Advertisement

The ICCA Academy i10 tournament is scheduled to start on December 21 and run till December 31 in Dubai, United Arab Emirates (UAE).

Featuring eight teams, a total of 32 T10 matches will be played across 11 days in the ICCA Academy i10 tournament.

AZ Sports, Amvin Sports Club, CSS Group, Dubai Dare Devils, Karwan Cricket Club, Punjab Lions, Seven Districts Juniors and Spade Real Estate are the eight teams that will participate in the ICCA Academy i10 tournament.

As per the schedule, each team will play the other sides once in a round-robin format. The top four teams in the standings after all the league matches will qualify for the semi-finals.

The ICCA Academy i10 tournament final is scheduled to be held on December 31.

All matches of the upcoming T10 tournament will be played at the ICC Academy in Dubai.

Where to watch the ICCA Academy i10 tournament live in India?

Live streaming of the ICCA Academy i10 tournament will be available on the FanCode app and website in India.

There will be no live telecast of the ICCA Academy i10 tournament on any TV channel in India.

ICCA Academy i10 tournament schedule and live India match start times

All match timings are in India Standard Time (IST)

Thursday, December 21

Amvin Sports Club vs CSS Group - 7:30 PM

CSS Group vs Spades Real Estate - 10:00 PM

Friday, December 22

Seven Districts Juniors vs Spades Real Estate - 12:30 AM

Seven Districts Juniors vs Karwan Cricket Club - 7:30 PM

Dubai Dare Devils vs CSS Group - 10:00 PM

Saturday, December 23

CSS Group vs Seven Districts Juniors - 12:30 AM

Spades Real Estate vs Karwan Cricket Club - 5:00 PM

Dubai Dare Devils vs Karwan Cricket Club - 7:30 PM

CSS Group vs AZ Sports - 10:00 PM

Sunday, December 24

Spades Real Estate vs Punjab Lions - 12:30 AM

AZ Sports vs Punjab Lions - 7:30 PM

AZ Sports vs Karwan Cricket Club - 10:00 PM

Monday, December 25

Amvin Sports Club vs Karwan Cricket Club - 12:30 AM

Amvin Sports Club vs Seven Districts Juniors - 7:30 PM

Spades Real Estate vs AZ Sports - 10:00 PM

Tuesday, December 26

Karwan Cricket Club vs Punjab Lions - 12:30 AM

Seven Districts Juniors vs AZ Sports - 7:30 PM

Seven Districts Juniors vs Punjab Lions - 10:00 PM

Wednesday, December 27

Dubai Dare Devils vs Amvin Sports Club - 12:30 AM

Thursday, December 28

Amvin Sports Club vs Spades Real Estate - 7:30 PM

Dubai Dare Devils vs AZ Sports - 10:00 PM

Friday, December 29

Dubai Dare Devils vs Punjab Lions - 12:30 AM

CSS Group vs Karwan Cricket Club - 7:30 PM

Dubai Dare Devils vs Seven Districts Juniors - 10:00 PM

Saturday, December 30

Dubai Dare Devils vs Spades Real Estate - 12:30 AM

CSS Group vs Punjab Lions - 7:30 PM

Amvin Sports Club vs Punjab Lions - 10:00 PM

Sunday, December 31

Amvin Sports Club vs AZ Sports - 12:30 AM

Semi-final 1 - 3:00 PM

Semi-final 2 - 5:30 PM

ICCA Academy i10 tournament final - 9:00 PM

Photo credit: Alamy

Advertisement