Advertisement

The ECS Estonia 2024 T10 cricket tournament will start on May 13 and conclude on May 24 in Tallinn, Estonia.

Organised by the European Cricket Network (ECN), the ECS Estonia 2024 will see as many as 10 teams compete in a total of 59 T10 matches.

These participating teams have been divided into two groups of five teams each.

Group A has Mustamae Bulls, Tallinn Hippos, Tallinn Strikers, Tallinn Super Riders and Tartu Wolves.

On the other hand, Tallinn United, Tallinn Rising Stars, Tallinn Stallions, Tartu CC and Viking Stars are placed in Group B.

As per the ECS Estonia 2024 schedule, each team will play the other four sides in their group twice in a double round-robin format.

The top three teams from each group after the league stage will advance to the Super Six Stage.

The playoffs stage comprises Eliminator, Qualifier 1, Qualifier 2 and the final.The ECS Estonia 2024 final is scheduled to be played on May 24.

All matches of the upcoming T10 tournament will be played at the Estonian National Cricket and Rugby Field in Tallinn. 

Where to watch ECS Estonia 2024 live in India

Live streaming of ECS Estonia 2024 will be available on the FanCode app and website.

There will be no live telecast of the upcoming T10 cricket tournament on any TV channel in India.

ECS Estonia 2024 schedule and live match start times

All timings are in India Standard Time (IST)

Monday, May 13

Tallinn Strikers vs Tallinn Super Riders - 12:00 PM

Tallinn Super Riders vs Tallinn Hippos - 2:00 PM

Mustamae Bulls vs Tallinn Strikers - 4:00 PM

Tallinn Hippos vs Mustamae Bulls - 6:00 PM

Tallinn Strikers vs Tallinn Hippos - 8:00 PM

Tuesday, May 14

Viking Stars vs Tallinn Rising Stars - 12:00 PM

Viking Stars vs Tallinn United - 2:00 PM

Tallinn Rising Stars vs Tallinn United - 4:00 PM

Tallinn Stallions vs Viking Stars - 6:00 PM

Tallinn United vs Tallinn Stallions - 8:00 PM

Wednesday, May 15

Mustamae Bulls vs Tallinn Super Riders - 12:00 PM

Tallinn Super Riders vs Tallinn Strikers - 2:00 PM

Mustamae Bulls vs Tallinn Hippos - 4:00 PM

Tallinn Strikers vs Mustamae Bulls - 6:00 PM

Tallinn Hippos vs Tallinn Strikers - 8:00 PM

Thursday, May 16

Tallinn United vs Tallinn Rising Stars - 12:00 PM

Viking Stars vs Tallinn Stallions - 2:00 PM

Tallinn Rising Stars vs Tallinn Stallions - 4:00 PM

Tallinn United vs Viking Stars - 6:00 PM

Tallinn Stallions vs Tallinn United - 8:00 PM

Friday, May 17

Tallinn Super Riders vs Mustamae Bulls - 12:00 PM

Tartu Wolves vs Mustamae Bulls - 2:00 PM

Tallinn Hippos vs Tallinn Super Riders - 4:00 PM

Tallinn Super Riders vs Tartu Wolves - 6:00 PM

Tallinn Hippos vs Tartu Wolves - 8:00 PM

Saturday, May 18

Mustamae Bulls vs Tartu Wolves - 12:00 PM

Tallinn Strikers vs Tartu Wolves - 2:00 PM

Tartu CC vs Tallinn United - 4:00 PM

Tartu Wolves vs Tallinn Super Riders - 6:00 PM

Tallinn Rising Stars vs Tartu CC - 8:00 PM

Sunday, May 19

Tartu Wolves vs Tallinn Strikers - 12:00 PM

Tartu Wolves vs Tallinn Hippos - 2:00 PM

Tartu CC vs Tallinn Stallions - 4:00 PM

Viking Stars vs Tartu CC - 6:00 PM

Tallinn United vs Tartu CC - 8:00 PM

Monday, May 20

Tallinn Stallions vs Tallinn Rising Stars - 12:00 PM

Tallinn Stallions vs Tartu CC - 2:00 PM

Tallinn Rising Stars vs Viking Stars - 4:00 PM

Tartu CC vs Viking Stars - 6:00 PM

Tartu CC vs Tallinn Rising Stars - 8:00 PM

Tuesday, May 21

TBC vs TBC - 12:00 PM

TBC vs TBC - 2:00 PM

TBC vs TBC - 4:00 PM

TBC vs TBC - 6:00 PM

TBC vs TBC - 8:00 PM

Wednesday, May 22

TBC vs TBC - 12:00 PM

TBC vs TBC - 2:00 PM

TBC vs TBC - 4:00 PM

TBC vs TBC - 6:00 PM

TBC vs TBC - 8:00 PM

Thursday, May 23

TBC vs TBC - 12:00 PM

TBC vs TBC - 2:00 PM

TBC vs TBC - 4:00 PM

TBC vs TBC - 6:00 PM

TBC vs TBC - 8:00 PM

Friday, May 24

Eliminator - 12:00 PM

Qualifier 1 - 2:00 PM

Qualifier 2 - 5:00 PM

ECS Estonia 2024 final - 8:00 PM

Photo credit: Alamy

Advertisement