Advertisement

The Women’s Senior One Day Trophy 2024 is scheduled to start on January 4 and run till January 26 in India.

Previously known as the Senior Women's One Day League, the Women’s Senior One Day Trophy is India’s List A cricket tournament for women. 

As many as 37 teams will compete in a total of 128 matches in the 50-over women’s tournament, organised by the Board of Control for Cricket in India (BCCI). Live streaming and telecast of the matches will be available.

The participating teams have been divided into five groups. The five group winners will advance directly to the quarter-finals along with one best second-placed team from the five groups. The remaining four second-placed teams from the groups will play pre-quarter-finals.

Railways are the defending champions of the Women’s Senior One Day Trophy. They beat Karnataka by four wickets in the 2023 final at the JSCA International Stadium Complex in Ranchi, Jharkhand. Railways are also the most successful team in the competition with 14 titles.

Women’s Senior One Day Trophy 2024 groups and teams

Group A: Railways, Tamil Nadu, Madhya Pradesh, Saurashtra, Odisha, Chandigarh, Assam, Manipur

Group B: Karnataka, Vidarbha, Jharkhand, Gujarat, Tripura, Puducherry, Mizoram, Bihar

Group C: Rajasthan, Uttar Pradesh, Haryana, Goa, JKCA, Maharashtra, Meghalaya

Group D: Uttarakhand, Punjab, Bengal, Mumbai, Chhattisgarh, Hyderabad, Arunachal Pradesh

Group E: Kerala, Delhi, Himachal Pradesh, Andhra, Baroda, Nagaland, Sikkim

Where to watch Women’s Senior One Day Trophy 2024 live

The Women’s Senior One Day Trophy 2024 matches will be telecast live on Sports18 Network’s TV channels in India.

Live streaming of the Senior One Day Trophy 2024 matches will be available on the JioCinema app and website.

Women’s Senior One Day Trophy 2024 schedule and live match start times

All match times are in India Standard Time (IST)

Thursday, January 4

  • Assam vs Odisha - 9:00 AM
  • Railways vs Tamil Nadu - 9:00 AM
  • Madhya Pradesh vs Manipur - 9:00 AM
  • Chandigarh vs Saurashtra - 9:00 AM
  • Mizoram vs Tripura - 9:00 AM
  • Karnataka vs Vidarbha - 9:00 AM
  • Bihar Women vs Jharkhand Women - 9:00 AM
  • Gujarat Women vs Puducherry - 9:00 AM
  • Goa vs Meghalaya - 9:00 AM
  • Haryana vs Maharashtra - 9:00 AM
  • Jammu and Kashmir vs Rajasthan - 9:00 AM
  • Bengal vs Hyderabad - 9:00 AM
  • Chhattisgarh vs Uttarakhand - 9:00 AM
  • Andhra vs Sikkim - 9:00 AM
  • Himachal Pradesh vs Nagaland - 9:00 AM
  • Baroda vs Kerala - 9:00 AM

Saturday, January 6

  • Chandigarh vs Railways - 9:00 AM
  • Madhya Pradesh vs Tamil Nadu - 9:00 AM
  • Assam vs Saurashtra - 9:00 AM
  • Manipur vs Odisha - 9:00 AM
  • Karnataka vs Puducherry - 9:00 AM
  • Jharkhand vs Vidarbha - 9:00 AM
  • Gujarat vs Mizoram - 9:00 AM
  • Bihar vs Tripura - 9:00 AM
  • Haryana vs Meghalaya - 9:00 AM
  • Goa vs Jammu and Kashmir - 9:00 AM
  • Maharashtra vs Uttar Pradesh - 9:00 AM
  • Arunachal Pradesh vs Bengal - 9:00 AM
  • Chhattisgarh vs Mumbai - 9:00 AM
  • Hyderabad vs Punjab - 9:00 AM
  • Himachal Pradesh vs Sikkim - 9:00 AM
  • Andhra vs Baroda - 9:00 AM
  • Delhi vs Nagaland - 9:00 AM

Monday, January 8

  • Madhya Pradesh vs Saurashtra - 9:00 AM
  • Odisha vs Railways - 9:00 AM
  • Assam vs Tamil Nadu - 9:00 AM
  • Chandigarh vs Manipur - 9:00 AM
  • Gujarat vs Jharkhand - 9:00 AM
  • Karnataka vs Tripura - 9:00 AM
  • Mizoram vs Vidarbha - 9:00 AM
  • Bihar vs Puducherry - 9:00 AM
  • Haryana vs Rajasthan - 9:00 AM
  • Goa vs Uttar Pradesh - 9:00 AM
  • Bengal vs Uttarakhand - 9:00 AM
  • Mumbai vs Punjab - 9:00 AM
  • Arunachal Pradesh vs Chhattisgarh - 9:00 AM
  • Himachal Pradesh vs Kerala - 9:00 AM
  • Andhra vs Delhi - 9:00 AM
  • Baroda vs Sikkim - 9:00 AM

Wednesday, January 10

  • Manipur vs Saurashtra - 9:00 AM
  • Chandigarh vs Madhya Pradesh - 9:00 AM
  • Odisha vs Tamil Nadu - 9:00 AM
  • Karnataka vs Mizoram - 9:00 AM
  • Bihar vs Gujarat - 9:00 AM
  • Jharkhand vs Puducherry - 9:00 AM
  • Tripura vs Vidarbha - 9:00 AM
  • Jammu and Kashmir vs Uttar Pradesh - 9:00 AM
  • Maharashtra vs Rajasthan - 9:00 AM
  • Goa vs Haryana - 9:00 AM
  • Chhattisgarh vs Punjab - 9:00 AM
  • Hyderabad vs Uttarakhand - 9:00 AM
  • Bengal vs Mumbai - 9:00 AM
  • Baroda vs Delhi - 9:00 AM
  • Kerala vs Nagaland - 9:00 AM
  • Andhra vs Himachal Pradesh - 9:00 AM

Friday, January 12

  • Manipur vs Tamil Nadu - 9:00 AM
  • Assam vs Chandigarh - 9:00 AM
  • Odisha vs Saurashtra - 9:00 AM
  • Madhya Pradesh vs Railways - 9:00 AM
  • Bihar vs Vidharbha - 9:00 AM
  • Mizoram vs Puducherry - 9:00 AM
  • Gujarat vs Tripura - 9:00 AM
  • Jharkhand vs Karnataka - 9:00 AM
  • Rajasthan vs Uttar Pradesh - 9:00 AM
  • Haryana vs Jammu and Kashmir - 9:00 AM
  • Maharashtra vs Meghalaya - 9:00 AM
  • Punjab vs Uttarakhand - 9:00 AM
  • Bengal vs Chhattisgarh - 9:00 AM
  • Arunachal Pradesh vs Hyderabad - 9:00 AM
  • Delhi vs Kerala - 9:00 AM
  • Baroda vs Himachal Pradesh - 9:00 AM
  • Nagaland vs Sikkim - 9:00 AM

Sunday, January 14

  • Madhya Pradesh vs Odisha - 9:00 AM
  • Assam vs Manipur - 9:00 AM
  • Chandigarh vs Tamil Nadu - 9:00 AM
  • Railways vs Saurashtra - 9:00 AM
  • Jharkhand vs Tripura - 9:00 AM
  • Bihar vs Mizoram - 9:00 AM
  • Puducherry vs Vidarbha - 9:00 AM
  • Gujarat vs Karnataka - 9:00 AM
  • Goa vs Maharashtra - 9:00 AM
  • Meghalaya vs Rajasthan - 9:00 AM
  • Haryana vs Uttar Pradesh - 9:00 AM
  • Hyderabad vs Mumbai - 9:00 AM
  • Arunachal Pradesh vs Uttarakhand - 9:00 AM
  • Bengal vs Punjab - 9:00 AM
  • Andhra vs Nagaland - 9:00 AM
  • Kerala vs Sikkim - 9:00 AM
  • Delhi vs Himachal Pradesh - 9:00 AM

Tuesday, January 16 

  • Saurashtra vs Tamil Nadu - 9:00 AM
  • Chandigarh vs Odisha - 9:00 AM 
  • Manipur vs Railways - 9:00 AM
  • Assam vs Madhya Pradesh - 9:00 AM 
  • Gujarat vs Vidarbha - 9:00 AM 
  • Pondicherry vs Tripura - 9:00 AM
  • Bihar vs Karnataka - 9:00 AM
  • Jharkhand vs Mizoram - 9:00 AM
  • J&K vs Maharashtra - 9:00 AM
  • Meghalaya vs Uttar Pradesh - 9:00 AM
  • Goa vs Rajasthan - 9:00 AM
  • Chhattisgarh vs Hyderabad - 9:00 AM
  • Arunachal Pradesh vs Punjab - 9:00 AM 
  • Mumbai vs Uttarakhand - 9:00 AM
  • Baroda vs Nagaland - 9:00 AM
  • Delhi vs Sikkim - 9:00 AM
  • Andhra vs Kerala - 9:00 AM 

Saturday, January 20

  • Pre-quarter-final 1 - 9:00 AM 
  • Pre-quarter-final 2 - 9:00 AM 

Monday, January 22

  • Quarter-final 1 - 9:00 AM 
  • Quarter-final 2 - 9:00 AM 
  • Quarter-final 3 - 9:00 AM 
  • Quarter-final 4 - 9:00 AM

Thursday, January 25

  • Semi-final 1 - 9:00 AM
  • Semi-final 2 - 9:00 AM

Friday, January 26

  • Women’s Senior One Day Trophy 2024 final - 9:00 AM

Photo credit: Alamy

Advertisement