Advertisement

The ECSN Portugal T10 2023 cricket tournament will start on Tuesday, July 18 in Coimbra, Portugal.

Featuring six teams, a total of 32 matches, including the Qualifier and the final, will be played over two weeks. 

Coimbra Knights, Friendship CC, Gamblers SC, Lisbon Capitals, Malo and Porto Wanderers are the six teams that will battle for the ECSN Portugal T10 2023 title.

As per the schedule, each team will play the other side twice in a double round-robin format. The top three teams in the standings after all the league matches will qualify for the ECSN Portugal T10 2023 playoffs.

The team finishing at the top of the standings will advance to the final, while the second-placed and third-placed sides will lock horns in the Qualifier for a place in the grand finale of ECSN Portugal T10 2023.

The ECSN Portugal T10 2023 final is scheduled to be held on Tuesday, August 1 (as per IST).

All matches of ECSN Portugal T10 2023 will be played at Estádio Municipal de Miranda do Corvo.

Where to watch ECSN Portugal T10 2023 live in India?

Live streaming of ECSN Portugal T10 2023 will be available on the FanCode app and website in India.

There will be no live telecast of ECSN Portugal T10 2023 on any TV channel in India.

ECSN Portugal T10 2023 schedule and live India match times

All times are in India Standard Time (IST)

Tuesday, July 18

Gamblers SC vs Coimbra Knights - 10:00 PM

Wednesday, July 19

Gamblers SC vs Coimbra Knights - 12:00 AM

Malo vs Lisbon Capitals - 10:00 PM

Thursday, July 20

Malo vs Lisbon Capitals - 12:00 AM

Porto Wanderers vs Coimbra Knights - 10:00 PM

Friday, July 21

Porto Wanderers vs Coimbra Knights - 12:00 AM

Gamblers SC vs Friendship CC - 10:00 PM

Saturday, July 22

Gamblers SC vs Friendship CC - 12:00 AM

Friendship CC vs Lisbon Capitals - 8:00 PM

Coimbra Knights vs Lisbon Capitals - 10:00 PM

Sunday, July 23

Friendship CC vs Coimbra Knights - 12:00 AM

Gamblers SC vs Porto Wanderers - 8:00 PM

Malo vs Porto Wanderers - 10:00 PM

Monday, July 24

Gamblers SC vs Malo - 12:00 AM

Porto Wanderers vs Friendship CC - 10:00 PM

Tuesday, July 25

Porto Wanderers vs Friendship CC - 12:00 AM

Malo vs Friendship CC - 10:00 PM

Wednesday, July 26

Malo vs Friendship CC - 12:00 AM

Porto Wanderers vs Lisbon Capitals - 10:00 PM

Thursday, July 27

Porto Wanderers vs Lisbon Capitals - 12:00 AM

Malo vs Coimbra Knights - 10:00 PM

Friday, July 28

Malo vs Coimbra Knights - 12:00 AM

Gamblers SC vs Lisbon Capitals - 10:00 PM

Saturday, July 29

Gamblers SC vs Lisbon Capitals - 12:00 AM

Malo vs Gamblers SC - 8:00 PM

Porto Wanderers vs Gamblers SC - 10:00 PM

Sunday, July 30

Malo vs Porto Wanderers - 12:00 AM

Lisbon Capitals vs Coimbra Knights - 8:00 PM

Friendship CC vs Coimbra Knights - 10:00 PM

Monday, July 31

Lisbon Capitals vs Friendship CC - 12:00 AM

Qualifier - 8:30 PM

Tuesday, August 1

ECSN Portugal T10 2023 final - 12:00 AM

ECSN Portugal T10 2023 teams and squads

Coimbra Knights: Abdul Mohshin, Ajay Kumar, Ali Adnan, Aman Singh, Amandeep Singh, Azhar Andani, Dawood Muhammad, Deep Josan, Gurjinder, Hamza Amrer, Ibrahim Mohammad, Lovey Saini, Mandeep Mall, Mandeep Singh, Manjeet Singh, Mejba Antor, Mohit Kumar, Muhammad Kamran, Nilesh Suryawanshi, Pedro Madeira, Permanderjit Singh, Rahul, Raja Saravanan, Rakesh Reddy Chennana, Ravi Jakhu, Richard John, Rob Lewis, Robin Singh, Rohit Kumar, Sattarullah Abbasi, Sultanuz Zaman, Tom Allan, Zunair Khan

Friendship CC: Abdul Motin, Abdus Samad, Abu Sufiyan, Ashraful Rupu, Badrul Haydar, Enamul Shamim, Imran Khan, Imtiaz Rana, Jayed Alam, Kamrul Islam, Mahafuzur Rahman, Mohammad Al Amin, Mohammad Asad, Naim Rahman, Nazrul Islam, Nurer Zaman, Rahul Vishwakarma, Sabbir Ahmed, Sabbir Hussain, Saddam Akbory, Sajjad Hossin, Shofiqul Islam, Suman Bhowmik, Taj Muhammad

Gamblers SC: Amandeep Khokhar, Ankush Kumar, Daniyal Asgher, Gurbhej Singh, Jai Parkash, Janak Humagain, Jiteshkumar Balkrisna, Kamal Sharma, Kuldeep Gholiya, Mayank Darji, Nishant Verma, Nitin Kamboj, Parveen Singh, Rahul Gholiya, Rajeshkumar Balkrishna, Rana Sarwar, Ranjit Narayan, Rayhan Khan, Redoan Ur Jaman, Sachin, Shayaddur Rahman, Simranjeet Singh, Suman Ghimire, Sunil Kumar, Varinder Virk, Vikash Sikhri

Lisbon Capitals: Akshar Patel, Amir Dar, Arslan Dar, Deep Patel, Dhavalkumar Patel, Dikshitkumar Patel, Divya Patel, Jignesh Patel, Kashi Poonia, Kishan Suthar, Patel Mitul, Rahul Hudda, Rana Singh, Ranjit Singh, Rohit Malhotra, Samarth Patel, Shaan Ali, Sunil Patel, Tasvir Patel, Usama Khan

Malo: Aamer Ikram, Adnan Gondal, Amandeep Singh, Amir Ali, Amir Zaib, Assad Mehmood, Gulfam Shahid, Hardeep Singh Khuttan, Jayesh Popat, Mian Shahid, Muhammad Adnan, Muhammad Kamran, Muhammad Rizwan, Najam Shahzad, Roushan Singh, Sadaqat Ali, Saim Ali, Syed Maisam, Zafar Ali, Zulfiqar Shah

Porto Wanderers: Abhishek Chougule, Ahammad Ullah, Anthony Chambers, Brendan Badenhorst, Conrad Greenshields, Ed Ward, Girish Singh, Harry Cox, Jayant Sharma, John Zinkus, Jonathan Gunasekera, Junaid Bashir, Junaid Kanaka, Junaid Khan, Louis Blackwell, Matt Homewood, Mubeen Tariq, Neil Charles, Nikhilesh Raghu, Niranjankumar Kuppuswamy, Pasindu Abagahaduwage, Patrick Butcher, Premal Rajani, Raghuraman Rangarajan, Sanath Gunawardena, Steve Pitt, Thomas Rogerson, Yetin Patel

Photo credit: Alamy

Advertisement