Advertisement

The Pondicherry Masters 10 Over Cricket Tournament is scheduled to start on January 28 in Puducherry.

Organised by the Cricket Association of Pondicherry (CAP), as many as six teams will compete in a total of 31 matches.

Karaikal XI, Mahe XI, Pondicherry North XI, Pondicherry South XI, Pondicherry Westt XI and Yanam XI are the teams that will battle for the title.

As per the schedule, each team will play the other five sides twice in a double round-robin format.

The top two teams in the standings after all the league matches will qualify for the final.

The Pondicherry Masters 10 Over Cricket Tournament final will be held on February 7.

All matches of the upcoming T10 tournament will be played at the Cricket Association Puducherry Ground 3.

Where to watch Pondicherry Masters 10 Over Cricket Tournament live 

Live streaming of the Pondicherry Masters 10 Over Cricket Tournament will be available on the FanCode app and website in India.

There will be no live telecast of the Pondicherry Masters 10 Over Cricket Tournament on any TV channel in India.

Pondicherry Masters 10 Over Cricket Tournament schedule and match start times

All match times are in India Standard Time (IST)

Sunday, January 28

Pondicherry North XI vs Mahe XI - 9:15 AM

Karaikal XI vs Pondicherry West XI - 11:45 AM

Yanam XI vs Pondicherry South XI - 2:15 PM

Monday, January 29

Mahe XI vs Pondicherry South XI - 9:15 AM

Karaikal XI vs Yanam XI - 11:45 AM

Pondicherry North XI vs Pondicherry West XI - 2:15 PM

Tuesday, January 30

Pondicherry North XI vs Pondicherry South XI - 9:15 AM

Pondicherry West XI vs Yanam XI - 11:45 AM

Mahe XI vs Karaikal XI - 2:15 PM

Wednesday, January 31

Pondicherry North XI vs Yanam XI - 9:15 AM

Pondicherry South XI vs Karaikal XI - 11:45 AM

Pondicherry West XI vs Mahe XI - 2:15 PM

Thursday, February 1

Pondicherry North XI vs Karaikal XI - 9:15 AM

Yanam XI vs Mahe XI - 11:45 AM

Pondicherry South XI vs Pondicherry West XI - 2:15 PM

Friday, February 2

Mahe XI vs Pondicherry North XI - 9:15 AM

Pondicherry West XI vs Karaikal XI - 11:45 AM

Pondicherry South XI vs Yanam XI - 2:15 PM

Saturday, February 3

Pondicherry West XI vs Pondicherry North XI - 9:15 AM

Pondicherry South XI vs Mahe XI - 11:45 AM

Yanam XI vs Karaikal XI - 2:15 PM

Sunday, February 4

Pondicherry South XI vs Pondicherry North XI - 9:15 AM

Yanam XI vs Pondicherry West XI - 11:45 AM

Karaikal XI vs Mahe XI - 2:15 PM

Monday, February 5

Yanam XI vs Pondicherry North XI - 9:15 AM

Karaikal XI vs Pondicherry South XI - 11:45 AM

Mahe XI vs Pondicherry West XI - 2:15 PM

Tuesday, February 6

Karaikal XI vs Pondicherry North XI - 9:15 AM

Mahe XI vs Yanam XI - 11:45 AM

Pondicherry West XI vs Pondicherry South XI - 2:15 PM

Wednesday, February 7

Pondicherry Masters 10 Over Cricket Tournament final - 2:00 PM

Pondicherry Masters 10 Over Cricket Tournament teams and squads

Karaikal XI: N Mathiazhagan, Nilavazhagan L, Senthamil Selvan L, Arul Nathan A (wicket-keeper), Mailvahanan C (wicket-keeper), Jayaseelan P, Karuppusamy P, Vijayan V, D Pannerselvam, Gopalakrishnan, P Mathavan, Rajesh Kumar M, Kalai Kumaran L, S Sivaguru Nadane, B Karthikeyan, M Ramadasse, Murugesan M, D Panjamoorthy

Mahe XI: Bijith Kumar K, Sreejith S, Vijesh P, Dilish K, Vallil Sirajuddeen (wicket-keeper), Anoop A P, Genson Fernandez, Rajeev A T, Sijeesh VP, Saju Chothan, Firoz T, Shajith Chathoth, Sreenith P, Sarosh V P, Sandeep K K, Shaji Natsyintavida

Pondicherry North XI:  Venkataraman S, Tanigaiarassane (wicket-keeper), Velmurugan K (wicket-keeper), Karthik Narayanan, Ilankumaran T, Purushothaman S, Michael Deivasagayam, Saiju Titus, Sashikumar S, A M Narayanan, Jayagurunathan V, Gilbert A, Pavadaissamy M, Sandirassegarane, Pasupathy

Pondicherry South XI: R Mathan, B Marimouthou, D Jayaraman, N Parthiben, Rakesh J (wicket-keeper), Bala Jangaraman (wicket-keeper), K Manivel, Karthikeyan R, S Senthil Easvaran, Elango B, Inian R, P Murugan, Vadivel T, Ramesh I, Vamsidhar Reddy 

Pondicherry West XI: Santhosh Kumare D, Anitharaj, Bharathi N, Nagarajan K, Sivaraman P, Shanmugam, U Vimalkumar, M S Raja, Rajesh, C Udayashankar, Indramogane, Jayakumar V, Martin Balu Bandero, Nadaradjane A, Raju Kannu V, Suresh

Yanam XI: S Eswararao, P Ramesh Naidu, Durga Prasad (wicket-keeper), Y Satyam, R Sravan Kumar, C Daniel Charles, P Suman Babu, G Satyanaryana, E Viplava Jyothi, D Muralidhar, KVV Satyanaryana, Venkateswara Rao, J Chandra Sekhar, N Nandhu, M Raja Shekar

Photo credit: Alamy

Advertisement