Advertisement

The BIM 10 2023-24 cricket tournament will start on December 27, 2023 and run till January 15, 2024 in Bridgetown, Barbados.

Organised by the Barbados Cricket Association (BCA), the BIM 10 2023-24 will see as many as six teams compete in a total of 33 T10 matches across 20 days.

Guardians, Pelicans, Settlers, Titans, Voyagers and Warriors are the six teams that are participating in the upcoming domestic T10 cricket tournament.

As per the schedule, each team will play the other sides twice in a double round-robin format. 

The top four teams in the standings after all the league matches will qualify for the semi-finals.

The winners of the two semi-finals will clash in the BIM 10 2023-24 final on January 15. 

All matches of the tournament will be played at the Desmond Haynes Oval in Bridgetown.

Settlers won the inaugural edition of the tournament after defeating Guardians by five runs in the 2022 final.

Where to watch BIM 10 2023-24 live in India

Live streaming of the BIM 10 2023-24 cricket tournament will be available on the FanCode app and website in India.

There will be no live telecast of the upcoming T10 competition on any TV channel in India.

BIM 10 2023-24 schedule and live match start times in India

All match timings are in India Standard Time (IST)

Wednesday, December 27

Warriors vs Guardians - 9:30 PM

Thursday, December 28

Settlers vs Voyagers - 12:00 AM

Titans vs Pelicans - 9:30 PM

Friday, December 29

Voyagers vs Warriors - 12:00 AM

Pelicans vs Guardians - 9:30 PM

Saturday, December 30

Titans vs Settlers - 12:00 AM

Warriors vs Pelicans - 9:30 PM

Sunday, December 31

Voyagers vs Titans - 12:00 AM

Guardians vs Settlers - 9:30 PM

Monday, January 1

Titans vs Warriors - 12:00 AM

Tuesday, January 2

Settlers vs Pelicans - 9:30 PM

Wednesday, January 3

Guardians vs Voyagers - 12:00 AM

Warriors vs Settlers - 9:30 PM

Thursday, January 4

Guardians vs Titans - 12:00 AM

Pelicans vs Voyagers - 9:30 PM

Friday, January 5

Guardians vs Warriors - 12:00 AM

Pelicans vs Titans - 9:30 PM

Saturday, January 6

Voyagers vs Settlers - 12:00 AM

Pelicans vs Warriors - 9:30 PM

Sunday, January 7

Settlers vs Titans - 12:00 AM

Warriors vs Voyagers - 9:30 PM

Monday, January 8

Guardians vs Pelicans - 12:00 AM

Tuesday, January 9

Settlers vs Guardians - 9:30 PM

Wednesday, January 10

Titans vs Voyagers - 12:00 AM

Voyagers vs Pelicans - 9:30 PM

Thursday, January 11

Titans vs Guardians - 12:00 AM

Pelicans vs Settlers - 9:30 PM

Friday, January 12

Warriors vs Titans - 12:00 AM

Settlers vs Warriors - 9:30 PM

Saturday, January 13

Voyagers vs Guardians - 12:00 AM

Semi-final 1 - 9:30 PM

Sunday, January 14

Semi-final 2 - 12:00 AM

Monday, January 15

BIM 10 2023-24 final - 12:00 AM

BIM 10 2023-24 teams and squads

Guardians: Damel Evelyn, Demario Richards (wicket-keeper), Garry Austin, Jadeja Edwards, Jair McCallister, Jamali Lynch, Javed Leacock, Jayden Roberts, Kyle Corbin, Rico Webb, Romario Greaves, Roshon Primus, Ryshon Williams, Shakere Parris, Shayne Moseley, Tahj Tavernier

Pelicans: Akeem Jordan, Carlos Brathwaite, Ian Boyce, Jaden Edmund, Jamar Ifill, Jonathan Drakes, Joshua Bishop, Joshua Drakes, Mario Albert, Neil Browne, Ravendra Persaud, Renaldo Brathwaite, Reviera Cottle, Shian Brathwaite (wicket-keeper), Tauron Gibson (wicket-keeper), Vataly Wilkinson

Settlers: Athelbert Brathwaite, Camarie Boyce, Chaim-Alexis Holder, Dario Cumberbatch, Demetrius Richards (wicket-keeper), Gavin Moriah, Jomel Warrican, Kadeem Alleyne, Keon Harding, Kevin Stoute, Kevin Wickham, Marlon Welcome-Goodman, Michail Austin, Shakkae Marshall, Thierry Walcott, Zidane Clarke

Titans: Aaron Jones, Antonio Morris, Ashley Nurse, Carlos Maynard (wicket-keeper), Devon Phillips, Javon Searles, Kalvin Marcus, Kemar Harte, Matthew Jones, Nyeem Young, Raymon Reifer, Rivaldo Clarke (wicket-keeper), Shamar Marshall, Shomari Davis, Steffaun Griffith, Zachary McCaskie

Voyagers: Akeem Springer, Amari Goodridge, Deswin Currency, Dre Springer, Dwayne Smith, Gadson Bowens (wicket-keeper), Giovonte Depeiza, Jadan Jones, Jai-Bari Yarde, Jamaine Bullen, Jason Greene, Jatario Prescod, Javon Grosvenor, Johann Layne, Larry Babb, Shane Dowrich (wicket-keeper)

Warriors: Alcindo Holder, Andre Marshall, Chad Williams, David Carter, Hakeem Perryman (wicket-keeper), Jared Gilkes, Jediah Blades, Jonathan Carter, Kemar Smith, Marradon Bend, Miguel Cummins, Shamar Springer, Yvan Grant (wicket-keeper), Zidan Harewood, Zion Brathwaite, Zishan Motara

Photo credit: Alamy

Advertisement