Advertisement

The Cool and Smooth T20 2023 tournament is all set to begin on April 14 and will continue till April 30. A total of 32 games will be played in this tournament and all matches will be held at the Sir Vivian Richards Stadium, North Sound, Antigua.

As many as eight teams will be participating in this tournament with each side squaring off against the other once in a round-robin format. 

The top four sides at the end of the league stage will then qualify for the semi-finals on April 28 and the winner of the semis will clash in the final two days later.

The eight teams participating in Cool and Smooth T20 2023 are All Saints Pythons, Bethesda  Golden Eagles, Bolans Blasters, Empire Nation, Jennings Tigers, New Winthorpes Lions, Pic Liberta Black Hawks, and Pigotts Crushers.

The opening match of the tournament pits Pic Liberta Black Hawks against Empire Nation on April 14. 

Where to watch Cool and Smooth T20 2023 live in India?

Live streaming of the Cool and Smooth T20 2023 tournament will be available on the FanCode app and website.

There will be no telecast of the Cool and Smooth T20 2023 tournament in India.

Cool and Smooth T20 2023 schedule and match time

As per Indian Standard Timings (IST)

April 14

Pic Liberta Blackhawks vs Empire Nation - 2:00 AM

Bethesda Golden Eagles vs Bolans Blasters - 6:00 AM

April 15

Jennings Tigers vs New Winthorpes Lions - 2:00 AM

Pigotts Crushers vs All Saints Pythons - 6:00 AM

Pic Liberta Blackhawks vs Bolans Blasters - 10:00 PM

April 16

New Winthorpes Lions vs Pigotts Crushers - 2:00 AM

Empire Nation vs Bethesda Golden Eagles - 6:00 AM

All Saints Pythons vs Jennings Tigers - 10:00 PM

April 17

Bolans Blasters vs Pigotts Crushers - 2:00 AM

New Winthorpes Lions vs Pic Liberta Blackhawks - 6:00 AM

April 18

Bolans Blasters vs Jennings Tigers - 2:00 AM

All Saints Pythons vs Bethesda Golden Eagles - 6:00 AM

April 19

Jennings Tigers vs Empire Nation - 2:00 AM

Pic Liberta Blackhawks vs Pigotts Crushers - 6:00 AM

New Winthorpes Lions vs Bethesda Golden Eagles - 10:00 PM 

April 20

All Saints Pythons vs Bolans Blasters - 2:00 AM

Pic Liberta Blackhawks vs Jennings Tigers - 6:00 AM

Pigotts Crushers vs  Empire Nation - 10:00 PM

April 21

Pic Liberta Blackhawks vs Bethesda Golden Eagles - 2:00 AM

All Saints Pythons vs New Winthorpes Lions - 6:00 AM

April 22

Bethesda Golden Eagles vs Pigotts Crushers - 2:00 AM

New Winthorpes Lions vs Empire Nation - 6:00 AM 

April 23

All Saints Pythons vs Pic Liberta Blackhawks - 2:00 AM

Empire Nation vs Bolans Blasters - 6:00 AM

April 25

All Saints Pythons vs Empire Nation - 12:00 AM

Jennings Tigers vs Pigotts Crushers - 4:00 AM

April 26

New Winthorpes Lions vs Bolans Blasters - 2:00 AM

Bethesda Golden Eagles vs Jennings Tigers - 6:00 AM

April 28

First semi-final - 2:00 AM

Second semi-final - 6:00 AM

April 30

Third place playoff - 2:00 AM

Final - 6:00 AM

Cool and Smooth T20 2023 squads 

New Winthorpes Lions:  Delron Frederick, Hilroy Andrew, Jermaine Otto, Keeshan Daawuud, Shamar Pereira, Asher Murray, Ian Eusebe, Nino Henry (captain), Samuel Peters, Zavear Otto, Bartlete Henry (Wk), Roland Francis (Wk), Chad Hampson, Ishmael Peters, Kyian Joseph, Nicholas Bowens, Ronald Wilson

Bolans Blasters:  Earl Waldron, Gavin Williams, Omar Francis, Peter Bellanfanti, Shemar Wallace, Tajeja Tonge, Tonya Martin, Hughon Tonge, Martin Ceasar, Mervin Higgins, Taiem Tonge (captain), Terez Parker (Wk), Dwayne Fordyce, Glenroy Farrell, Klasskey Athil, Roel Roy, Sheana Wallace

Pigotts Crushers:  Ajarni Frederick, Demari Benta, Essan Warner, Gershum Phillip, Korie Joseph, Shorn Harris, Elroy Francis jnr (captain), Kadeem Henry, Stephan Matthew, Jewel Andrew (Wk), Zaiem Scott (Wk), Craig Rainford, Jared Baptiste, Jason Rodney, Tyree Moore, Vishal Gobin

Empire Nation:  J’Quan Athanaze, Kenrick Scott (captain), Mike France, Tariq Benjamin, Damian Lowenfield, Justin Athanaze, Tyrone Williams, Garry Duberry (Wk), Jauri Edwards (Wk), Ajahrie Joseph, Javaughn James, Jeao Benjamin, Micah McKenzie, Rasheed Henry, Tanez Francis

All Saints Pythons: Akeem Blackman, Edwin Jackson, Jermaine Marks, Kenny Sutton, Michael Marcellin, Tron Payne, Demetri Lucas, Malone Joseph, Shaquelle Richards, Mark Branker (Wk), Michael Dover (captain) & (Wk), Andra Samuel, Conroy Semple, Jaylen Francis, Justin Robinson, Kadeem Josiah

Jennings Tigers: Cameron Miller, Casmore Trudge, Elijah Peters, Jahiem Africa, Nicolas Tappin, Jedidiah Martin, Matthew Miller, Morton Browne, Paul Miller, Winston Nelson, Dahri Francis (Wk), Bassanio Joseph, Daymie Daley, Glenton Williams, Kenroy Browne, Kerry Burton, Omarie Joseph

Pic Liberta Blackhawks: Amahl Nathaniel (captain), Avier Christian, Brent Joseph, Michael Greaves, Kadeem Phillip, Karima Gore, Kofi James, Malique Walsh, Rahkeem Cornwall, Joshua Thomas (Wk), Tarek Charles (Wk), Elvis Weaver Jr, Ephraim Pollard, Jalen Harris, Javier Spencer, Javy Benjamin, Miandre James, Wilden Cornwall Jr

Bethesda Golden Eagles: Anthony Martin, Kemari Clarke, Mekali Tonge, Shacoy Floyd, Tiari Tonge, Jawakie Joseph, Kelvin Pitman, Orion Tonge, Timmo Thomas, Kevin Pitman (Wk), Chad Walsh, Deago Joseph, Gavin Tonge (captain), O Shale Simon, Tehrique Mason

Photo Credit: Alamy

Advertisement