Advertisement

The ECS Czechia T10 2023 cricket tournament will start on Monday, July 17 in Prague, Czech Republic.

The upcoming edition of the ECS T10 tournament will see eight teams compete for the ECS Czechia T10 2023 title, playing a total of 60 matches.

Bohemian, Brno, Prague Barbarians, Prague CC, Prague Spartans, Prague Tigers, United and Vinohrady are the eight teams that will feature in ECS Czechia T10 2023.

As per the schedule, each team will play the other side twice in a double round-robin format. The top four teams in the standings will qualify for ECS Czechia T10 2023 semi-finals.

Meanwhile, the loser of the two semi-finals will clash in the Bronze final. The ECS Czechia T10 2023 final will be held on Friday, July 28.

All ECS Czechia T10 2023 matches will be played at the Scott Page Field cricket ground in Vinor, Prague. 

Prague CC are the defending champions of ECS Czechia T10 tournament, having defeated Bohemian by 28 runs in the 2022 final.

Where to watch ECS Czechia T10 2023 live in India?

Live streaming of ECS Czechia T10 2023 will be available on the FanCode app and website in India.

There will be no live telecast of ECS Czechia T10 2023 on any TV channel in India.

ECS Czechia T10 2023 schedule and live India match start times

All timings are in India Standard Time (IST)

Monday, July 17

Brno vs Prague CC - 12:45 PM

Prague Barbarians vs Prague CC - 2:45 PM

Brno vs Prague Barbarians - 4:45 PM

Vinohrady vs Prague CC - 6:45 PM

Brno vs Vinohrady - 8:45 PM

Tuesday, July 18

Brno vs Prague CC - 12:45 PM

Prague Barbarians vs Prague CC - 2:45 PM

Brno vs Prague Barbarians - 4:45 PM

Vinohrady vs Prague CC - 6:45 PM

Prague Barbarians vs Vinohrady - 8:45 PM

Wednesday, July 19

Bohemian vs United - 12:45 PM

Prague Spartans vs United - 2:45 PM

Prague Spartans vs Bohemian - 4:45 PM

Prague Tigers vs United - 6:45 PM

Prague Spartans vs Prague Tigers - 8:45 PM

Thursday, July 20

Prague Spartans vs United - 12:45 PM

Bohemian vs United - 2:45 PM

Prague Spartans vs Bohemian - 4:45 PM

Prague Tigers vs United - 6:45 PM

Prague Spartans vs Prague Tigers - 8:45 PM

Friday, July 21

Vinohrady vs United - 12:45 PM

Prague Spartans vs Brno - 2:45 PM

Vinohrady vs Prague Spartans - 4:45 PM

United vs Brno - 6:45 PM

Vinohrady vs Brno - 8:45 PM

Saturday, July 22

Vinohrady vs Prague Spartans - 12:00 PM

Prague Spartans vs Brno - 2:00 PM

Vinohrady vs United - 4:00 PM

United vs Brno - 6:00 PM

Vinohrady vs Bohemian - 8:00 PM

Bohemian vs Brno - 10:00 PM

Sunday, July 23

Prague Tigers vs Bohemian - 12:45 PM

Prague CC vs Bohemian - 2:45 PM

Prague CC vs Prague Tigers - 4:45 PM

Prague Barbarians vs Bohemian - 6:45 PM

Prague Tigers vs Prague Barbarians - 8:45 PM

Monday, July 24

Prague CC vs Bohemian - 12:45 PM

Prague Tigers vs Bohemian - 2:45 PM

Prague CC vs Prague Tigers - 4:45 PM

Prague Barbarians vs Bohemian - 6:45 PM

Prague Tigers vs Prague Barbarians - 8:45 PM

Tuesday, July 25

Prague Barbarians vs Prague Spartans - 12:45 PM

Prague CC vs United - 2:45 PM

Prague Barbarians vs Prague Spartans - 4:45 PM

Prague CC vs United - 6:45 PM

Prague CC vs Prague Spartans - 8:45 PM

Wednesday, July 26

Brno vs Prague Tigers - 12:45 PM

Vinohrady vs Bohemian - 2:45 PM

Vinohrady vs Prague Tigers - 4:45 PM

Brno vs Bohemian - 6:45 PM

Brno vs Prague Tigers - 8:45 PM

Thursday, July 27

Prague Barbarians vs Vinohrady - 12:45 PM

Prague Barbarians vs United - 2:45 PM

Vinohrady vs Prague Tigers - 4:45 PM

Prague CC vs Prague Spartans - 6:45 PM

Prague Barbarians vs United - 8:45 PM

Friday, July 28

Semi-final 1 - 12:45 PM

Semi-final 2 - 2:45 PM

Bronze Final - 5:45 PM

ECS Czechia T10 2023 final - 7:45 PM

Photo credit: Alamy

Advertisement