Advertisement

The GSA T20 Champions Trophy 2023-24 cricket tournament starts on December 25 and will run till January 3 in Guwahati, Assam.

Organised by the Guwahati Sports Association, the GSA T20 Champions Trophy 2023-24 will see six teams compete in a total of 18 T20s across 10 days.

Ankurjyoti Club, Bud Cricket Club, City Cricket Club, Gauhati Town Club, New Star Club and River Rine Club are the six teams that will participate in GSA T20 Champions Trophy 2023-24.

Each team will play the other five sides once in a round-robin format. The top four teams in the standings after all the scheduled league matches will qualify for the semi-finals.

The winners of the two semi-finals will clash in the GSA T20 Champions Trophy 2023-24 final on January 3.

All matches of the upcoming domestic T20 tournament will be played at the Amingaon Cricket Ground in Guwahati.

Where to watch GSA T20 Champions Trophy 2023-24 cricket live in India?

Live streaming of the GSA T20 Champions Trophy 2023-24 cricket matches will be available on the FanCode app and website in India.

There will be no live telecast of the upcoming T20 tournament on any TV channel in India.

GSA T20 Champions Trophy 2023-24 schedule and live match start times in India

All match timings are in India Standard Time (IST)

Monday, December 25

New Star Club vs Ankurjyoti Club - 8:45 AM

Bud Cricket Club vs River Rine Club - 12:30 PM

Tuesday, December 26

Gauhati Town Club vs City Cricket Club - 8:45 AM

New Star Club vs River Rine Club - 12:30 PM

Wednesday, December 27

Ankurjyoti Club vs Bud Cricket Club - 8:45 AM

City Cricket Club vs New Star Club - 12:30 PM

Thursday, December 28

River Rine Club vs Gauhati Town Club - 8:45 AM

Bud Cricket Club vs City Cricket Club - 12:30 PM

Friday, December 29

Ankurjyoti Club vs River Rine Club - 8:45 AM

New Star Club vs Gauhati Town Club - 12:30 PM

Saturday, December 30

City Cricket Club vs River Rine Club - 8:45 AM

Ankurjyoti Club vs Gauhati Town Club - 12:30 PM

Sunday, December 31

Bud Cricket Club vs New Star Club - 8:45 AM

Ankurjyoti Club vs City Cricket Club - 12:30 PM

Monday, January 1

Bud Cricket Club vs Gauhati Town Club - 12:30 PM

Tuesday, January 2

Semi-final 1 - 8:45 AM

Semi-final 2 - 12:30 PM

Wednesday, January 3

GSA T20 Champions Trophy 2023-24 final - 12:30 PM

GSA T20 Champions Trophy 2023-24 teams and squads

Ankurjyoti Club: Debanuj Goswami, Jayata Dey, Jibur Rehman, Manash Gupta, Prahlad Gayan, Tej Khan, Victor Kashyap, Vijay Singh, Akash Basfor, Akshat Gupta, Binay Basfor, Hrishiraj Borah, Sameer Dewra, Deven Sharma (wicket-keeper), Abdul Ali, Anubhab Archarjya, Himanshu Saraswati, Pallav Karunakar, Prince Thakur, Symasis Choudhary

Bud Cricket Club: Atul Singh, Diwiz Pathak, Manish Mahato, Nipan Deka, Rajib Kalita, Ranjan Deka, Ayushman Malakar, Kaushik Giri, Mrigen Talukdar, Ranjan Ramchiary, SK Jnyanam, Bikash Das (wicket-keeper), Manoj Malo (wicket-keeper), Varun Jajodia (wicket-keeper), Fazaruddin, Ahmed, Mukut Kalita, Pushparaj Sharma, Ram Kishan Sharma, Rohit Singh, Sundeep Rabha

City Cricket Club: Himangshu Ramciary, Kartik Talukdar, Rahul Hazarika, Rohan Hazarika, Romario Sharma, Vedant Pandey, Abhijot Singh Sidhu, Dharani Rabha, Pankaj Rai, Rohan Basfor, Sanjib Barman, Angshuman Katoni (wicket-keeper), Hrishikesh Tamuli (wicket-keeper), Mit Rajkumar (wicket-keeper), Wasiqur Rahman (wicket-keeper), Chinmoy Sharma, Ganesh Basfore, Pankaj Khadal, Shaan Singh Rana, Trilochan Singh

Gauhati Town Club: Biraj Chetri, Chayan Das, Devraj Sharma, Hrishikesh Borah, Mahadananda Borah, Nabin Bishnoi, Altaf Alam, Deep Borah, Mohammad Haris Rasheed, Ritul Das, Yuvraj Tewari, Abhishek Gupta (wicket-keeper), Krishna Karmkar (wicket-keeper), Prakhar Mundra (wicket-keeper), Bishal Sharma, Debojit Bhuyan, Hrishikesh Deka, Kangkan Talukdar, Nishchay Sharma, Sumit Basfor 

New Star Club: Amit Boro (captain),Arnab Borah, Arun Sonar, Bishal Roy, Juneid Rehan, Rajveer Singh, Subham Mandal, Gopal Krishna Ghosh, Manoj Das, Rama Jaiswal, Ronit Akhtar, Uzzal Das, Anurag Talukdar (wicket-keeper). Mirza Rizwi (wicket-keeper), Aditya Roy Chowdhury, Bonojit Adhikari, Piyush Kamati, Rajib Das, Rangajyoti Khargoria, Subrata Das

River Rine Club: Rajmoon Sarmah (captain), Affan Ahmed, Akiur Zaman, Ambor Bhattacharjee, Debashish Kashyap, Kunal Das, Nausad Ali, Pratap Das, Amit Das, Arpit Bhatewara, Mayukh Sarkar, Ranjan Jogi, Siranjib Saikia, Manikarna Sarma (wicket-keeper), Abudin Khan, Basab Mazumber, MD Imamul, Nadimur Rehman, Pappu Paswan, Sangeet Das

Photo credit: Alamy

Advertisement