Advertisement

The ECS Germany Dresden T10 2023 cricket tournament will start on Monday, August 14 in Dresden, Germany.

Organised by European Cricket Network (ECN), the ECS Germany Dresden T10 2023 will see 11 teams play a total of 59 matches across 12 days.

ACB Kombans, BSV Britannia 1892, Berlin CC, Berlin Cricket Academy, Elbe Tigers, FC Viktoria 89, ICA Berlin, RC Dresden, SG Einheit Halle, USC Magdeburg and USG Chemnitz are the 11 teams that will compete for the ECS Germany Dresden T10 2023 title.

As per the schedule, each team will play the other side once in a round-robin format. The top five teams in the standings will qualify for the playoffs with the table-toppers directly progressing to the final. 

Meanwhile, the teams that finish between the second and fifth spots in the standings will square off in the two Eliminators for a spot in the Qualifer. 

The winner of the Qualifier will meet the table-toppers in the ECS Germany Dresden T10 2023 final, which is scheduled to be held on August 25.

All ECS Germany Dresden T10 2023 matches will be played at the Rugby Cricket Dresden e.V cricket ground.

ECS Germany Dresden T10 2023 schedule and live match times

All timings are in India Standard Time (IST)

Monday, August 14

Elbe Tigers vs Berlin Cricket Academy - 12:45 PM

Berlin Cricket Academy vs USC Magdeburg - 2:45 PM

Elbe Tigers vs SG Einheit Halle - 4:45 PM

SG Einheit Halle vs USC Magdeburg - 6:45 PM

Elbe Tigers vs USC Magdeburg - 8:45 PM

Tuesday, August 15

ACB Kombans vs Berlin CC - 12:45 PM

Berlin CC vs RC Dresden - 2:45 PM

ACB Kombans vs BSV Britannia 1892 - 4:45 PM

BSV Britannia 1892 vs RC Dresden - 6:45 PM

ACB Kombans vs RC Dresden - 8:45 PM

Wednesday, August 16

FC Viktoria 89 vs USG Chemnitz - 12:45 PM

USG Chemnitz vs ICA Berlin - 2:45 PM

FC Viktoria 89 vs Elbe Tigers - 4:45 PM

Elbe Tigers vs ICA Berlin - 6:45 PM

FC Viktoria 89 vs ICA Berlin - 8:45 PM

Thursday, August 17

Berlin Cricket Academy vs ACB Kombans - 12:45 PM

ACB Kombans vs SG Einheit Halle - 2:45 PM

Berlin Cricket Academy vs RC Dresden - 4:45 PM

RC Dresden vs SG Einheit Halle - 6:45 PM

Berlin Cricket Academy vs SG Einheit Halle - 8:45 PM

Friday, August 18

Berlin CC vs USC Magdeburg - 12:45 PM

USC Magdeburg vs BSV Britannia 1892 - 2:45 PM

Berlin CC vs FC Viktoria 89 - 4:45 PM

FC Viktoria 89 vs BSV Britannia 1892 - 6:45 PM

Berlin CC vs BSV Britannia 1892 - 8:45 PM

Saturday, August 19

ICA Berlin vs RC Dresden - 12:45 PM

RC Dresden vs USC Magdeburg - 2:45 PM

ICA Berlin vs ACB Kombans - 4:45 PM

ACB Kombans vs USC Magdeburg - 6:45 PM

ICA Berlin vs USC Magdeburg - 8:45 PM

Sunday, August 20

ACB Kombans vs Elbe Tigers - 12:45 PM

Elbe Tigers vs USG Chemnitz - 2:45 PM

ACB Kombans vs FC Viktoria 89 - 4:45 PM

SG Einheit Halle vs USG Chemnitz - 6:45 PM

SG Einheit Halle vs FC Viktoria 89 - 8:45 PM

Monday, August 21

Berlin Cricket Academy vs USG Chemnitz - 12:45 PM

USG Chemnitz vs Berlin CC - 2:45 PM

Berlin Cricket Academy vs ICA Berlin - 4:45 PM

ICA Berlin vs Berlin CC - 6:45 PM

Berlin Cricket Academy vs Berlin CC - 8:45 PM

Tuesday, August 22

BSV Britannia 1892 vs Elbe Tigers - 12:45 PM

USG Chemnitz vs RC Dresden - 2:45 PM

BSV Britannia 1892 vs USG Chemnitz - 4:45 PM

RC Dresden vs Elbe Tigers - 6:45 PM

ACB Kombans vs USG Chemnitz - 8:45 PM

Wednesday, August 23

FC Viktoria 89 vs Berlin Cricket Academy - 12:45 PM

Berlin Cricket Academy vs BSV Britannia 1892 - 2:45 PM

FC Viktoria 89 vs USC Magdeburg - 4:45 PM

USC Magdeburg vs USG Chemnitz - 6:45 PM

FC Viktoria 89 vs RC Dresden - 8:45 PM

Thursday, August 24

SG Einheit Halle vs Berlin CC - 12:45 PM

Elbe Tigers vs Berlin CC - 2:45 PM

SG Einheit Halle vs ICA Berlin - 4:45 PM

BSV Britannia 1892 vs ICA Berlin - 6:45 PM

SG Einheit Halle vs BSV Britannia 1892 - 8:45 PM

Friday, August 25

Eliminator 1 - 12:45 PM

Eliminator 2 - 2:45 PM

Qualifier - 5:45 PM

ECS Germany Dresden T10 2023 final - 8:45 PM

Photo credit: Alamy

Advertisement