Advertisement

The ECS Spain Barcelona 2022 cricket tournament will start on November 7, 2022, with Pak Montcada facing off against Bangladesh Kings in the opening game. The final is scheduled for December 11.

The upcoming ECS Spain Barcelona edition features 16 teams split into two groups. 

Badalona Shaheen, Bangladesh Kings, Falco, Hira Sabadell, Men in Blue, Pak I Care Badalona, Pak Montcada, Trinitat Royal Stars, Ali Youngstars, Catalunya Tigers, Fateh, Garcia, Hawks, Lleida Tigers, Raval Sporting and Ripoll Warriors are the 16 teams featuring in the upcoming edition.

All the teams in a group will play each other twice in a round-robin format. At the end of the league stage, playoffs will be played within both groups.

The top two teams will feature in Qualifier 1, while the second and third-placed teams will play the Eliminator. Qualifier 2 will see the loser of Qualifier 1 pipped against the Eliminator winner. The winner will then feature in the Qualifying Final against the winner of Qualifier 1. 

The winners of both Qualifying Finals will go up against each other in Qualifier 5 and the runners up will face each other in Eliminator 5. The winners of Qualifiers 5 and 6 will play in the Final on December 7.

All 124 matches of ECS Spain Barcelona 2022 will be held at the Montjuic Olympic Ground in Barcelona.

Defending champions Catalunya Tigers and European Cricket T10 Barcelona 2021 runners up Falco will be the teams to watch out for in the upcoming tournament.

ECS Spain Barcelona 2022 Groups

Group A: Badalona Shaheen, Bangladesh Kings, Falco, Hira Sabadell, Men in Blue, Pak I Care Badalona, Pak Montcada and Trinitat Royal Stars.

Group B: Ali Youngstars, Catalunya Tigers, Fateh, Garcia, Hawks, Lleida Tigers, Raval Sporting and Ripoll Warriors.

Where to watch ECS Spain Barcelona 2022 League live in India?

Live streaming of ECS Spain Barcelona 2022 will be available on the FanCode app and website.

There will be no telecast of the ECS Spain Barcelona 2022 on any TV channel in India.

ECS Spain Barcelona 2022 schedule and live match times

All timings are in Indian Standard Time (IST).

Date

Match

Time

November 7

Pak Montcada vs Bangladesh Kings

1:00 PM

November 7

Pak Montcada vs Bangladesh Kings

3:00 PM

November 7

Hira Sabadell vs Trinitat Royal Stars

5:00 PM

November 7

Hira Sabadell vs Trinitat Royal Stars

7:00 PM

November 8

Falco vs Bangladesh Kings

1:00 PM

November 8

Falco vs Bangladesh Kings

3:00 PM

November 8

Men in Blue vs Pak I Care Badalona

5:00 PM

November 8

Men in Blue vs Pak I Care Badalona

7:00 PM

November 9

Pak Montcada vs Hira Sabadell

1:00 PM

November 9

Pak Montcada vs Hira Sabadell

3:00 PM

November 9

Badalona Shaheen vs Trinitat Royal Stars

5:00 PM

November 9

Badalona Shaheen vs Trinitat Royal Stars

7:00 PM

November 10

Falco vs Men in Blue

1:00 PM

November 10

Falco vs Men in Blue

3:00 PM

November 10

Bangladesh Kings vs Pak I Care Badalona

5:00 PM

November 10

Bangladesh Kings vs Pak I Care Badalona

7:00 PM

November 11

Badalona Shaheen vs Hira Sabadell

1:00 PM

November 11

Badalona Shaheen vs Hira Sabadell

3:00 PM

November 11

Pak Montcada vs Trinitat Royal Stars

5:00 PM

November 11

Pak Montcada vs Trinitat Royal Stars

7:00 PM

November 12

Bangladesh Kings vs Men in Blue

1:00 PM

November 12

Bangladesh Kings vs Men in Blue

3:00 PM

November 12

Falco vs Pak I Care Badalona

5:00 PM

November 12

Falco vs Pak I Care Badalona

7:00 PM

November 14

Trinitat Royal Stars vs Pak I Care Badalona

1:00 PM

November 14

Trinitat Royal Stars vs Pak I Care Badalona

3:00 PM

November 14

Trinitat Royal Stars vs Pak I Care Badalona

5:00 PM

November 14

Trinitat Royal Stars vs Pak I Care Badalona

7:00 PM

November 15

Trinitat Royal Stars vs Falco

1:00 PM

November 15

Trinitat Royal Stars vs Falco

3:00 PM

November 15

Hira Sabadell vs Bangladesh Kings

5:00 PM

November 15

Hira Sabadell vs Bangladesh Kings

7:00 PM

November 16

Pak Montcada vs Pak I Care Badalona

1:00 PM

November 16

Pak Montcada vs Pak I Care Badalona

3:00 PM

November 16

Badalona Shaheen vs Men in Blue

5:00 PM

November 16

Badalona Shaheen vs Men in Blue

7:00 PM

November 17

Men in Blue vs Hira Sabadell

1:00 PM

November 17

Men in Blue vs Hira Sabadell

3:00 PM

November 17

Falco vs Pak Montcada

5:00 PM

November 17

Falco vs Pak Montcada

7:00 PM

November 18

Bangladesh Kings vs Trinitat Royal Stars

1:00 PM

November 18

Bangladesh Kings vs Trinitat Royal Stars

3:00 PM

November 18

Badalona Shaheen vs Pak I Care Badalona

5:00 PM

November 18

Badalona Shaheen vs Pak I Care Badalona

7:00 PM

November 19

Badalona Shaheen vs Falco

1:00 PM

November 19

Badalona Shaheen vs Falco

3:00 PM

November 19

Hira Sabadell vs Pak I Care Badalona

5:00 PM

November 19

Hira Sabadell vs Pak I Care Badalona

7:00 PM

November 21

Pak Montcada vs Men in Blue

1:00 PM

November 21

Pak Montcada vs Men in Blue

3:00 PM

November 21

Hira Sabadell vs Falco

5:00 PM

November 21

Hira Sabadell vs Falco

7:00 PM

November 22

Badalona Shaheen vs Bangladesh Kings

1:00 PM

November 22

Badalona Shaheen vs Bangladesh Kings

3:00 PM

November 22

Trinitat Royal Stars vs Men in Blue

5:00 PM

November 22

Trinitat Royal Stars vs Men in Blue

7:00 PM

November 23

Eliminator - TBC vs TBC

1:00 PM

November 23

Qualifier 1 - TBC vs TBC

3:00 PM

November 23

Qualifier 2 - TBC vs TBC

6:00 PM

November 23

Qualifying Final - TBC vs TBC

9:00 PM

November 24

Fateh vs Raval Sporting

1:00 PM

November 24

Fateh vs Raval Sporting

3:00 PM

November 24

Hawks vs Ripoll Warriors

5:00 PM

November 24

Hawks vs Ripoll Warriors

7:00 PM

November 25

Gracia vs Catalunya Tigers

1:00 PM

November 25

Gracia vs Catalunya Tigers

3:00 PM

November 25

Ali Youngstars vs Lleida Tigers

5:00 PM

November 25

Ali Youngstars vs Lleida Tigers

7:00 PM

November 26

Fateh vs Hawks

1:00 PM

November 26

Fateh vs Hawks

3:00 PM

November 26

Raval Sporting vs Ripoll Warriors

5:00 PM

November 26

Raval Sporting vs Ripoll Warriors

7:00 PM

November 28

Gracia vs Ali Youngstars

1:00 PM

November 28

Gracia vs Ali Youngstars

3:00 PM

November 28

Catalunya Tigers vs Lleida Tigers

5:00 PM

November 28

Catalunya Tigers vs Lleida Tigers

7:00 PM

November 29

Raval Sporting vs Hawks

1:00 PM

November 29

Raval Sporting vs Hawks

3:00 PM

November 29

Fateh vs Ripoll Warriors

5:00 PM

November 29

Fateh vs Ripoll Warriors

7:00 PM

November 30

Catalunya Tigers vs Ali Youngstars

1:00 PM

November 30

Catalunya Tigers vs Ali Youngstars

3:00 PM

November 30

Gracia vs Lleida Tigers

5:00 PM

November 30

Gracia vs Lleida Tigers

7:00 PM

December 1

Ripoll Warriors vs Lleida Tigers

1:00 PM

December 1

Ripoll Warriors vs Lleida Tigers

3:00 PM

December 1

Fateh vs Catalunya Tigers

5:00 PM

December 1

Fateh vs Catalunya Tigers

7:00 PM

December 2

Ripoll Warriors vs Gracia

1:00 PM

December 2

Ripoll Warriors vs Gracia

3:00 PM

December 2

Hawks vs Catalunya Tigers

5:00 PM

December 2

Hawks vs Catalunya Tigers

7:00 PM

December 3

Fateh vs Lleida Tigers

1:00 PM

December 3

Fateh vs Lleida Tigers

3:00 PM

December 3

Raval Sporting vs Ali Youngstars

5:00 PM

December 3

Raval Sporting vs Ali Youngstars

7:00 PM

December 5

Ali Youngstars vs Hawks

1:00 PM

December 5

Ali Youngstars vs Hawks

3:00 PM

December 5

Gracia vs Fateh

5:00 PM

December 5

Gracia vs Fateh

7:00 PM

December 6

Catalunya Tigers vs Ripoll Warriors

1:00 PM

December 6

Catalunya Tigers vs Ripoll Warriors

3:00 PM

December 6

Raval Sporting vs Lleida Tigers

5:00 PM

December 6

Raval Sporting vs Lleida Tigers

7:00 PM

December 7

Raval Sporting vs Garcia

1:00 PM

December 7

Raval Sporting vs Garcia

3:00 PM

December 7

Hawks vs Lleida Tigers

5:00 PM

December 7

Hawks vs Lleida Tigers

7:00 PM

December 8

Fateh vs Ali Youngstars

1:00 PM

December 8

Fateh vs Ali Youngstars

3:00 PM

December 8

Hawks vs Garcia

5:00 PM

December 8

Hawks vs Garcia

7:00 PM

December 9

Raval Sporting vs Catalunya Tigers

1:00 PM

December 9

Raval Sporting vs Catalunya Tigers

3:00 PM

December 9

Ripoll Warriors vs Ali Youngstars

5:00 PM

December 9

Ripoll Warriors vs Ali Youngstars

7:00 PM

December 10

Eliminator - TBC vs TBC

1:00 PM

December 10

Qualifier 1 - TBC vs TBC

3:00 PM

December 10

Qualifier 2 - TBC vs TBC

6:00 PM

December 10

Qualifying Final - TBC vs TBC

9:00 PM

December 11

Eliminator 5 - TBC vs TBC

1:00 PM

December 11

Qualifier 5 - TBC vs TBC

3:00 PM

December 11

Qualifier 6 - TBC vs TBC

6:00 PM

December 11

Final - TBC vs TBC

9:00 PM

SportsAdda will bring you ECS Spain Barcelona 2022 live scores.

 

Interested in cricket betting? Click here to check out the list of top sites.

Featured image: Unsplash

Advertisement