Advertisement

The ECS T10 Hungary 2023 cricket tournament is all set to get underway from Monday, July 3 with Royal Tigers squaring off against United Csalad Budapest in the competition’s curtain raiser.

This 10-over-per-side T10 tournament will run over the course of 11 days with a maximum of five matches slated to held each day.

A total of 11 teams are participating in this tournament with each team scheduled to compete in 10 league stage games as each side faces the others once in a round-robin format.

The 11 teams participating in this tournament are Blinders Blizzards, Budapest Blinders, Budapest Kings, Cobra CC, Debrecen Vikings, Dunabogdany CC, DV Ultimate XI, Royal Eagels, Royal Falcons, Royal Tigers, and United Csalad Budapest.

A total of 59 matches, including the league stage and knockout fixtures will take place over the course of this tournament.

All the matches in this T10 tournament will be played at GB Oval in Szodliget, Hungary. Royal Tigers are the defending champions of this tournament after beating United Csalad Budapest by 10 wickets in the final last year.

Where to watch ECS T10 Hungary 2023 live in India? 

Live streaming of ECS T10 Hungary 2023 will be available on the FanCode app and website.

There will be no live streaming of  ECS T10 Hungary 2023 on any TV channel in India.

ECS T10 Hungary 2023 schedule and match start times

All timings as per Indian Standard Time (IST)

Monday, July 3

Royal Tigers vs United Csalad Budapest - 12:45 PM

United Csalad Budapest vs Blinders Blizzards - 2:45 PM

Royals Tigers vs Cobra CC - 4:45 PM

Cobra CC vs Blinders Blizzards - 6:45 PM

Royals Tigers vs Blinders Blizzards - 8:45 PM

Tuesday, July 4

Dunabogdany CC vs Budapest Blinders - 12:45 PM

Budapest Blinders vs Royal Eagles - 2:45 PM

Dunabogdany CC vs Debrecen Vikings - 4:45 PM

Debrecen Vikings vs Royal Eagles - 6:45 PM

Dunabogdany CC vs Royal Eagles - 8:45 PM

Wednesday, July 5

Budapest Kings vs Royal Falcons - 12:45 PM

Royal Falcons vs DV Ultimate XI - 2:45 PM

Budapest Kings vs Royal Tigers - 4:45 PM

Royal Tigers vs DV Ultimate XI - 6:45 PM

Budapest Kings vs DV Ultimate XI - 8:45 PM

Thursday, July 6

United Csalad Budapest vs Dunabogdany CC - 12:45 PM

Dunabogdany CC vs Cobra CC - 2:45 PM

United Csalad Budapest vs Royal Eagles - 4:45 PM

Royal Eagles vs Cobra CC - 6:45 PM

United Csalad Budapest vs Cobra CC - 8:45 PM

Friday, July 7

Budapest Blinders vs Blinders Blizzards - 12:45 PM

Blinders Blizzards vs Debrecen Vikings - 2:45 PM

Budapest Blinders vs Budapest Kings - 4:45 PM

Budapest Kings vs Debrecen Vikings - 6:45 PM

Budapest Blinders vs Debrecen Vikings - 8:45 PM

Saturday, July 8

DV Ultimate XI vs Royal Eagles - 12:45 PM

Royal Eagles vs Blinders Blizzards - 2:45 PM

DV Ultimate XI vs Dunabogdany CC - 4:45 PM

Dunabogdany CC vs Blinders Blizzards - 6:45 PM

DV Ultimate XI vs Blinders Blizzards - 8:45 PM

Sunday, July 9

Dunabogdany CC vs Royal Tigers - 12:45 PM

Royal Tigers vs Royal Falcons - 2:45 PM

Dunabogdany CC vs Budapest Kings - 4:45 PM

Cobra CC vs Royal Falcons - 6:45 PM

Cobra CC vs Budapest Kings - 8:45 PM

Monday, July 10

United Csalad Budapest vs Royal Falcons - 12:45 PM

Royal Falcons vs Budapest Blinders - 2:45 PM

United Csalad Budapest vs DV Ultimate XI - 4:45 PM

DV Ultimate XI vs Budapest Blinders - 6:45 PM

United Csalad Budapest vs Budapest Blinders - 8:45 PM

Tuesday, July 11

Debrecen Vikings vs Royal Tigers - 12:45 PM

Royal Falcons vs Royal Eagles - 2:45 PM

Debrecen Vikings vs Royal Falcons - 4:45 PM

Royal Eagles vs Royal Tigers - 6:45 PM

Dunabogdany CC vs Royal Falcons - 8:45 PM

Wednesday, July 12

Budapest Kings vs United Csalad Budapest - 12:45 PM

United Csalad Budapest vs Debrecen Vikings - 2:45 PM

Budapest Kings vs Blinders Blizzards - 4:45 PM

Blinders Blizzards vs Royal Falcons - 6:45 PM

Budapest Kings vs Royal Eagles - 8:45 PM

Thursday, July 13

Cobra CC vs Budapest Blinders - 12:45 PM

Royal Tigers vs Budapest Blinders - 2:45 PM

Cobra CC vs DV Ultimate XI - 4:45 PM

Debrecen Vikings vs DV Ultimate XI - 6:45 PM

Cobra CC vs Debrecen Vikings - 8:45 PM

Friday, July 14

Semi-final 1 - 12:45 PM

Semi-final 2 - 2:45 PM

Bronze final - 5:45 PM

ECS T10 Hungary 2023 final - 7:45 PM

Photo credit: Alamy

Advertisement