Advertisement

The RCA Men’s T10 League 2024 is scheduled to start on February 4 and conclude on March 10 in Kigali, Rwanda. 

Organised by Rwanda Cricket Association (RCA), the RCA Men’s T10 League 2024 will see as many as six teams play a total of 18 matches.

Challengers CC, IPRC Kigali CC, Indorwa CC, Kutchi Tigers, Right Guards CC and Zonic Tigers CC are the teams that will compete in the upcoming men’s T10 tournament.

As per the schedule, each team will play the other five sides once in a round-robin format. The top four teams in the standings after all the league matches will advance to the semi-finals.

The RCA Men’s T10 League 2024 final will be held on March 10.

All matches in the upcoming 10-over tournament will be played at the Gahanga International Cricket Stadium in Kigali.

IPRC Kigali CC won the RCA T10 Cup 2023 after beating Challengers CC by 11 runs in the final.

Where to watch RCA Men’s T10 League 2024 live in India

Live streaming of the RCA Men’s T10 League 2024 will be available on the FanCode app and website in India.

There will be no live telecast of the upcoming men’s T10 tournament on any TV channel in India.

RCA Men’s T10 League 2024 schedule and live match start times

All match times are in India Standard Time (IST)

Sunday, February 4

Challengers CC vs Kutchi Tigers - 1:15 PM

IPRC Kigali CC vs Indorwa CC - 3:45 PM

Right Guards CC vs Zonic Tigers CC - 5:45 PM

Sunday, February 11

Challengers CC vs Zonic Tigers CC - 1:15 PM

Zonic Tigers CC vs Kutchi Tigers - 3:45 PM

Right Guards CC vs IPRC Kigali CC - 5:45 PM

Sunday, February 18

Indorwa CC vs Challengers CC - 1:15 PM

Indorwa CC vs Right Guards CC - 3:45 PM

Kutchi Tigers vs IPRC Kigali CC - 5:45 PM

Sunday, February 25

Kutchi Tigers vs Indorwa CC - 1:15 PM

Right Guards CC vs Challengers CC - 3:45 PM

IPRC Kigali CC vs Zonic Tigers CC - 5:45 PM

Sunday, March 3

Challengers CC vs IPRC Kigali CC - 1:15 PM

Zonic Tigers CC vs Indorwa CC - 3:45 PM

Kutchi Tigers vs Right Guards CC - 5:45 PM

Sunday, March 10

Semi-final 1 - 1:15 PM

Semi-final 2 - 3:45 PM

RCA Men’s T10 League 2024 final - 5:45 PM

RCA Men’s T10 League 2024 teams and squads

Challengers CC: Benjamin Mugisha, Bob Bashir Songa, Evode Mutuyimana, Hamza Khan, Debasis Samal, Don Mugisha, Eric Niyomugabo, Harikrishnan Ramamoorthy, Joel Tuyikorere, Martin Akayezu, Mohammad Nadir, Mustaq Mohammed, Nganji Abdallah, Prakash Kalavagadda, Siraje Nsubuga, Srinath Vardhineni, Subashish Samal, Yuvan Vardhineni, Didier Ndikubwimana (wicket-keeper), Sairam Gopalan (wicket-keeper), Fidele Dusabimana, Rahimuddin Mohamad, Zappy Bimenyimana

IPRC Kigali CC: Mugisha Bertin, Niyomugabo Isaie, Rukundo Jean Pierre, Daniel Gumyusenge, Iradukunda Michel, Ndayishimiye Theophile, Ntwali Thierry, Zirahangaje Francois, Abimbabazi Ineza Eloi Loic (wicket-keeper), Mucyodusenge Aime (wicket-keeper), Oscar Manishimwe (wicket-keeper), Eric Kubwimana, Giraneza Althimon, Henry Olivier Rebero, Nsengiyaremye David, Rindiro Blaise Romeo, Rukiriza Emile, Rukundo Confiance

Indorwa CC: Abhinav Sharma, Bharat Kapadi, Pinakin Patel, Yves Cyusa, Eric Dusabemungu, Jaydeep Zala, Lalit Hotchandani, Mihir Bhatt, Mukesh Moolchandani, Nayan Patel, Parfait Mugisha, Protogene Irafasha, Yvan Bimenyimana, Vicky Prajapati (wicket-keeper), Allan Mugisha, Chancelier Nzabarinda, Paras Patel, Patrick Kwizera, Riteek Parmar

Kutchi Tigers: Pankaj Vekaria (captain), Arvind Bhuva, Haresh Bhuva, Kishan Dabasiya, Premji Hirani, Prince Mwizerwa (wicket-keeper), Dilip Vekariya, Kalpesh Bhanderi, Karan Lad, Manoj Chauhan, Mukesh Patel, Nirav Shah, Pawan Kumar, Pratik Vora, Samuel Manishimwe, Vishram Bhuva, Gopal Halai (wicket-keeper), Jean Pierre Ndatimana (wicket-keeper), Dhavalsinh Gohel, Dinesh Kara, Shantilal Bhanderi, Suresh Vekariya, Yvan Mitari

Right Guards CC: Eric Dusingizimana (captain), Obed Mugisha, Orchide Tuyisenge, Taga Dennis Mukama, Will Hammond, Wilson Niyitanga, Aime Nkurayija, Clinton Rubagumya, Jules Mugisha, Kevin Irakoze, David Uwimana (wicket-keeper), Fiston Nsengiyumva (wicket-keeper), Alain Mugisha, Bertin Rusagara, Bryson Bugingo, Clever Mutuyimana, Emmanuel Awosami, Ezechiel Muhawenimana, Fredy Ndayisenga, Ignace Ntirenganya

Zonic Tigers CC: Christian Hodari Eli, Cyuzuzo Cedrick, Hirwa Ange Berion, Jean Baptiste Hakizimana, Nziza Jasper, Kigabo Moise, Kwizera Onesme, Niyonshuti Elie, Rukundo Jean-Paul, Tuyisenge Innocent, Laic Mugisha (wicket-keeper), Fabrice Manirakiza, Israel Mugisha, Patrick Iradukunda, Rodrigue Niyomugabo, Steven Ntwari, Uwiduhaye Eric

Photo credit: Alamy

Advertisement