This Ad is not available for you.

Gokulam Kerala FC begin title defence against Odisha Police in IWL 2021-22 - Get full schedule

This Ad is not available for you.

The Indian Women’s League 2021-22 season will begin on Friday, April 15, 2022.

There will be two simultaneous kickoffs at 4 PM IST, with PIFA Sports FC taking on Kickstart FC, while SSB Women FC face Hans Women FC.

The Indian Arrows Women’s Team, AIFF’s developmental side containing the young and rising stars of women’s football, will make their IWL 2021-22 debut against Sirvodem SC at 7.30 PM IST on the same day.

The Indian Women’s League 2021-22 season will consist of 66 matches, with 11 teams facing each other once in a round-robin format. The side with the most points at the end of the campaign will be crowned champions.

Meanwhile, Gokulam Kerala FC will begin their IWL title defence against Odisha Police on April 16.

The matches of IWL 2021-22 will be played at the Kalinga Stadium, the Seventh Battalion Ground and the Capital Ground in Bhubaneswar, Odisha.

Indian Women’s League 2021-22: Schedule, fixtures and India match times

All match times are in Indian Standard Time (IST)

Date Match Time Venue
April 15 PIFA Sports FC vs Kickstart FC 4:00 PM IST Capital Ground
SSB Women FC vs Hans Women FC 4:00 PM IST  7th Battalion Ground
Indian Arrows vs Sirvodem SC 7:30 PM IST Kalinga Stadium
April 16 Odisha Police vs Gokulam Kerala FC 4:00 PM IST Capital Ground
Sethu Madurai vs Mata Rukmani FC 4:00 PM IST  7th Battalion Ground
ARA FC vs Odisha Sports 7:30 PM IST Kalinga Stadium
April 19 Hans Women FC vs PIFA Sports FC 4:00 PM IST Capital Ground
Odisha Sports vs Indian Arrows 4:00 PM IST  7th Battalion Ground
Gokulam Kerala FC vs SSB Women FC 7:30 PM IST Kalinga Stadium
April 20 Sirvodem SC vs Kickstart FC 4:00 PM IST Capital Ground
Mata Rukmani FC vs Odisha Police 4:00 PM IST  7th Battalion Ground
Sethu Madurai vs ARA FC 7:30 PM IST Kalinga Stadium
April 23 Hans Women FC vs Gokulam Kerala FC 4:00 PM IST Capital Ground
PIFA Sports FC vs Sirvodem SC 4:00 PM IST  7th Battalion Ground
Kickstart FC vs Odisha Sports 7:30 PM IST Kalinga Stadium
April 24 SSB Women FC vs Mata Rukmani FC 4:00 PM IST Capital Ground
Odisha Police vs ARA FC 4:00 PM IST  7th Battalion Ground
Indian Arrows vs Sethu Madurai 7:30 PM IST Kalinga Stadium
April 27 Odisha Police vs Indian Arrows 4:00 PM IST Capital Ground
Odisha Sports vs Sirvodem SC 4:00 PM IST  7th Battalion Ground
Mata Rukmani FC vs Hans Women FC 7:30 PM IST Kalinga Stadium
April 28 Sethu Madurai vs Kickstart FC 4:00 PM IST Capital Ground
ARA FC vs SSB Women FC 4:00 PM IST  7th Battalion Ground
Gokulam Kerala FC vs PIFA Sports FC 7:30 PM IST Kalinga Stadium
May 1 Gokulam Kerala FC vs Mata Rukmani FC 4:00 PM IST Capital Ground
SSB Women FC vs Indian Arrows 4:00 PM IST  7th Battalion Ground
PIFA Sports FC vs Odisha Sports 7:30 PM IST Kalinga Stadium
May 2 Hans Women FC vs ARA FC 4:00 PM IST Capital Ground
Kickstart FC vs Odisha Police 4:00 PM IST  7th Battalion Ground
Sirvodem SC vs Sethu Madurai 7:30 PM IST Kalinga Stadium
May 5 Sethu Madurai vs Odisha Sports 4:00 PM IST Capital Ground
Mata Rukmani FC vs PIFA Sports FC 4:00 PM IST  7th Battalion Ground
ARA FC vs Gokulam Kerala FC 7:30 PM IST Kalinga Stadium
May 6 Odisha Police vs Sirvodem SC 4:00 PM IST Capital Ground
Indian Arrows vs Hans Women FC 4:00 PM IST  7th Battalion Ground
SSB Women FC vs Kickstart FC 7:30 PM IST Kalinga Stadium
May 9 Mata Rukmani FC vs ARA FC 4:00 PM IST Capital Ground
PIFA Sports FC vs Sethu Madurai 4:00 PM IST  7th Battalion Ground
Odisha Sports vs Odisha Police 7:30 PM IST Kalinga Stadium
May 10 Gokulam Kerala FC vs Indian Arrows 4:00 PM IST Capital Ground
Sirvodem SC vs SSB Women FC 4:00 PM IST  7th Battalion Ground
Hans Women FC vs Kickstart FC 7:30 PM IST Kalinga Stadium
May 13 ARA FC vs PIFA Sports FC 4:00 PM IST Capital Ground
Odisha Police vs Sethu Madurai 4:00 PM IST  7th Battalion Ground
Indian Arrows vs Mata Rukmani FC 7:30 PM IST Kalinga Stadium
May 14 Kickstart FC vs Gokulam Kerala FC 4:00 PM IST Capital Ground
SSB Women FC vs Odisha Sports 4:00 PM IST  7th Battalion Ground
Hans Women FC vs Sirvodem SC 7:30 PM IST Kalinga Stadium
May 17 ARA FC vs Indian Arrows 4:00 PM IST Capital Ground
Gokulam Kerala FC vs Sirvodem SC 4:00 PM IST  7th Battalion Ground
Sethu Madurai vs SSB Women FC 7:30 PM IST Kalinga Stadium
May 18 Mata Rukmani FC vs Kickstart FC 4:00 PM IST Capital Ground
Odisha Sports vs Hans Women FC 4:00 PM IST  7th Battalion Ground
PIFA Sports FC vs Odisha Police 7:30 PM IST Kalinga Stadium
May 21 Indian Arrows vs PIFA Sports FC 4:00 PM IST Capital Ground
Kickstart FC vs ARA FC 4:00 PM IST  7th Battalion Ground
SSB Women FC vs Odisha Police 7:30 PM IST Kalinga Stadium
May 22 Hans Women FC vs Sethu Madurai 4:00 PM IST Capital Ground
Sirvodem SC vs Mata Rukmani FC 4:00 PM IST  7th Battalion Ground
Gokulam Kerala FC vs Odisha Sports 7:30 PM IST Kalinga Stadium
May 25 TBD vs TBD 4:00 PM IST Capital Ground
TBD vs TBD 4:00 PM IST  7th Battalion Ground
TBD vs TBD 7:30 PM IST Kalinga Stadium
May 26 TBD vs TBD 4:00 PM IST Capital Ground
TBD vs TBD 4:00 PM IST  7th Battalion Ground
TBD vs TBD 7:30 PM IST Kalinga Stadium

Featured photo: AIFF Media

This Ad is not available for you.