Advertisement

The ECS Spain T10 2023 cricket tournament will start on Monday, November 27 in Barcelona, Spain.

Organised by the European Cricket Network (ECN), the ECS Spain 2023 will see as many as 10 teams compete in a total of 98 T10 matches.

Badalona CC, Barcelona International, Bengali CC, Catalunya Jaguar, Catalunya Red, Magic CC, Pak I Care Badalona, Royal Barcelona, Sohal Hospitalet and Spartans Hospitalet are the 10 teams that will battle for the ECS Spain T10 2023 title.

As per the schedule, each team will play the other nine sides twice in a double round-robin format. A total of 90 league matches are scheduled, five league matches per day.

The top eight teams in the standings will later clash in the four eliminators for a place in the semi-finals.

The two winners of the semi-finals will lock horns in the final while the losers will clash in the bronze final to be held on December 16.

All ECS Spain T10 2023 matches will be played at the Montjuic Olympic Ground in Barcelona. 

Catalunya Tigers won the previous edition of ECS Spain after beating Gracia by five wickets in the 2022 final.

Where to watch ECS Spain T10 2023 live in India?

Live streaming of ECS Spain T10 2023 will be available on the FanCode app and website in India.

There will be no live telecast of ECS Spain 2023 T10 2023 on any TV channel in India.

ECS Spain T10 2023 schedule and live India match start times

All timings are in India Standard Time (IST)

Monday, November 27

Spartans Hospitalet vs Catalunya Red - 1:00 PM

Magic CC vs Catalunya Red - 3:00 PM

Spartans Hospitalet vs Magic CC - 5:00 PM

Badalona CC vs Catalunya Red - 7:00 PM

Spartans Hospitalet vs Badalona CC - 9:00 PM

Tuesday, November 28

Catalunya Red vs Pak I Care Badalona - 1:00 PM

Royal Barcelona vs Sohal Hospitalet - 3:00 PM

Catalunya Red vs Royal Barcelona - 5:00 PM

Pak I Care Badalona vs Sohal Hospitalet - 7:00 PM

Catalunya Red vs Sohal Hospitalet - 9:00 PM

Wednesday, November 29

Spartans Hospitalet vs Catalunya Red - 1:00 PM

Magic CC vs Catalunya Red - 3:00 PM

Spartans Hospitalet vs Magic CC - 5:00 PM

Badalona CC vs Catalunya Red - 7:00 PM

Spartans Hospitalet vs Badalona CC - 9:00 PM

Thursday, November 30

Catalunya Jaguar vs Royal Barcelona - 1:00 PM

Catalunya Jaguar vs Catalunya Red - 3:00 PM

Badalona CC vs Sohal Hospitalet - 5:00 PM

Catalunya Jaguar vs Royal Barcelona - 7:00 PM

Badalona CC vs Sohal Hospitalet - 9:00 PM

Friday, December 1

Barcelona International vs Magic CC - 1:00 PM

Magic CC vs Pak I Care Badalona - 3:00 PM

Barcelona International vs Spartans Hospitalet - 5:00 PM

Spartans Hospitalet vs Pak I Care Badalona - 7:00 PM

Barcelona International vs Pak I Care Badalona - 9:00 PM

Saturday, December 2

Catalunya Jaguar vs Spartans Hospitalet - 1:00 PM

Spartans Hospitalet vs Sohal Hospitalet - 3:00 PM

Catalunya Jaguar vs Magic CC - 5:00 PM

Magic CC vs Sohal Hospitalet - 7:15 PM

Catalunya Jaguar vs Sohal Hospitalet - 9:15 PM

Sunday, December 3

Barcelona International vs Magic CC - 1:00 PM

Magic CC vs Pak I Care Badalona - 3:00 PM

Barcelona International vs Spartans Hospitalet - 5:00 PM

Spartans Hospitalet vs Pak I Care Badalona - 7:15 PM

Barcelona International vs Pak I Care Badalona - 9:15 PM

Monday, December 4

Catalunya Red vs Pak I Care Badalona - 1:00 PM

Royal Barcelona vs Sohal Hospitalet - 3:00 PM

Catalunya Red vs Royal Barcelona - 5:00 PM

Pak I Care Badalona vs Sohal Hospitalet - 7:00 PM

Catalunya Red vs Sohal Hospitalet - 9:00 PM

Tuesday, December 5

Catalunya Jaguar vs Spartans Hospitalet - 1:00 PM

Spartans Hospitalet vs Sohal Hospitalet - 3:00 PM

Catalunya Jaguar vs Magic CC - 5:00 PM

Magic CC vs Sohal Hospitalet - 7:15 PM

Catalunya Jaguar vs Sohal Hospitalet - 9:15 PM

Wednesday, December 6

Royal Barcelona vs Pak I Care Badalona - 1:00 PM

Badalona CC vs Magic CC - 3:00 PM

Royal Barcelona vs Pak I Care Badalona - 5:00 PM

Badalona CC vs Magic CC - 7:00 PM

Badalona CC vs Pak I Care Badalona - 9:00 PM

Thursday, December 7

Badalona CC vs Barcelona International - 1:00 PM

Bengali CC vs Catalunya Jaguar - 3:00 PM

Badalona CC vs Bengali CC - 5:00 PM

Barcelona International vs Catalunya Jaguar - 7:00 PM

Badalona CC vs Catalunya Jaguar - 9:00 PM

Friday, December 8

Bengali CC vs Catalunya Red - 1:00 PM

Catalunya Red vs Barcelona International - 3:00 PM

Bengali CC vs Sohal Hospitalet - 5:00 PM

Sohal Hospitalet vs Barcelona International - 7:00 PM

Bengali CC vs Barcelona International - 9:00 PM

Saturday, December 9

Bengali CC vs Magic CC - 1:00 PM

Magic CC vs Royal Barcelona - 3:00 PM

Bengali CC vs Spartans Hospitalet - 5:00 PM

Spartans Hospitalet vs Royal Barcelona - 7:00 PM

Bengali CC vs Royal Barcelona - 9:00 PM

Sunday, December 10

Badalona CC vs Royal Barcelona - 1:00 PM

Catalunya Jaguar vs Pak I Care Badalona - 3:00 PM

Badalona CC vs Royal Barcelona - 5:00 PM

Catalunya Jaguar vs Pak I Care Badalona - 7:00 PM

Badalona CC vs Pak I Care Badalona - 9:00 PM

Monday, December 11

Bengali CC vs Magic CC - 1:00 PM

Magic CC vs Royal Barcelona - 3:00 PM

Bengali CC vs Spartans Hospitalet - 5:00 PM

Spartans Hospitalet vs Royal Barcelona - 7:00 PM

Bengali CC vs Royal Barcelona - 9:00 PM

Tuesday, December 12

Badalona CC vs Barcelona International - 1:00 PM

Bengali CC vs Catalunya Jaguar - 3:00 PM

Badalona CC vs Bengali CC - 5:00 PM

Barcelona International vs Catalunya Jaguar - 7:00 PM

Badalona CC vs Catalunya Jaguar - 9:00 PM

Wednesday, December 13

Bengali CC vs Catalunya Red - 1:00 PM

Catalunya Red vs Barcelona International - 3:00 PM

Bengali CC vs Sohal Hospitalet - 5:00 PM

Sohal Hospitalet vs Barcelona International - 7:00 PM

Bengali CC vs Barcelona International - 9:00 PM

Thursday, December 14

Barcelona International vs Royal Barcelona - 1:00 PM

Bengali CC vs Pak I Care Badalona - 3:00 PM

Barcelona International vs Royal Barcelona - 5:00 PM

Bengali CC vs Pak I Care Badalona - 7:00 PM

Catalunya Jaguar vs Catalunya Red - 9:00 PM

Friday, December 15

Eliminator 1 - 1:00 PM

Eliminator 2 - 3:00 PM

Eliminator 3 - 5:00 PM

Eliminator 4 - 7:00 PM

Saturday, December 16

Semi-final 1 - 1:00 PM

Semi-final 2 - 3:00 PM

Bronze Final - 6:00 PM

ECS Spain 2023 final - 8:00 PM

Photo credit: Alamy

Advertisement