Advertisement

The Bukhatir T10 League 2024 is scheduled to start on May 13 and run till June 14 in Sharjah, United Arab Emirates (UAE).

Organised by the Emirates Cricket Board, as many as 16 teams will compete in a total of 70 matches in Bukhatir T10 League 2024.

These participating teams have been divided into two groups of eight teams each.

Group A has CSS Group, Dubai Thunders, Fly EmiratesKarwan Cricket Club, Muhamand Warriors, Prim Height TransportUAE Kings XI and V Eleven Cricket Club.

The likes of Brickwork Development, Colatta Warriors, Gems Education CC, Globelink Weststar, Golden Sapero Technical Service, Mawa Chemicals, Seven Districts Juniors and Z Games Strikers are clubbed in Group B.

Each team will play the other sides in their group once in a single round-robin format. 

The playoffs include plate quarter-finals, quarter-finals, plate semi-finals, semi-finals, plate final and the final.

The Bukhatir T10 League 2024 final will be held on June 14 (as per IST).

All matches in Bukhatir T10 League 2024 will be played at the Sharjah Cricket Stadium. 

Where to watch Bukhatir T10 League 2024 live in India

Live streaming of Bukhatir T10 League 2024 will be available on the FanCode app and website.

There will be no live telecast of the upcoming T10 tournament on any TV channel in India.

Bukhatir T10 League 2024 schedule and live match start times

All timings are in India Standard Time (IST)

Monday, May 13

Brickwork Development vs Globelink Weststar - 9:15 PM

Tuesday, May 14

Mawa Chemicals vs Gems Education CC - 12:00 AM

Karwan Cricket Club vs Dubai Thunders - 9:15 PM

Wednesday, May 15

V Eleven Cricket Club vs UAE Kings XI - 12:00 AM

Fly Emirates vs Muhamand Warriors - 9:15 PM

Thursday, May 16

Z Games Strikers vs Golden Sapero Technical Service - 12:00 AM

Seven Districts Juniors vs Colatta Warriors - 9:15 PM

Friday, May 17

Mawa Chemicals vs Globelink Weststar - 12:00 AM

Fly Emirates vs Dubai Thunders - 9:15 PM

Saturday, May 18

Muhamand Warriors vs UAE Kings XI - 12:00 AM

Prim Height Transport vs V Eleven Cricket Club - 7:00 PM

Colatta Warriors vs Mawa Chemicals - 9:15 PM

Sunday, May 19

Z Games Strikers vs Brickwork Development - 12:00 AM

CSS Group vs UAE Kings XI - 7:00 PM

Seven Districts Juniors vs Golden Sapero Technical Service - 9:15 PM

Monday, May 20

Prim Height Transport vs Muhamand Warriors - 12:00 AM

Fly Emirates vs V Eleven Cricket Club - 9:15 PM

Tuesday, May 21

Z Games Strikers vs Colatta Warriors - 12:00 AM

CSS Group vs Dubai Thunders - 9:15 PM

Wednesday, May 22

Brickwork Development vs Mawa Chemicals - 12:00 AM

Colatta Warriors vs Gems Education CC - 9:15 PM

Thursday, May 23

Golden Sapero Technical Service vs Globelink Weststar - 12:00 AM

Fly Emirates vs UAE Kings XI - 9:15 PM

Friday, May 24

Muhamand Warriors vs Dubai Thunders - 12:00 AM

Karwan Cricket Club vs CSS Group - 9:15 PM

Saturday, May 25

Z Games Strikers vs Gems Education CC - 12:00 AM

Prim Height Transport vs UAE Kings XI - 7:00 PM

Seven Districts Juniors vs Mawa Chemicals - 9:15 PM

Sunday, May 26

Golden Sapero Technical Service vs Colatta Warriors - 12:00 AM

Z Games Strikers vs Globelink Weststar - 7:00 PM

Karwan Cricket Club vs V Eleven Cricket Club - 9:15 PM

Monday, May 27

Brickwork Development vs Gems Education CC - 12:00 AM

Karwan Cricket Club vs Fly Emirates - 9:15 PM

Tuesday, May 28

Prim Height Transport vs CSS Group - 12:00 AM

Colatta Warriors vs Globelink Weststar - 9:15 PM

Wednesday, May 29

Seven Districts Juniors vs Brickwork Development - 12:00 AM

Karwan Cricket Club vs UAE Kings XI - 9:15 PM

Thursday, May 30

Prim Height Transport vs Dubai Thunders - 12:00 AM

CSS Group vs V Eleven Cricket Club - 9:15 PM

Friday, May 31

Seven Districts Juniors vs Gems Education CC - 12:00 AM

V Eleven Cricket Club vs Muhamand Warriors - 9:15 PM

Saturday, June 1

Golden Sapero Technical Service vs Mawa Chemicals - 12:00 AM

Gems Education CC vs Globelink Weststar - 7:00 PM

Karwan Cricket Club vs Prim Height Transport - 9:15 PM

Sunday, June 2

UAE Kings XI vs Dubai Thunders - 12:00 AM

Z Games Strikers vs Seven Districts Juniors - 7:00 PM

CSS Group vs Fly Emirates - 9:15 PM

Colatta Warriors vs Brickwork Development - 11:45 PM

Monday, June 3

Karwan Cricket Club vs Muhamand Warriors - 9:15 PM

Tuesday, June 4

Golden Sapero Technical Service vs Gems Education CC - 12:00 AM

V Eleven Cricket Club vs Dubai Thunders - 7:00 PM

Wednesday, June 5

Z Games Strikers vs Mawa Chemicals - 12:00 AM

Seven Districts Juniors vs Globelink Weststar - 9:15 PM

Thursday, June 6

Prim Height Transport vs Fly Emirates - 12:00 AM

CSS Group vs Muhamand Warriors - 9:15 PM

Friday, June 7

Golden Sapero Technical Service vs Brickwork Development - 12:00 AM

Saturday, June 8

Cup Quarter-final 1 - 7:00 PM

Cup Quarter-final 2 - 9:15 PM

Sunday, June 9

Cup Quarter-final 3 - 12:00 AM

Cup Quarter-final 4 - 7:00 PM

Plate Quarter-final 1 - 9:15 PM

Monday, June 10

Plate Quarter-final 2 - 12:00 AM

Plate Quarter-final 3 - 9:15 PM

Tuesday, June 11

Plate Quarter-final 4 - 12:00 AM

TBC vs TBC - 9:15 PM

Wednesday, June 12

TBC vs TBC - 12:00 AM

TBC vs TBC - 9:15 PM

Thursday, June 13

TBC vs TBC - 12:00 AM

TBC vs TBC - 9:15 PM

Friday, June 14

Bukhatir T10 League 2024 final - 12:00 AM

Photo credit: Alamy

Advertisement