Advertisement

The Grand Rumble T10 Championship 2023-24 cricket tournament is scheduled to start on December 29 in Kuala Lumpur, Malaysia.

Featuring eight teams, a total of 32 matches will be played in the Grand Rumble T10 Championship 2023-24 across 10 days.

Active CC, Bangladesh Tigers, Global Stars CC, KL Zalmi, MR KB Putrajaya CC, Pak United CC, Royal Strikers CC and SSF Panthers are the eight teams that will participate in the upcoming T10 tournament.

As per the schedule, each team will play the other seven sides in a single round-robin format. The top four teams in the standings after all the league matches will qualify for the semi-finals. 

The first and fourth-placed teams will square off in the first semi-final while the second and third-ranked sides will lock horns in the second semi-final.  

The Grand Rumble T10 Championship 2023-24 final will be held on January 7.

All matches of the tournament will be played at the Selangor Turf Club in Kuala Lumpur.

Where to watch Grand Rumble T10 Championship 2023-24 live in India

Live streaming of the Grand Rumble T10 Championship 2023-24 will be available on the FanCode app and website in India.

There will be no live telecast of the upcoming T10 tournament on any TV channel in India.

Grand Rumble T10 Championship 2023-24 schedule and live India match start times 

All match timings are in India Standard Time (IST)

Friday, December 29

Global Stars vs SSF Panthers - 7:00 AM

Active vs KL Zalmi - 9:10 AM

Royal Strikers vs Bangladesh Tigers - 11:20 AM

MR KB Putrajaya vs Pak United - 1:30 PM

Saturday, December 30

MR KB Putrajaya vs Royal Strikers - 7:00 AM

Pak United vs Bangladesh Tigers - 9:10 AM

SSF Panthers vs KL Zalmi - 11:20 AM

Global Stars vs Active - 1:30 PM

Sunday, December 31

Global Stars vs Bangladesh Tigers - 7:00 AM

SSF Panthers vs Active - 9:10 AM

Pak United vs Royal Strikers, 11:20 AM

KL Zalmi vs MR KB Putrajaya - 1:30 PM

Monday, January 1

Global Stars vs MR KB Putrajaya - 7:00 AM

Active vs Royal Strikers - 9:10 AM

KL Zalmi vs Bangladesh Tigers - 11:20 AM

SSF Panthers vs Pak United - 1:30 PM

Thursday, January 4

Active vs MR KB Putrajaya - 7:00 AM

KL Zalmi vs Pak United - 9:10 AM

SSF Panthers vs Bangladesh Tigers - 11:20 AM

Global Stars vs Royal Strikers - 1:30 PM

Friday, January 5

SSF Panthers vs Royal Strikers - 7:00 AM

Global Stars vs KL Zalmi - 9:10 AM

Active vs Pak United - 11:20 AM

MR KB Putrajaya vs Bangladesh Tigers - 1:30 PM

Saturday, January 6

KL Zalmi vs Royal Strikers - 7:00 AM

SSF Panthers vs MR KB Putrajaya - 9:10 AM

Global Stars vs Pak United - 11:20 AM

Active vs Bangladesh Tigers - 1:30 PM

Sunday, January 7

Semi-final 1 - 6:30 AM

Semi-final 2 - 8:40 AM

Third-place playoff - 11:20 AM

Grand Rumble T10 Championship 2023-24 final - 1:30 PM

Grand Rumble T10 Championship 2023-24 teams and squads

Active: Anil Thakur, Arani Ray, Ayaan Thakur, Dilawar Abbas, Hassan Masood, Muhammad Waqas (wicket-keeper), Sadam Hussain, Urshman Ahmad, Md Sulaiman Ali, Moiz Khan, Omar Hatmi, Syed Zafar Mehdi (wicket-keeper), Mohamed Nisthat, Ali Razzak, Saif ul Islam, Sumit Potbhare

Bangladesh Tigers: Kabir Hossain, Md Ahad Hossian (wicket-keeper), Md Zakir Hossen, Mehedi Hassan Modhu (wicket-keeper), Mojibor Mia, Sirajul Islam, Zellany Sarker (wicket-keeper), Dewan Sunny, Emdadul Hossain, Jamshedul Alam, Ryan Hasan, Saleh Shadman, Samsul Haque, Tanveer Siddik Rasel, Abdullah Al-Tawhid, Bashar Rokib, Khayrul Alam, Md Sahidul Alom, Mohammad Riaz

Global Stars: Muhammad Faisal, Muhammad Nasir, Abdulla Shahid, Adnan Basharat, Ajeb Khan, Aleem Bhatti, Amir Khan, Aslam Khan Malik (wicket-keeper), Fahad Hussain, Faisal Younas, Muhammad Umair, Nasir Abbas, Tabish Ali, Hammad Khan, Irfan Saifi, Muhammad Qaisar, Qadeer Ahmed (wicket-keeper), Rahim Khan Malik, Waseem Ashraf

KL Zalmi: Gunasharan Kasalanati, Kashif Shahzad, Zakir Ullah, Ali Murad, Amjad Aman, Anandbir Singh Parmar, Murad Ali, Shakeel Ahmed, Zeeshan Muhammad, Yugendran P Selvam, Kamran Hameed, Rishi Satish, Sai Srinath Karasudula, Zahid Fazal

MR KB Putrajaya: Kashif Malik, Rashid Khan, Shahid Malik, Bilal Khan, Ishaq Khan, Said Ismail Shah, Sawan Rai, Shahnisha Hussain, Abdul Rehman (wk), Aamir Khan, Hassain Abbas, Shah Ikramullah Khan Hanifullah, Muhammad Adil, Muhammad Shahbaz, Tayyab Ahmad, Yasir Ali, Zubair Safi

Pak United: Ghani Rahman, Jahan Zaib, Muhammad Naveed, Muhammad Shafqat Niaz, Shahul Hameed, Asif Hassan, Asif Raza Muhammad Ashraf, Atif Muhammad, Hafiz Irshad, Muhammad Usman Anwar, Pervaiz Masih, Syed Zaidi, Zohaib Ali, Bahadar Ali (wicket-keeper), Saad Ali, Aqib Siraj, Muhammad Rahman, Rubel Ahmad

Royal Strikers: Ankit Joshi, Gunaraja Paulraj, Nitheesh Sethumadhavan, Upul Sathkumara, Fahad Maqsood Ali Khan, Fawad Ali, Hafiz Shahid Iqbal, Hasnat Nisar, Karthik Pasupuleti, Nilesh Pagare, Peter Isaac, Rajkumar Rajendran, Santosh Gosavi, Anil Fellixx (wicket-keeper), Hafiz Ahmad (wicket-keeper), Rahman Zaman, Saurabh Singh, Shiva Gundra

SSF Panthers: Sheraz Farrukh (captain), Aqib Javed, Hasnain Ahmed, Muhammad Akhwaid, Muhammad Arsalan, Muhammad Irfan, Muhammad Younis, Naeem Khalid Khan, Tehseen Saif, Bilal Ahmed, Daniyal Hashmi, Muhammad Rehan, Waqar Haider, Asad Ali (wicket-keeper), Imad Khan (wk), Muhammad Muneeb (wicket-keeper), Nazmus Sakib (wicket-keeper), Usman Hashmi (wicket-keeper), Arif Ullah, Arslan Shabir, Azhar Ali, Naveed Ahmed, Shahbaz Ali

Photo credit: Alamy

Advertisement