Advertisement

The ICCA Arabian Cricket League 2022 is all set to get underway on October 15, 2022. All the matches of the campaign will be held at the ICC Academy in Dubai, UAE. The eight-team tournament will continue till December 14.

The 16 participating teams in the tournament are Rajkot Thunders, Gallion CKT Club, Dubai Dare Devils, Mid-East Metals, Future Mattress, Pacific Group, Dubai Gymkhana, Gems Education CC, Infusion Invergy Lions, The Vision Shipping, Karwan CC, Emirates NBD CKT Club, International Warriors, Foot Print Defenders, Ajman Heroes and Seven Districts. Rajkot Thunders will face Gallion CKT Club in the competition’s curtain raiser.

The T20 tournament will see the 16 teams divided into two groups of eight. Each team will face the other seven teams in their group once in a round-robin format. The top two teams from each group will qualify for the semi-finals where the winners of one group will face the runners-up of the other and vice-versa. The final will take place on December 14.

Moreover, some of the teams involved in this competition have fared against each other in the recently concluded Bukhatir 50 Overs League, where Karwan CC finished as runners-up. Hence, Karwan CC will be one of the teams to watch out for in this tournament as well.

ICCA Arabian Cricket League 2022 Groups

Group 1: Rajkot Thunders, Gallion CKT Club, Karwan CC, Foot Print Defenders, Infusion Invergy Lions, The Vision Shipping, Ajman Heroes, Gems Education CC

Group 2: Dubai Dare Devils, Mid-East Metals, Future Mattress, Pacific Group, Dubai Gymkhana,  Emirates NBD CKT Club, International Warriors, Seven Districts

Where to watch ICCA Arabian Cricket League 2022 live in India?

Live streaming of the ICCA Arabian Cricket League 2022 will be available on the FanCode app and website.

There will be no telecast of the ICCA Arabian Cricket League 2022 in India. 

ICCA Arabian Cricket League 2022 schedule and match times

All timings are in Indian Standard Time (IST).

Day and Date Match Time
Saturday, October 15 Rajkot Thunders vs Gallion CKT Club 9:30 PM
Sunday, October 16 Dubai Dare Devils vs Mid-East Metals 9:30 PM
Monday, October 17 Future Mattress vs Pacific Group 9:30 PM
Tuesday, October 18 Dubai Gymkhana vs Dubai Dare Devils 9:30 PM
Friday, October 21 Gems Education CC vs Infusion Invergy Lions  9:30 PM
Saturday, October 22 The Vision Shipping vs Gallion CKT Club 3:30 PM
Saturday, October 22 Karwan CC vs Rajkot Thunders 9:30 PM
Sunday, October 23 Emirates NBD CKT Club vs International Warriors 9:30 PM
Monday, October 24 Foot Print Defenders vs Rajkot Thunders 9:30 PM
Tuesday, October 25 Future Mattress vs Mid-East Metals 9:30 PM
Thursday, October 27 Karwan CC vs Gallion CKT Club 9:30 PM
Friday, October 28 Pacific Group vs Mid-East Metals 9:30 PM
Saturday, October 29 Infusion Invergy Lions vs Foot Print Defenders 3:30 PM
Saturday, October 29 Future Mattress vs Seven Districts 9:30 PM
Sunday, October 30 Dubai Gymkhana vs International Warriors 9:30 PM
Monday, October 31 Foot Print Defenders vs Gallion CKT Club 9:30 PM
Thursday, November 3 Seven Districts vs Dubai Gymkhana 9:30 PM
Friday, November 4 The Vision Shipping vs Rajkot Thunders 9:30 PM
Saturday, November 5 Infusion Invergy Lions vs Gallion CKT Club 3:30 PM
Saturday, November 5 Future Mattress vs International Warriors 9:30 PM
Sunday, November 6 Pacific Group vs Seven Districts 3:30 PM
Sunday, November 6 Karwan CC vs Gems Education CC 9:30 PM
Monday, November 7 Dubai Gymkhana vs Emirates NBD CKT Club 9:30 PM
Tuesday, November 8 Infusion Invergy Lions vs Rajkot Thunders 9:30 PM
Thursday, November 10 Pacific Group vs Dubai Gymkhana 9:30 PM
Friday, November 11 International Warriors vs Mid-East Metals 9:30 PM
Saturday, November 12 Ajman Heroes vs Infusion Invergy Lions 9:30 PM
Sunday, November 13 Pacific Group vs International Warriors 3:30 PM
Sunday, November 13 Future Mattress vs Emirates NBD CKT Club 9:30 PM
Tuesday, November 15 Seven Districts vs Emirates NBD CKT Club 9:30 PM
Thursday, November 17 The Vision Shipping vs Gems Education CC 9:30 PM
Friday, November 18 Future Mattress vs Dubai Dare Devils 9:30 PM
Saturday, November 19 Ajman Heroes vs Foot Print Defenders 3:30 PM
Saturday, November 19 The Vision Shipping vs Infusion Invergy Lions 9:30 PM
Sunday, November 20 Gems Education CC vs Rajkot Thunders 3:30 PM
Sunday, November 20 Dubai Dare Devils vs International Warriors 9:30 PM
Monday, November 21 Ajman Heroes vs Gallion CKT Club 9:30 PM
Thursday, November 24 Seven Districts vs Mid-East Metals 10:30 PM
Friday, November 25 Seven Districts vs Dubai Dare Devils 10:30 PM
Saturday, November 26 Pacific Group vs Emirates NBD CKT Club 3:30 PM
Saturday, November 26 Ajman Heroes vs Rajkot Thunders 10:30 PM
Sunday, November 27 Pacific Group vs Dubai Dare Devils 3:30 PM
Sunday, November 27 Karwan CC vs Infusion Invergy Lions 10:30 PM
Monday, November 28 Future Mattress vs Dubai Gymkhana 10:30 PM
Thursday, December 1 Ajman Heroes vs Gems Education CC 3:30 PM
Thursday, December 1 The Vision Shipping vs Karwan CC 10:30 PM
Saturday, December 3 The Vision Shipping vs Foot Print Defenders 3:30 PM
Saturday, December 3 Gems Education CC vs Gallion CKT Club 10:30 PM
Sunday, December 4 Karwan CC vs Ajman Heroes 3:30 PM
Sunday, December 4 Emirates NBD CKT Club vs Mid-East Metals 10:30 PM
Monday, December 5 Seven Districts vs International Warriors 10:30 PM
Tuesday, December 6 Gems Education CC vs Foot Print Defenders 10:30 PM
Thursday, December 8 Dubai Gymkhana vs Mid-East Metals 10:30 PM
Friday, December 9 Dubai Dare Devils vs Emirates NBD CKT Club 10:30 PM
Saturday, December 10 The Vision Shipping vs Ajman Heroes 3:30 PM
Saturday, December 10 Karwan CC vs Foot Print Defenders 10:30 PM
Sunday, December 11 1st semi-final - TBC vs TBC 3:30 PM
Sunday, December 11 2nd semi-final - TBC vs TBC 10:30 PM
Monday, December 12 Final - TBC vs TBC 10:30 PM

 

Interested in cricket betting? Click here to check out the list of top sites.

Featured photo: Karim SAHIB / AFP

Advertisement