Advertisement

The Uttar Pradesh T20 League 2023 will start on Wednesday, August 30, in Kanpur, Uttar Pradesh.

Organised by the Uttar Pradesh Cricket Association (UPCA), the inaugural Uttar Pradesh T20 League will see six teams play a total of 33 T20 matches over two weeks.

Gorakhpur Lions, Kanpur Superstars, Kashi Rudras, Lucknow Falcons, Meerut Mavericks and Noida Super Kings are the six teams that will compete for the Uttar Pradesh T20 League 2023 title.

As per the UP T20 League 2023 schedule, each team will play the others twice in a double round-robin format. The top four teams in the standings after the 30 league matches will qualify for the semi-finals.

The Uttar Pradesh T20 League 2023 final is scheduled to be held on Saturday, September 16.

All matches of the upcoming T20 League will be played at the Green Park Stadium in Kanpur.

Bhuvneshwar Kumar, Rinku Singh, Nitish Rana, Shivam Mavi, Priyam Garg and Kartik Tyagi are some of the eminent T20 Indian cricketers who will feature in the inaugural UP T20 League. 

Where to watch Uttar Pradesh T20 League 2023 live in India?

Live streaming of the Uttar Pradesh T20 League 2023 will be available on the JioCinema app and website in India.

There will be no live telecast of the Uttar Pradesh T20 League 2023 on any TV channel in India.

Uttar Pradesh T20 League 2023 schedule and live India match times

All match times are in India Standard Time (IST)

Wednesday, August 30

Kanpur Superstars vs Noida Super Kings - 7:30 PM

Thursday, August 31

Gorakhpur Lions vs Lucknow Falcons - 3:30 PM

Kashi Rudras vs Meerut Mavericks - 7:30 PM

Friday, September 1

Meerut Mavericks vs Kanpur Superstars - 3:30 PM

Gorakhpur Lions vs Noida Super Kings - 7:30 PM

Saturday, September 2

Lucknow Falcons vs Noida Super Kings - 3:30 PM

Kanpur Superstars vs Kashi Rudras - 7:30 PM

Sunday, September 3

Meerut Mavericks vs Gorakhpur Lions - 3:30 PM

Kanpur Superstars vs Lucknow Falcons - 7:30 PM

Monday, September 4

Gorakhpur Lions vs Kanpur Superstars - 3:30 PM

Kashi Rudras vs Lucknow Falcons - 7:30 PM

Tuesday, September 5

Noida Super Kings vs Meerut Mavericks - 3:30 PM

Kashi Rudras vs Gorakhpur Lions - 7:30 PM

Wednesday, September 6

Noida Super Kings vs Kashi Rudras - 3:30 PM

Lucknow Falcons vs Meerut Mavericks - 7:30 PM

Thursday, September 7

Noida Super Kings vs Kanpur Superstars - 3:30 PM

Lucknow Falcons vs Gorakhpur Lions - 7:30 PM

Friday, September 8

Kanpur Superstars vs Meerut Mavericks - 3:30 PM

Noida Super Kings vs Gorakhpur Lions - 7:30 PM

Saturday, September 9

Meerut Mavericks vs Kashi Rudras - 3:30 PM

Lucknow Falcons vs Kanpur Superstars - 7:30 PM

Sunday, September 10

Noida Super Kings vs Lucknow Falcons - 3:30 PM

Gorakhpur Lions vs Meerut Mavericks - 7:30 PM

Monday, September 11

Kashi Rudras vs Kanpur Superstars - 3:30 PM

Meerut Mavericks vs Noida Super Kings - 7:30 PM

Tuesday, September 12

Lucknow Falcons vs Kashi Rudras - 3:30 PM

Kanpur Superstars vs Gorakhpur Lions - 7:30 PM

Wednesday, September 13

Gorakhpur Lions vs Kashi Rudras - 3:30 PM

Meerut Mavericks vs Lucknow Falcons - 7:30 PM

Thursday, September 14

Kashi Rudras vs Noida Super Kings - 7:30 PM

Friday, September 15

Semi-final 1 - 3:30 PM

Semi-final 2 - 7:30 PM

Saturday, September 16

Uttar Pradesh T20 League 2023 final - 7:30 PM

Uttar Pradesh T20 League 2023 teams and squads

Gorakhpur Lions: Dhruv Chand Jurel (wicket-keeper), Mohsin Khan, Sameer Choudhary, Shivam Sharma, Abhishek Goswami, Siddharth Yadav, Yashovardhan Singh, Vijay Kumar, Karan Chaudhary, Ankit Chaudhary, Sunil Kumar, Rishabh Bansal, Divyansh Chaturvedi, Kaartikaya Singh, Abdul Rehman, Anshuman Pandey, Ankit Rathi, Rishav Rai, Vivek Kumar, Puneet Gupta

Kanpur Superstars: Akshdeep Nath, Ankit Rajput, Sameer Rizvi, Aaqib Khan, Jashmer Dhankar, Ansh Yadav, Adarsh Singh, Rahul Rajpal, Shanu Saini, Prashant Chaudhary, Vineet Panwar, Pranjal Saini (wicket-keeper), Kushagra Sharma, Vivek, Ajay Kumar, Rishabh Rajput, Shivam Saraswat, Kartikeya Yadav, Vishal Pandey, Shubh Khanna (wicket-keeper)

Kashi Rudras: Karan Sharma, Shivam Mavi, Prince Yadav, Shiva Singh, Atal Behari Rai, Boby Yadav, Akshay Dubey (wicket-keeper), Priyanshu Pandey, Aranav Baliyan, Ankur Malik, Kirtivardhan Upadhyay, Siddharth Chaudhary, Deepanshu Yadav, Siddharth Mishra, Rajat Singhwal, Kamil Khan, Abhishek Yadav, Sachin Singh Bishem, Mirza Shahbaz, Ajay Singh

Lucknow Falcons: Priyam Garg, Yash Dayal, Anjaneya Suryavanshi, Aaradhaya Yadav (wicket-keeper), Kartikeya Jaiswal, Harsh Tyagi, Kritagya Singh, Zeeshan Ansari, Nadeem, Shaurya Singh, Vishal Gaur, Mukesh Kumar, Sawan Singh, Vineet Dubey, Mohd. Amaan, Satya Prakash, Sudhanshu Sonkar, Pradeep Yadav, Vikrant Chaudhary, Shubhang Raj

Meerut Mavericks: Rinku Singh, Kartik Tyagi, Divyansh Joshi, Madhav Kaushik, Kunal Yadav, Swastik Chikara, Purnank Tyagi, Shoaib Siddiqui, Vaibhav Chaudhary, Uvaish Ahmed (wicket-keeper), Rituraj Sharma, Akshay Sain, Yogendra Doyla, Abhinav Tiwari, Parth Jain, Jamshed Alam, Rohit Rajpal, Rajeev Chaturvedi, Kuldeep Kumar, Yuvraj Yadav

Noida Super Kings: Nitish Rana, Bhuvneshwar Kumar, Saurabh Kumar, Samarth Singh, Almas Shaukat, Prashant Veer, Aditya Sharma (wicket-keeper), Naman Tiwari, Kunal Tyagi, Arjun Bharadwaj, Kishan, Shiven Malhotra, Shantanu, Osho Mohan, Chaitanya Prashar (wicket-keeper), Mohd Javed, Manish Solanki, Rohit Dwivedi, Nilotpalendu Pratap (wicket-keeper), Tarun Pawadia

Photo credit: Alamy

Advertisement