Advertisement

The DCC X10 Division 1 2022 is all set to get underway on October 27. All the matches of the campaign will be held at the ICC Academy Stadium in Dubai, UAE. The 45-match tournament will continue till November 21.

The 10 participating teams in the tournament are 11 ACE, Colatta Chocolates, DCC Starlets, Fair Deal Defenders 7 District, Future Mattress, Interglobe Marine, Lyari Kings, Pacific Group, Seven Districts and VTAC Volts. Interglobe Marine will fACE Fair Deal Defenders 7 District in the competition’s curtain raiser.

The participating teams are divided into two groups of five each. While DCC Starlets, Fair Deal Defenders 7 District, Interglobe Marine, Lyari Kings and VTAC Volts are clubbed in Group A; 11 ACE, Colatta Chocolates, Future Mattress, Pacific Group and Seven Districts complete Group B.

A few participating teams, namely Seven Districts, 11 ACE, Pacific Group, Interglobe Marine, DCC Starlets, Colatta Chocolates and Future Mattress will simultaneously play in the ongoing Sharjah CBFS T20 League.

Each team will play the other sides within the group twice in a double round-robin format.

The top four teams from each group will progress to the quarter-finals, followed by the semis and the final, which will take plACE on November 21, 2022.

DCC X10 Division 1 2022 groups and teams

Group A - DCC Starlets, Fair Deal Defenders 7 District, Interglobe Marine, Lyari Kings, VTAC Volts

Group B - 11 ACE, Colatta Chocolates, Future Mattress, Pacific Group, Seven Districts

Where to watch DCC X10 Division 1 2022 live in India?

Live streaming of the DCC X10 Division 1 2022 will be available on the FanCode app and website.

There will be no telecast of the DCC X10 Division 1 2022 in India. 

DCC X10 Division 1 2022 schedule and match times

All timings are in Indian Standard Time (IST).

Day and Date Match Time
Thursday, October 27 Interglobe Marine vs Fair Deal Defenders 7 District 7:45 PM
Thursday, October 27 Future Mattress vs Colatta Chocolates 10:00 PM
Friday, October 28 11 ACE vs Colatta Chocolates 12:15 AM
Saturday, October 29 Pacific Group vs Colatta Chocolates 7:45 PM
Saturday, October 29 Lyari Kings vs VTAC Volts 10:00 PM
Sunday, October 30 DCC Starlets vs VTAC Volts 12:15 AM
Sunday, October 30 Fair Deal Defenders 7 District vs VTAC Volts 7:45 PM
Sunday, October 30 DCC Starlets vs Lyari Kings 10:00 PM
Monday, October 31  Fair Deal Defenders 7 District vs DCC Starlets 12:15 AM
Tuesday, November 1 Seven Districts vs Future Mattress 7:45 PM
Tuesday, November 1 11 ACE vs Pacific Group 10:00 PM
Wednesday, November 2  Future Mattress vs 11 ACE 12:15 AM
Thursday, November 3 Interglobe Marine vs VTAC Volts 7:45 PM
Thursday, November 3 11 ACE vs Colatta Chocolates 10:00 PM
Friday, November 4 Interglobe Marine vs DCC Starlets 12:15 AM
Saturday, November 5 Lyari Kings vs DCC Starlets 7:45 PM
Saturday, November 5 11 ACE vs Pacific Group 10:00 PM
Sunday, November 6  Lyari Kings vs VTAC Volts  12:15 AM
Sunday, November 6 Interglobe Marine vs DCC Starlets 7:45 PM
Sunday, November 6  VTAC Volts vs Fair Deal Defenders 7 District 10:00 PM
Monday, November 7 Interglobe Marine vs Lyari Kings 12:15 AM
Monday, November 7  Seven Districts vs 11 ACE 7:45 PM
Monday, November 7  Future Mattress vs Pacific Group 10:00 PM
Tuesday, November 8 Interglobe Marine vs VTAC Volts  12:15 AM
Tuesday, November 8  Lyari Kings vs Interglobe Marine 7:45 PM
Tuesday, November 8  Seven Districts vs Colatta Chocolates 10:00 PM
Wednesday, November 9 Interglobe Marine vs Fair Deal Defenders 7 District  12:15 AM
Thursday, November 10 DCC Starlets vs VTAC Volts  7:45 PM
Thursday, November 10  Seven Districts vs 11 ACE  10:00 PM
Friday, November 11  Future Mattress vs Colatta Chocolates  12:15 AM
Saturday, November 12 Fair Deal Defenders 7 District vs Lyari Kings 7:45 PM
Saturday, November 12 Seven Districts vs Colatta Chocolates 10:00 PM
Sunday, November 13 DCC Starlets vs Fair Deal Defenders 7 District 12:15 AM
Tuesday, November 15 Future Mattress vs 11 ACE  7:45 PM
Tuesday, November 15 Fair Deal Defenders 7 District vs Lyari Kings  10:00 PM
Wednesday, November 16  Future Mattress vs Pacific Group  12:15 AM
Thursday, November 17 Seven Districts vs Pacific Group  7:45 PM
Thursday, November 17 Pacific Group vs Colatta Chocolates 10:00 PM
Friday, November 18  Future Mattress vs Seven Districts 12:15 AM
Saturday, November 19  Seven Districts vs Pacific Group    7:45 PM
Saturday, November 19 1st quarter-final - TBC vs TBC 10:00 PM
Sunday, November 20 2nd quarter-final - TBC vs TBC  12:15 AM
Sunday, November 20 1st semi-final - TBC vs TBC  7:45 PM
Sunday, November 20 2nd semi-final - TBC vs TBC   10:00 PM
Monday, November 7   Final - TBC vs TBC 12:15 AM

 

Interested in cricket betting? Click here to check out the list of top sites

Featured photo: AAMIR QURESHI / AFP

Advertisement