:00 PM IST

Deepak Niwas Hooda Foundation vs Narwal Golden Club - 6:00 PM IST

Narwal Kabaddi & Sports Academy vs Warriors Arena Kabaddi Academy - 8:00 PM IST

July 30, Friday

Amit Ashok Academy vs Narwal Golden Club - 10:00 PM IST

Deepak Niwas Hooda Foundation vs Warriors Arena Kabaddi Academy - 12:00 PM IST

Amit Ashok Academy vs Narwal Kabaddi & Sports Academy - 6:00 PM IST

Narwal Golden Club vs Warriors Arena Kabaddi Academy - 8:00 PM IST

July 31, Saturday

Deepak Niwas Hooda Foundation vs Narwal Kabaddi & Sports Academy - 10:00 PM IST

Amit Ashok Academy vs Narwal Golden Club - 12:00 PM IST

Warriors Arena Kabaddi Academy vs Deepak Niwas Hooda Foundation - 6:00 PM IST

Narwal Kabaddi & Sports Academy vs Narwal Golden Club - 8:00 PM IST

August 1, Sunday

Amit Ashok Academy vs Deepak Niwas Hooda Foundation - 10:00 PM IST

Warriors Arena Kabaddi Academy vs Narwal Kabaddi & Sports Academy - 12:00 PM IST

Deepak Niwas Hooda Foundation vs Narwal Golden Club - 6:00 PM IST

Warriors Arena Kabaddi Academy vs Amit Ashok Academy - 8:00 PM IST

Super 6 stage

Playoffs

Qualifier 1:  Rank 1 vs Rank 2 (From Super 6)

Eliminator: Rank 3 vs Rank 4 (From Super 6)

Qualifier 2: Loser of Qualifier 1 vs Winner of Eliminator

Final: Winner of Qualifier 1 vs Winner of Qualifier 2

Where to watch K7 Kabaddi Stage UP 2021

Live streaming of K7 Kabaddi Stage Up 2021 will be available on the FanCode app.

There will be no telecast of the K7 Kabaddi Stage Up 2021 in India.

 Source: Kabaddi Adda

Featured photo : Twitter / Pro Kabaddi 

Advertisement