Advertisement

The Dream11 Nature Isle T10 2023 will start on December 9 and run till December 24 in Dominica.

The Dominica Cricket Association is all set to host the fourth edition of the Dream11 Nature Isle T10 competition, which will feature a total of six teams - Barana Aute Warriors, Champagne Reef Divers, Indian River Rovers, Titou Gorge Splashers, The Valley Hikers, and Sari Sari Sunrisers.

The Valley Hikers defeated the Indian River Rovers by just one run in the final of the most recent edition of the tournament in May 2023.

Caribbean all-rounder, Rahkeem Cornwall ended the previous season as the leading run-scorer, amassing 375 runs in 10 matches at an impressive average of 46.88.

Finger spinner Savio Anselm led the bowling charts with 13 wickets from seven innings at an economy of 7.45.

As per the Dream11 Nature Isle T10 2023 schedule, each team will play eight games in the league phase. All the 24 league matches will be followed by the Qualifier 1 on December 21, where the top two sides on the points table will take on each other. The winner of the Qualifier 1 will enter the tournament’s final.

Teams finishing third and fourth in the standings will play Eliminator on December 22, where the winner will advance to Qualifier 2 to lock horns with the loser of Qualifier 1.

Qualifier 2 will decide the second finalist of the Dream11 Nature Isle T10 2023 final, which is scheduled to be played on December 24. 

All the Dream11 Nature Isle T10 2023 matches will be hosted at the Windsor Park Sports Stadium in Dominica.

Where to watch Dream11 Nature Isle T10 2023 live in India? 

Live streaming of the Dream11 Nature Isle T10 2023 will be available on the FanCode app and website in India.

There will be no live telecast of the Dream11 Nature Isle T10 2023 on any TV channel in India.

Dream11 Nature Isle T10 2023 schedule and live match start times

All timings are in India Standard Time (IST)

Saturday, December 9

Barana Aute Warriors vs Titou Gorge Splashers - 9:30 PM

Sunday, December 10

Indian River Rovers vs The Valley Hikers - 12:00 AM

Sari Sari Sunrisers vs Champagne Reef Divers - 9:30 PM

Monday, December 11

Titou Gorge Splashers vs Indian River Rovers - 12:00 AM

The Valley Hikers vs Champagne Reef Divers - 9:30 PM

Tuesday, December 12

Barana Aute Warriors vs Sari Sari Sunrisers - 12:00 AM

Titou Gorge Splashers vs Sari Sari Sunrisers - 9:30 PM

Wednesday, December 13

The Valley Hikers vs Barana Aute Warriors - 12:00 AM

The Valley Hikers vs Titou Gorge Splashers - 9:30 PM

Thursday, December 14

Champagne Reef Divers vs Indian River Rovers - 12:00 AM

Sari Sari Sunrisers vs Indian River Rovers - 9:30 PM

Friday, December 15

Champagne Reef Divers vs Barana Aute Warriors - 12:00 AM

Champagne Reef Divers vs Titou Gorge Splashers - 9:30 PM

Saturday, December 16

The Valley Hikers vs Sari Sari Sunrisers - 12:00 AM

Indian River Rovers vs Barana Aute Warriors - 9:30 PM

Sunday, December 17

Champagne Reef Divers vs Sari Sari Sunrisers - 12:00 AM

The Valley Hikers vs Indian River Rovers - 9:30 PM

Monday, December 18

Titou Gorge Splashers vs Barana Aute Warriors - 12:00 AM

Indian River Rovers vs Titou Gorge Splashers - 9:30 PM

Tuesday, December 19

Champagne Reef Divers vs The Valley Hikers - 12:00 AM

Sari Sari Sunrisers vs Barana Aute Warriors - 9:30 PM

Wednesday, December 20

Indian River Rovers vs Champagne Reef Divers - 12:00 AM

Barana Aute Warriors vs The Valley Hikers - 9:30 PM

Thursday, December 21

Sari Sari Sunrisers vs Titou Gorge Splashers - 12:00 AM

TBC vs TBC, Qualifier 1 - 9:30 PM

Friday, December 22

TBC vs TBC, Eliminator - 12:00 AM

Saturday, December 23

TBC vs TBC, Qualifier 2 - 12:00 AM

Sunday, December 24

Dream11 Nature Isle T10 2023 Final - 12:30 AM

Photo credit: Alamy

Advertisement