Advertisement

The Nature Isle T10 2022-23 is all set to start on December 22. All the matches of the tournament will be held at Windsor Park in the Dominican capital of Roseau, West Indies. 

The 33-match tournament will continue till January 8, 2023. This will be the third regional T10 tournament to take place in West Indies after the competitions in Trinidad and Barbados.

The six participating teams in Nature Isle T10 are Barana Aute Warriors, Champagne Reef Divers, Indian River Rowers, Sari Sari Sunrisers, Titou Gorge Splashers and Valley Hikers. Barana Aute Warriors will lock horns with Titou Gorge Splashers in the competition’s opening match.

All the teams will face each other twice in a double round-robin format in the league stage followed by a page playoff system for the knockouts, similar to the one used in the Indian T20 League.

The top-two teams will clash in Qualifier 1 where the winner will seal a direct spot in the final. 

The losing side will have another chance to contest the final in Qualifier 2, where they will face the winner of the eliminator match between the third and fourth-placed sides.

The team that wins Qualifier 2 will square off against the winner of Qualifier 1 in the final to be held on Sunday, January 8, 2023.

The inaugural edition of Nature Isle T10, which was staged in May-June earlier this year, saw Barane Aute Warriors defeat Indian River Rowers in the final to win the first edition of the competition.

While Barane Aute Warriors’ Jervin Benjamin finished as the leading run-scorer with 464 runs at a huge strike rate of 214.81, Titou Gorge Splashers’ Vivian Titre topped the wicket-taking charts, bagging 15 scalps at an economy of 7.71.

Where to watch Nature Isle T10 2022-23 live in India?

Live streaming of the Nature Isle T10 2022-23 will be available on the FanCode app and website.

There will be no telecast of the Nature Isle T10 2022-23 in India. 

Nature Isle T10 2022-23 schedule and India match times

All timings are in Indian Standard Time (IST).

Day and date Match Time
Thursday, December 22 Barana Aute Warriors vs Titou Gorge Splashers 9:30 PM
Friday, December 23 Valley Hikers vs Sari Sari Sunrisers 12:00 AM
Friday, December 23 Barana Aute Warriors vs Indian River Rowers 9:30 PM
Saturday, December 24 Valley Hikers vs Champagne Reef Divers 12:00 AM
Saturday, December 24 Indian River Rowers vs Champagne Reef Divers 9:30 PM
Sunday, December 25 Titou Gorge Splashers vs Sari Sari Sunrisers 12:00 AM
Sunday, December 25 Titou Gorge Splashers vs Champagne Reef Divers 9:30 PM
Monday, December 26 Barana Aute Warriors vs Sari Sari Sunrisers 12:00 AM
Monday, December 26 Valley Hikers vs Indian River Rowers 7:00 PM
Tuesday, December 27 Champagne Reef Divers vs Sari Sari Sunrisers 12:00 AM
Tuesday, December 27 Barana Aute Warriors vs Valley Hikers 9:30 PM
Wednesday, December 28 Titou Gorge Splashers vs Indian River Rowers 12:00 AM
Wednesday, December 28 Titou Gorge Splashers vs Valley Hikers 9:30 PM
Thursday, December 29 Indian River Rowers vs Sari Sari Sunrisers 12:00 AM
Thursday, December 29 Sari Sari Sunrisers vs Indian River Rowers 9:30 PM
Friday, December 30 Champagne Reef Divers vs Barana Aute Warriors 12:00 AM
Friday, December 30 Champagne Reef Divers vs Barana Aute Warriors 9:30 PM
Saturday, December 31 Titou Gorge Splashers vs Valley Hikers 12:00 AM
Saturday, December 31 Sari Sari Sunrisers vs Champagne Reef Divers 9:30 PM
Sunday, January 1 Valley Hikers vs Barana Aute Warriors 12:00 AM
Sunday, January 1 Champagne Reef Divers vs Valley Hikers 9:30 PM
Monday, January 2 Indian River Rowers vs Titou Gorge Splashers 12:00 AM
Monday, January 2 Titou Gorge Splashers vs Champagne Reef Divers 7:00 PM
Monday, January 2 Indian River Rowers vs Valley Hikers 9:30 PM
Tuesday, January 3 Sari Sari Sunrisers vs Barana Aute Warriors 12:00 AM
Tuesday, January 3 Indian River Rowers vs Barana Aute Warriors 9:30 PM
Wednesday, January 4 Sari Sari Sunrisers vs Titou Gorge Splashers 12:00 AM
Wednesday, January 4 Sari Sari Sunrisers vs Valley Hikers 7:00 PM
Wednesday, January 4 Barana Aute Warriors vs Titou Gorge Splashers 9:30 PM
Thursday, January 5 Qualifier 1 - TBC vs TBC 9:30 PM
Friday, January 6 Eliminator - TBC vs TBC 12:00 AM
Saturday, January 7 Qualifier 2 - TBC vs TBC 12:00 AM
Sunday, January 8 Final - TBC vs TBC 12:00 AM

Interested in cricket betting? Click here to check out the list of top sites

Photo credit: Alamy

Advertisement