Advertisement

The Oman D10 League 2024 is scheduled to start on January 29 and run till February 9 in Al Amarat, Oman.

Organised by Oman Cricket, the Oman D10 League 2024 will see as many as eight teams compete in a total of 40 matches.

Amerat Royals, Azaiba XI, Bousher Busters, Darsait Titans, Ghubrah Giants, Khuwair Warriors, Qurum Thunders and Ruwi Rangers are the teams that will participate in the upcoming domestic T10 tournament.

As per the schedule, each team will play the other seven sides once in the first round followed by the knockout stage. The top six teams will enter the Super Six stage, which is the second round of the tournament. 

The third and fourth-placed teams following the second round will later clash in the third-place playoff on February 9. The top two teams, meanwhile, will lock horns in the final on the same day.

All matches of the Oman D10 League 2024 will be played at the Al Amerat Cricket Ground Oman Cricket (Ministry Turf 1).

Qurum Thunders won the last edition of the Oman D10 League after beating Amerat Royals by seven wickets in the final in October 2022.

Where to watch Oman D10 League 2024 live in India

Live streaming of Oman D10 League 2024 will be available on the FanCode app and website.

There will be no live telecast of the upcoming T10 cricket tournament on any TV channel in India.

Oman D10 League 2024 schedule and live match start times

All timings are in India Standard Time (IST)

Monday, January 29

Azaiba XI vs Ghubrah Giants - 5:30 PM

Khuwair Warriors vs Qurum Thunders - 7:30 PM

Bousher Busters vs Amerat Royals - 9:30 PM

Ruwi Rangers vs Darsait Titans - 11:30 PM

Tuesday, January 30

Ghubrah Giants vs Qurum Thunders - 5:30 PM

Khuwair Warriors vs Azaiba XI - 7:30 PM

Amerat Royals vs Darsait Titans - 9:30 PM

Bousher Busters vs Ruwi Rangers - 11:30 PM

Wednesday, January 31

Darsait Titans vs Bousher Busters - 5:30 PM

Amerat Royals vs Ruwi Rangers - 7:30 PM

Ghubrah Giants vs Khuwair Warriors - 9:30 PM

Azaiba XI vs Qurum Thunders - 11:30 PM

Thursday, February 1

Ruwi Rangers vs Khuwair Warriors - 5:30 PM

Bousher Busters vs Azaiba XI - 7:30 PM

Qurum Thunders vs Darsait Titans - 9:30 PM

Ghubrah Giants vs Amerat Royals - 11:30 PM

Friday, February 2

Amerat Royals vs Azaiba XI - 5:30 PM

Ghubrah Giants vs Bousher Busters - 7:30 PM

Qurum Thunders vs Ruwi Rangers - 9:30 PM

Khuwair Warriors vs Darsait Titans - 11:30 PM

Saturday, February 3

Qurum Thunders vs Amerat Royals - 5:30 PM

Darsait Titans vs Ghubrah Giants - 7:30 PM

Ruwi Rangers vs Azaiba XI - 9:30 PM

Khuwair Warriors vs Bousher Busters - 11:30 PM

Monday, February 5

Qurum Thunders vs Bousher Busters - 5:30 PM

Khuwair Warriors vs Amerat Royals - 7:30 PM

Ghubrah Giants vs Ruwi Rangers - 9:30 PM

Darsait Titans vs Azaiba XI - 11:30 PM

Tuesday, February 6

TBC vs TBC - 5:30 PM

TBC vs TBC - 7:30 PM

TBC vs TBC - 9:30 PM

TBC vs TBC - 11:30 PM

Wednesday, February 7

TBC vs TBC - 7:30 PM

TBC vs TBC - 9:30 PM

TBC vs TBC - 11:30 PM

Thursday, February 8

TBC vs TBC - 7:30 PM

TBC vs TBC - 9:30 PM

TBC vs TBC - 11:30 PM

Friday, February 9

Third-Place Playoff - 9:30 PM

Oman D10 League 2024 final - 11:30 PM

Oman D10 League 2024 teams and squads

Amerat Royals: Junaid Jan, Sankata Prasad, Zikria Islam, Gagan Sodhi, Hasnain Ul Wahab, Jiten Ramanandi, Mohammad Uddin, Rafiullah, Shahrukh Khan, Pratik Athavale (wicket-keeper), Vinayak Shukla (wicket-keeper), Azmath Khan, Faisal Shah, Hassnain Ali, Jay Odedara, Mohit Patel, Shakeel Ahmad

Azaiba XI: Aqeel Muhammad (wicket-keeper), Mansoor Ali Mazhar, Asif Al Balushi, Ghazanfar Iqbal, Haider Razzaq, Haythim Bahar, Jasim Illahi, Sagheer Ahmed, Shahzad Rahim, Usman Haider, Waseem Akhtar, Anis Ur Rehman (wicket-keeper), Sufyan Yousuf (wicket-keeper), Abid Ullah, Faraz Muhammad, Mehedi Hassan Mokhlesur, Muhammed Imran

Bousher Busters: Sufyan Mehmood (captain), Aqib Ilyas, Hammad Ifraq, Hammad Mirza, Shubo Pal, Aqil Khan, Asif Khan, Asim Kamal, Pruthvi Machhi, Wasim Ali, Adeeb Usmani (wicket-keeper), Bilal Shah, Fawad Ali, Fayyaz Butt, Imran Ali, Shahbaz Shah, Syed Muzamil

Darsait Titans: Amjad Khan, Ikram Sadaat, Mohammad Arafat Islam, Aamir Kaleem, Aryan Bisht, Nishad KS, Ravindra Karunaratne, Shaik Sahil, Suresh Vikas, Zeeshan Maqsood, Keshan Wanniarachchi (wicket-keeper), Rahil Habibullah (wicket-keeper), Abbas Khan, Ajay Lalcheta, Dhanushka Prasad, Kasun Ekanayake, MD Yousuf, Shafiq Jan, Ubaid Ullah

Ghubrah Giants: Hanif Ullah, Muhammad Raheem, Saishiv Narayan, Sheikh Adil Kureshi, Usama Aqeel, Ahmed Hassan Khan, Imran Mohammed, Kalaiarasan Natarajan, Lakshmi Narayanapura, Muhammed Waqas, Nishanth Kumar Ramajeyam, Prabhakaran Kannan, Suhil Kanagaraj, Arun Dev (wicket-keeper), Banty Nandy, Barathwaj Vinayagam (wicket-keeper), Muzaffar Shiralkar (wicket-keeper), Sajeev Mohanan, Sivaraj Dheenadhayalu, Yashas GL

Khuwair Warriors: Eameen Habib, Ghouse Hussaini Syed, Melwin Mathew, Bharat Narula, Jahanzeb Asghar Ali, Mehran Khan, Muzahir Raza, Pradeep Kumar, Sajjad Khan, Shazaf Ali, Sohail Ahmad, Vijeesh Channengadan, Sultan Ahmed (wicket-keeper), Vibin Vilayil (wicket-keeper), Aqib Javeed, Parameswaran Shankar, Rashad Balushi, Satish Chhavinath, Tapan Viz

Qurum Thunders: Ayaan Khan, Hashir Dafedar, Kashyap Prajapati, Shoaib Khan, Aiyappa Chonira Rathan, Ashish Odedara, Ganesh Narsumaiya, Pranav Athawale (wicket-keeper), Samay Shrivastava, Sandeep Goud, Siddharth Bukkapatnam, Suraj Kumar (wicket-keeper), Swapnil Khadye (wicket-keeper), Afreidh KT, Akash Mohite, Jay Chhelavada, Munis Ansari

Ruwi Rangers: Abhishek Batra, Karan Sonavale, Khalid Kail, Abdul Khaliq, Aflal Kariapper, Mohamed Rasfas, Mohammad Nadeem, Nadeem Khan, Umair Shakeel, Naseem Khushi (wicket-keeper), Bilal Khan, Kaleemullah, Mujibur Imran Ali, Saad Baggad, Sanju Sanjeev, Vighnesh Yadav

Photo credit: Alamy

Advertisement