Advertisement

After the completion of the ECI T10 tournament in Hungary, the ECI Czechia T10 2023 will start on July 29 in Prague, Czech Republic. 

Featuring three teams, a total of nine matches will be played in the upcoming ECI Czechia T10 2023 across two days.

Hosts Czechia, Cyprus and Greece are the three teams that will compete in ECI Czechia T10 2023.

As per the ECI Czechia T10 2023 schedule, each team will play the other side thrice in a triple round-robin format. 

Five matches are scheduled on the opening day of the T10 tournament, while four matches will be played on July 30. 

The team finishing at the top of the standings after all the league matches will win the ECI Czechia 2023 title.

All ECI Czechia T10 2023 matches will be played at Scott Page Field Cricket Ground in Vinor, Prague.

Where to watch ECI Czechia T10 2023 live in India?

Live streaming of ECI Czechia T10 2023 matches will be available on the FanCode app and website. 

There will be no live telecast of ECI Czechia T10 2023 on any TV channel in India.

ECI Czechia T10 2023 schedule and live India match times

All timings are in India Standard Time (IST)

Saturday, July 29

Czechia vs Cyprus - 12:30 PM IST

Czechia vs Greece - 2:30 PM IST

Greece vs Cyprus - 4:30 PM IST

Czechia vs Cyprus - 6:30 PM IST

Czechia vs Greece - 8:45 PM IST

Sunday, July 30

Cyprus vs Greece - 12:15 PM IST

Cyprus vs Czechia - 2:30 PM IST

Czechia vs Greece - 4:30 PM IST

Cyprus vs Greece - 6:30 PM IST

ECI Czechia T10 2023 teams and squads

Cyprus: Hardeep Singh, Ikram Muhammad, James Chialoufas, Lovedeep Sandhu, Lovedeep Singh, Muhammad Hussain, Murtaza Khan, Nalin Gamage, Preetaj Deol, Rajwinder Brar, Roman Mazumder, Roshan Sirwardana, Shoaib Ahmad, Vimal Khanduri, Waqar Ali

Czechia: Abul Farhad, Arun Ashokan, Ayush Sharma, Divyendra Singh, Martin Worndl, Murali Vandrasi, Neeraj Tyagi, Piyushsingh Baghel, Pramod Bagauly, Rahat Ali, Rhuturaj Magare, Riaz Afridi, Ritik Tomar, Sabawoon Davizi, Sahil Grover, Sameera Maduranga, Satyajit Sengupta, Sazib Bhuiyan, Siddharth Goud, Sudesh Wickramasekara, Tripurari Kanhya Lal, Venkatesh Marghashayam, Vyshakh Jagannivasan

Greece: Alexis Souvlakis, Amarpreet Singh, Andreas Gasteratos, Aslam Mohammad, Asrar Ahmed, Christodoulos Bogdanos, Christos Molinaris, Georgios Galanis, Georgios Stogiannos, Shabbir Arslan, Sinan Khan, Spyridon Vasilakis, Thomas Zotos

Photo credit: Alamy

Advertisement