Advertisement

The ECS Romania T10 2023 cricket tournament will start on Monday, June 19 in the Romanian capital city of Bucharest.

Featuring 11 teams, a total of 59 matches, including the semi-finals and final will be played across 12 days.

ACCB, Baneasa, Bucharest Gladiators, Bucharest Super Kings, Bucharest Zalmi, Cluj, Giarmata, Transylvania, UNEFS, United CC Bucharest and Zinitis are the 11 teams that will compete for the ECS Romania T10 2023 title.

As per the schedule, each team will play the other side in a round-robin format. The top four teams in the standings will qualify for ECS Romania T10 2023 semi-finals.

Meanwhile, the loser of the two semi-finals will clash in the Bronze final. The ECS Romania T10 2023 final will be held on Friday, June 30.

All ECS Romania T10 2023 matches will be played at the Moara Vlasiei Cricket Ground in Ilfov County, Romania. 

Bucharest Gladiators are the defending champions of ECS Romania T10 tournament, having defeated Cluj by eight wickets in the 2022 final.

Where to watch ECS Romania T10 2023 LIVE in India?

LIVE streaming of ECS Romania T10 2023 will be available on the FanCode app and website in India.

There will be no live telecast of ECS Romania T10 2023 on any TV channel in India.

ECI Romania T10 2023 schedule and LIVE India match start times

All timings are in India Standard Time (IST)

Monday, June 19

UNEFS vs Bucharest Gladiators - 11:45 AM

Bucharest Super Kings vs UNEFS - 1:45 PM

Bucharest Super Kings vs Bucharest Gladiators - 3:45 PM

ACCB vs Bucharest Gladiators - 5:45 PM

Bucharest Super Kings vs ACCB - 7:45 PM

Tuesday, June 20

Zinitis vs Baneasa - 11:45 AM

Transylvania vs Baneasa - 1:45 PM

Transylvania vs Zinitis - 3:45 PM

Bucharest Zalmi vs Baneasa - 5:45 PM

Transylvania vs Bucharest Zalmi - 7:45 PM

Wednesday, June 21

Bucharest Super Kings vs Zinitis - 11:45 AM

United CC Bucharest vs Bucharest Super Kings - 1:45 PM

United CC Bucharest vs Bucharest Gladiators - 3:45 PM

Bucharest Gladiators vs Zinitis - 5:45 PM

Bucharest Zalmi vs Zinitis - 7:45 PM

Thursday, June 22

Cluj vs Bucharest Super Kings - 11:45 AM

Bucharest Super Kings vs Giarmata - 1:45 PM

Cluj vs Transylvania - 3:45 PM

Transylvania vs Giarmata - 5:45 PM

Cluj vs Giarmata - 7:45 PM

Friday, June 23

Cluj vs Zinitis - 11:45 AM

Zinitis vs Giarmata - 1:45 PM

UNEFS vs Cluj - 3:45 PM

Giarmata vs UNEFS - 5:45 PM

Cluj vs Bucharest Zalmi - 7:45 PM

Saturday, June 24

Giarmata vs Bucharest Gladiators - 11:45 AM

Cluj vs Bucharest Gladiators - 1:45 PM

Giarmata vs United CC Bucharest - 3:45 PM

United CC Bucharest vs Cluj - 5:45 PM

Giarmata vs Baneasa - 7:45 PM

Sunday, June 25

Cluj vs Baneasa - 11:45 AM

Bucharest Zalmi vs Giarmata - 1:45 PM

ACCB vs Cluj - 3:45 PM

ACCB vs Giarmata - 5:45 PM

Bucharest Zalmi vs United CC Bucharest - 7:45 PM

Monday, June 26

Zinitis vs United CC Bucharest - 11:45 AM

United CC Bucharest vs UNEFS - 1:45 PM

Bucharest Zalmi vs UNEFS - 3:45 PM

Baneasa vs ACCB - 5:45 PM

UNEFS vs Baneasa - 7:45 PM

Tuesday, June 27

Bucharest Super Kings vs Bucharest Zalmi - 11:45 AM

Bucharest Zalmi vs Bucharest Gladiators - 1:45 PM

Bucharest Gladiators vs Transylvania - 3:45 PM

ACCB vs Transylvania - 5:45 PM

ACCB vs United CC Bucharest - 7:45 PM

Wednesday, June 28

Bucharest Super Kings vs Transylvania - 11:45 AM

Transylvania vs United CC Bucharest - 1:45 PM

Baneasa vs United CC Bucharest - 3:45 PM

Bucharest Super Kings vs Baneasa - 5:45 PM

Bucharest Zalmi vs ACCB - 7:45 PM

Thursday, June 29

Zinitis vs UNEFS - 11:45 AM

Transylvania vs UNEFS - 1:45 PM

Bucharest Gladiators vs Baneasa - 3:45 PM

UNEFS vs ACCB - 5:45 PM

Zinitis vs ACCB - 7:45 PM

Friday, June 30

Semi-final 1 - 11:45 AM

Semi-final 2 - 1:45 PM

Bronze final - 4:45 PM

ECS Romania T10 2023 final - 6:45 PM

Photo credit: Alamy

Advertisement