Advertisement

The Emirates D10 Tournament 2024 is scheduled to start on May 20 and run till June 1 in the United Arab Emirates (UAE).

Organised by the Emirates Cricket Board (ECB), the Emirates D10 Tournament 2024 will see as many as seven teams compete in a total of 45 matches.

Abu Dhabi, Ajman, Dubai, Emirates Blues, Emirates Red, Fujairah and Sharjah are the seven teams that will participate in the upcoming 10-over tournament.

As per the Emirates D10 Tournament 2024 schedule, each team will play the other sides twice in a double round-robin format. The top four teams in the standings after all the league matches will qualify for the semi-finals.

The Emirates D10 Tournament 2024 final will take place on June 1.

All matches of the upcoming T10 tournament will be played at the Malek Cricket Ground 1 in Ajman, United Arab Emirates.

Abu Dhabi are the defending champions of the Emirates D10 Tournament after beating Sharjah by 39 runs in the 2023 final.

Emirates D10 Tournament 2024 schedule and live India match start times

All match timings are in India Standard Time (IST)

Monday, May 20

Emirates Red vs Dubai - 4:30 PM

Sharjah vs Emirates Blue - 6:45 PM

Ajman vs Dubai - 9:00 PM

Sharjah vs Fujairah - 11:15 PM

Tuesday, May 21

Sharjah vs Emirates Red - 4:30 PM

Abu Dhabi vs Emirates Blue - 6:45 PM

Emirates Red vs Fujairah - 9:00 PM

Abu Dhabi vs Ajman - 11:15 PM

Wednesday, May 22

Emirates Blue vs Dubai - 4:30 PM

Abu Dhabi vs Fujairah - 6:45 PM

Sharjah vs Emirates Blue - 9:00 PM

Abu Dhabi vs Emirates Red - 11:15 PM

Thursday, May 23

Sharjah vs Abu Dhabi - 4:30 PM

Emirates Blue vs Fujairah - 6:45 PM

Abu Dhabi vs Dubai - 9:00 PM

Ajman vs Fujairah - 11:15 PM

Friday, May 24

Abu Dhabi vs Ajman - 4:30 PM

Sharjah vs Dubai - 6:45 PM

Abu Dhabi vs Fujairah - 9:00 PM

Emirates Red vs Dubai - 11:15 PM

Saturday, May 25

Emirates Blue vs Emirates Red - 4:30 PM

Fujairah vs Dubai - 6:45 PM

Ajman vs Emirates Red - 9:00 PM

Sharjah vs Fujairah - 11:15 PM

Sunday, May 26

Sharjah vs Emirates Red - 4:30 PM

Ajman vs Emirates Blues - 6:45 PM

Emirates Red vs Fujairah - 9:00 PM

Ajman vs Dubai - 11:15 PM

Monday, May 27

Sharjah vs Ajman - 4:30 PM

Abu Dhabi vs Emirates Blues - 6:45 PM

Sharjah vs Dubai - 9:00 PM

Abu Dhabi vs Emirates Red - 11:15 PM

Tuesday, May 28

Abu Dhabi vs Dubai - 4:30 PM

Ajman vs Fujairah - 6:45 PM

Sharjah vs Abu Dhabi - 9:00 PM

Ajman vs Emirates Blues - 11:15 PM

Thursday, May 30

Emirates Blues vs Fujairah - 6:45 PM

Ajman vs Emirates Red - 9:00 PM

Fujairah vs Dubai - 11:15 PM

Friday, May 31

Emirates Blues vs Dubai - 6:45 PM

Sharjah vs Ajman - 9:00 PM

Emirates Blues vs Emirates Red - 11:15 PM

Saturday, June 1

Semi-final 1 - 4:15 PM

Semi-final 2 - 6:45 PM

Emirates D10 Tournament 2024 final - 11:15 PM

Emirates D10 Tournament 2024 teams and squads

Abu Dhabi: Ali Abid (captain), Alishan Sharafu, Osama Hassan, Salik Shah, Kamran Atta (wicket-keeper), Naik Muhmmad (wicket-keeper), Basil Hameed, Ibrar Shah, Hunain Mohammed, Muhammad Nadeem, Rohan Mustafa, Mohammad Qasim, Abdullah Kayani, Ramzan Haider, Muhammad Uzair Khan, Zia Mukhtar, Zubair Khan

Ajman: Adnan ul Mulk Nawab (captain), Ansh Tandon, Sagar Kalyan, Rahul Chopra (wicket-keeper), Shahrukh Amin (wicket-keeper), Hashit Kaushik, Maroof Bhabe, Muzamil Khan, Sagheer Mayar, Yash Jai Kumar, Ankur Sangwan, Mohammed Faraazuddin, Essam Muti Ur Rab

Dubai: Ronak Panoly captain), Atta Rahmani, Nasir Faraz, Rameez Shahzad, Shahrukh Sheikh, Fahad Nawaz (wicket-keeper), Shrey Sethi (wicket-keeper), Vansh Kumar (wicket-keeper), Adithya Shetty, Ammar Badami, Angad Nehru, Ayman Ahamed, Danish Qureshi, Irfan Ullah, Muhammad Taimoor, Zainullah Rehmani

Emirates Blues: Aditya Singh, Ahmed Tariq (wicket-keeper), Ethan Dsouza, Madhav Manoj, Rayan Khan, Mudit Agarwal, Yusuf Khan, Aryan Saxena, Harit Shetty, Samal Udawaththa, Zawar Farid, Zainullah Khan, Arish Lucky, Hardik Pai, Harsh Desai, Hazrat Bilal, Akif Raja

Emirates Red: Abdul Ghaffar, Hafiz Almas, Junaid Shamzu, Hamdan Tahir (wicket-keeper), Zeeshan Abid (wicket-keeper), Daniyal Liaqat, Mohammed Waseem, Muhammad Zuhaib, Raees Ahmed, Shahbaz Ali, Umair Ali Khan, Harshit Seth, Maroof Merchant, Muhammad Asif Siddique, Zeeshan Naseer

Fujairah: Ashwanth Valthappa, Affaq Shahid, Nabeel Aziz, Shival Bawa, Adeeb Usmani (wicket-keeper), Aryansh Sharma (wicket-keeper), Tanish Suri (wicket-keeper), Azharuddin Qureshi, Mayank Chaudhury, Muhammad Shahdad, Junayed Siddiqi, Matiullah Khan, Sabir Ali, Sanchit Sharma,Wahab Hassan

Sharjah: Khalid Shah (captain), Chirag Suri, Fayyaz Ahmad, Furqan Khalil (wicket-keeper), Syed Haider (wicket-keeper), Aayan Khan, Farhan Khan, Mohammad Irfan, Rojith Ganesh, Uzair Haider, Imran Ayaz, Khuzaima Tanveer, Muhammad Rohid, Shahid Bhutta, Zahoor Khan

Photo credit: Alamy

Advertisement