Advertisement

The KCA TCM Pink T20 Challengers 2024 women’s tournament is scheduled to start on May 26 in Thumba, Thiruvananthapuram. 

Organised by the Kerala Cricket Association (KCA), the fourth edition of the KCA TCM Pink T20 Challengers will see five teams play a total of 21 matches over 10 days.

Team Amber, Team Emerald, Team Pearl, Team Ruby and Team Sapphire are the five women’s cricket teams that will compete for the KCA TCM Pink T20 Challengers 2024 title.

Each team will play the other sides twice in a double round-robin format. The top two teams in the standings after all the league matches will qualify for the final.

The KCA TCM Pink T20 Challengers 2024 final is scheduled to be held on Wednesday, June 5.

All matches in the KCA TCM Pink T20 Challengers 2024 will be played at the St Xavier's College Ground in Thumba.

Team Sapphire are the defending champions of the KCA TCM Pink T20 Challengers after defeating Team Amber by six wickets in the 2023 final. Earlier, Team Sapphire also won the inaugural edition in 2021.

Where to watch KCA TCM Pink T20 Challengers 2024 live

Live streaming of the KCA TCM Pink T20 Challengers 2024 will be available on the FanCode app and website. 

There will be no live telecast of the upcoming women’s T20 cricket tournament on any TV channel in India.

KCA TCM Pink T20 Challengers 2024 schedule and live match start times

All times are in India Standard Time (IST)

Sunday, May 26

Team Sapphire vs Team Amber - 9:00 AM

Team Emerald vs Team Ruby - 1:00 PM

Monday, May 27

Team Emerald vs Team Pearl - 9:00 AM

Team Ruby vs Team Amber - 1:00 PM

Tuesday, May 28

Team Ruby vs Team Sapphire - 9:00 AM

Team Amber vs Team Pearl - 1:00 PM

Wednesday, May 29

Team Amber vs Team Emerald - 9:00 AM

Team Pearl vs Team Sapphire - 1:00 PM

Thursday, May 30

Team Pearl vs Team Ruby - 9:00 AM

Team Sapphire vs Team Emerald - 1:00 PM

Friday, May 31

Team Emerald vs Team Pearl - 9:00 AM

Team Ruby vs Team Amber - 1:00 PM

Saturday, June 1

Team Sapphire vs Team Amber - 9:00 AM

Team Emerald vs Team Ruby - 1:00 PM

Sunday, June 2

Team Amber vs Team Emerald - 9:00 AM

Team Pearl vs Team Sapphire - 1:00 PM

Monday, June 3

Team Ruby vs Team Sapphire - 9:00 AM

Team Amber vs Team Pearl - 1:00 PM

Tuesday, June 4

Team Pearl vs Team Ruby - 9:00 AM

Team Sapphire vs Team Emerald - 1:00 PM

Wednesday, June 5

KCA TCM Pink T20 Challengers 2024 final - 9:00 AM

KCA TCM Pink T20 Challengers 2024 teams and squads

Team Amber: Najla Noushad (captain), Anupriya, Bhadra Parameswaran, Divya Ganesh, Nithuna KR (wicket-keeper), Reshmi C (wicket-keeper), Vaishna MP (wicket-keeper), PV Aritha, Asmitha Antony, Esha Jobin, Aiswarya M, Niya Nazneen, Ragi Mohan, Gowrinandana, Jisha Jaimon, Manasvi Potti, PT Nandini, Sivakshetra, K Vismaya 

Team Emerald: Ansu Sunil, Janvi Venkatesh, Keziah Miriam Sabin, Abina M (wicket-keeper), PR Vaishna (wicket-keeper), Abirami Binu, Aleena Surendran, Prithika Prayaga, Yedhupriya, Ajanya TP, Anushka CV, Anusree Anil Kumar, Bavyananda IP, Mrudhula VS, Nandana, Pavithra R Nair, Sourabhya P, Ameera Beegum, Christa Manoj

Team Pearl: Aleena Shibu, Sauparnika B, Ananya Pradeep (wicket-keeper), Ishitha Shani, Krrisha Raj, Ananya Nair (wicket-keeper), Drisya, Akshaya PP, Niranjana Nair, Sraya Roy, Sooya Sukar, Alsa-Rose Monica, Niranjana N, Sradha Sumesh, Parvathy, Vinaya Surendran, Aryananda NS, Lakshita Jayan, Urvashi SR

Team Ruby: Akhila P, Athira Sanal, Gopika Gayathri Devi, Shani T, Sneha KR(wicket-keeper), Visnmaya EB (wicket-keeper), Sraya Siju, MP Aleena, Renjusha, Sheethal VJ, Theertha Suresh, Alshifna A, Isabel Joseph, Keren Jose, Rithika MS, Sreenandha TS, Anaswara Santosh, Swafiyya, Tesiya P

Team Sapphire: Diya Gireesh, Steffi Stanley, Isha Faizal, Keerthy Damodharan, U Abinya (wicket-keeper), Devika Binoy (wicket-keeper), Jayalekshmi Dev (wicket-keeper), Adhila A, AK Aiswarya, Arathi Ravi, Malavika Sabu, SA Devananda, Darsana Mohanan, Nithya Loordh, Sreekrishna Haridas, AR Aksa, Diya Fathima, Mayuka Vinod Nair, Sruthi Sivadasan

Photo credit: Alamy

Advertisement