Advertisement

The Abu Dhabi T10 2023 will start on November 28 in Abu Dhabi, United Arab Emirates (UAE).

Organised by the Emirates Cricket Board, the seventh edition of the Abu Dhabi T10 will see as many as eight teams compete in a total of 32 matches over the course of the 12-day tournament.

Bangla Tigers, Chennai Braves, Deccan Gladiators, Delhi Bulls, Morrisville Samp Army, New York Strikers, Northern Warriors and Team Abu Dhabi are the eight teams that will battle for the Abu Dhabi T10 2023 title.

As per the Abu Dhabi T10 2023 schedule, each team will play the other sides once in a round-robin format. The top four teams after all the league matches will advance to the playoffs.

The top-two placed teams in the standings will clash in Qualifier 1, while the third and fourth-placed sides will square off in the Eliminator.

The winner of the Eliminator will lock horns with the loser of the Qualifier 1 in Qualifier 2 for a place in the final.

The Abu Dhabi T10 2023 final is scheduled to be played on December 9.

Deccan Gladiators are the two-time defending champions of the Abu Dhabi T10 tournament. The Deccan Gladiators beat New York Strikers by 37 runs in the 2022 final at the Sheikh Zayed Cricket Stadium in Abu Dhabi. They also bagged the title in 2021.

Previously, Kerala Kings (2017), Northern Warriors (2018, 2021) and Maratha Arabians (2019) had won the Abu Dhabi T10 tournament.

Abu Dhabi T10 2023 schedule and live match start times

All timings are in India Standard Time (IST)

Day and Date

Match

Time (IST)

Tuesday, November 28

New York Strikers vs Deccan Gladiators

7:45 PM

Tuesday, November 28

Northern Warriors vs Morrisville Samp Army

10:00 PM

Wednesday, November 29

Delhi Bulls vs Deccan Gladiators

5:30 PM

Wednesday, November 29

Team Abu Dhabi vs Chennai Braves

7:45 PM

Wednesday, November 29

Bangla Tigers vs New York Strikers

10:00 PM

Thursday, November 30

Team Abu Dhabi vs Northern Warriors 

5:30 PM

Thursday, November 30

Morrisville Samp Army vs Chennai Braves

7:45 PM

Thursday, November 30

Deccan Gladiators vs Bangla Tigers

10:00 PM

Friday, December 1

Northern Warriors vs New York Strikers 

5:30 PM

Friday, December 1

Morrisville Samp Army vs Team Abu Dhabi 

7:45 PM

Friday, December 1

Delhi Bulls vs Chennai Braves

10:00 PM

Saturday, December 2

Deccan Gladiators vs Team Abu Dhabi 

5:30 PM

Saturday, December 2

Delhi Bulls vs Bangla Tigers

7:45 PM

Saturday, December 2

Chennai Braves vs Northern Warriors 

10:00 PM

Sunday, December 3

Morrisville Samp Army vs Delhi Bulls

5:30 PM

Sunday, December 3

Northern Warriors vs Bangla Tigers

7:45 PM

Sunday, December 3

Deccan Gladiators vs Chennai Braves

10:00 PM

Monday, December 4

New York Strikers vs Delhi Bulls 

7:45 PM

Monday, December 4

Bangla Tigers vs Team Abu Dhabi

10:00 PM

Tuesday, December 5

Bangla Tigers vs Morrisville Samp Army

5:30 PM

Tuesday, December 5

Deccan Gladiators vs Northern Warriors

7:45 PM

Tuesday, December 5

New York Strikers vs Team Abu Dhabi 

10:00 PM

Wednesday, December 6

Chennai Braves vs New York Strikers 

5:30 PM

Wednesday, December 6

Morrisville Samp Army vs Deccan Gladiators

7:45 PM

Wednesday, December 6

Delhi Bulls vs Northern Warriors

10:00 PM

Thursday, December 7

Chennai Braves vs Bangla Tigers

5:30 PM

Thursday, December 7

Team Abu Dhabi vs Delhi Bulls

7:45 PM

Thursday, December 7

New York Strikers vs Morrisville Samp Army

10:00 PM

Friday, December 8

Qualifier 1

5:30 PM

Friday, December 8

Eliminator

7:45 PM

Friday, December 8

Qualifier 2 

10:00 PM

Saturday, December 9

Abu Dhabi T10 2023 final

9:00 PM

Photo credit: Alamy

Advertisement