Advertisement

The Spice Isle T10 2024 will start on Saturday, June 8 in St David, Grenada.

As many as six teams will compete in the fourth edition of the Spice Isle T10 2024, playing a total of 30 matches.

The tournament opener will see Ginger Generals taking on Cinnamon Pacers on June 8. 

Defending Champions Saffron Strikers, Clove Challengers, Nutmeg Warriors, and Bay Leaf Blasters are the other four teams participating in the Spice Isle T10 2024.

As per the Spice Isle T10 2024 schedule, each team will play eight league matches before the knockout stage begins on June 20. 

All 24 league matches will be followed by an Eliminator, Qualifier 1, 5/6 Place Playoff, Qualifier 2, 3/4 Place Playoff, and the Spice Isle T10 2024 Final scheduled on June 23. 

All Spice Isle T10 2024 matches will be played at La Sagesse Park, St David in Grenada.

Saffron Strikers lifted the Spice Isle T10 trophy in 2023 after defeating Nutmeg Warriors by 23 runs in the final. 

Where to watch Spice Isle T10 2024 live in India

Live streaming of the Spice Isle T10 2024 will be available on the FanCode app and website in India.

There will be no live telecast of the Spice Isle T10 2024 on any TV channel in India.

Spice Isle T10 2024 schedule and live India match times

All match times are in India Standard Time (IST)

Saturday, June 8

Ginger Generals vs Cinnamon Pacers - 10:00 PM

Sunday, June 9

Saffron Strikers vs Clove Challengers - 12:30 AM

Cinnamon Pacers vs Saffron Strikers - 10:00 PM

Monday, June 10

Nutmeg Warriors vs Bay Leaf Blasters - 12:30 AM]

Bay Leaf Blasters vs Clove Challengers - 10:00 PM

Tuesday, June 11

Nutmeg Warriors vs Ginger Generals - 12:30 AM

Ginger Generals vs Saffron Strikers - 10:00 PM

Wednesday, June 12

Clove Challengers vs Cinnamon Pacers - 12:30 AM

Saffron Strikers vs Nutmeg Warriors - 10:00 PM

Thursday, June 13

Bay Leaf Blasters vs Cinnamon Pacers - 12:30 AM

Bay Leaf Blasters vs Ginger Generals - 10:00 PM

Friday, June 14

Clove Challengers vs Nutmeg Warriors - 12:30 AM

Cinnamon Pacers vs Nutmeg Warriors - 10:00 PM

Saturday, June 15

Saffron Strikers vs Bay Leaf Blasters - 12:30 AM

Nutmeg Warriors vs Bay Leaf Blasters - 10:00 PM

Sunday, June 16

Clove Challengers vs Ginger Generals - 12:30 AM

Saffron Strikers vs Clove Challengers - 10:00 PM

Monday, June 17

Cinnamon Pacers vs Ginger Generals - 12:30 AM

Clove Challengers vs Bay Leaf Blasters - 10:00 PM

Tuesday, June 18

Ginger Generals vs Saffron Strikers - 12:30 AM

Ginger Generals vs Clove Challengers - 10:00 PM

Wednesday, June 19

Nutmeg Warriors vs Cinnamon Pacers - 12:30 AM

Bay Leaf Blasters vs Cinnamon Pacers - 10:00 PM

Thursday, June 20

Nutmeg Warriors vs Saffron Strikers - 12:30 AM

Eliminator - TBC vs TBC - 10:00 PM

Friday, June 21

Qualifier 1 - TBC vs TBC - 12:30 AM

5/6 Place Playoff - TBC vs TBC - 10:00 PM

Saturday, June 22

Qualifier 2 - TBC vs TBC - 12:30 AM

3/4 Place Playoff - TBC vs TBC - 10:00 PM

Sunday, June 23

Spice Isle T10 2024 Final - 12:30 AM

Photo credit: Alamy

Advertisement