This Ad is not available for you.

Mumbai vs Bengaluru to kick off second leg of Indian Super League 2021-22 - watch live in India

This Ad is not available for you.

The second leg of the Indian Super League 2021-22 season will commence on January 10, with defending champions and league leaders Mumbai City FC taking on Bengaluru FC at the Pandit Jawaharlal Nehru stadium in Fatorda, Goa.

Football Sports Development Limited (FSDL) announced the fixtures for the remaining 55 matches of the season on Tuesday. 

Mumbai City FC will enter Christmas as league leaders, having established a three point lead. Meanwhile, Jamshedpur FC and Hyderabad FC have been brilliant this term and are putting pressure on MCFC in the hope of securing their first-ever playoff spots in the ISL.

SC East Bengal, rock-bottom in the ISL 2021-22 points table, will look to bolster their squad in the January transfer window ahead of the return leg of the Kolkata derby against ATK Mohun Bagan on January 29.

The final league game of the season will be played between FC Goa and Kerala Blasters FC on March 5.

Like in the first half of the campaign, the ISL 2021-22 matches will be played at three stadiums - Jawaharlal Nehru stadium in Fatorda, Vasco’s Tilak Maidan stadium and the GMC stadium in Bambolim in Goa. Kick-off will be at 7.30 PM IST for all matches.

ISL 2021-22 schedule, fixtures and live India match times

All timings are in Indian Standard Time (IST)

Day and Date

Match

Time

Venue

Friday, November 19

ATK Mohun Bagan vs Kerala Blasters FC

7:30 PM

Fatorda stadium

Saturday, November 20

Bengaluru FC vs NorthEast United FC

7:30 PM

GMC stadium Bambolim

Sunday, November 21

SC East Bengal vs Jamshedpur FC

7:30 PM

Tilak Maidan

Monday, November 22

Mumbai City FC vs FC Goa

7:30 PM

Tilak Maidan

Tuesday, November 23

Hyderabad FC vs Chennaiyin FC

7:30 PM

GMC stadium Bambolim

Wednesday, November 24

Odisha FC vs Bengaluru FC

7:30 PM

Tilak Maidan

Thursday, November 25

NorthEast United FC vs Kerala Blasters FC

7:30 PM

Fatorda stadium

Friday, November 26

FC Goa vs Jamshedpur FC

7:30 PM

GMC stadium Bambolim

Saturday, November 27

SC East Bengal vs ATK Mohun Bagan 

7:30 PM

Tilak Maidan

Saturday, November 27

Mumbai City FC vs Hyderabad FC

9:30 PM

Fatorda stadium

Sunday, November 28

Bengaluru FC vs Kerala Blasters FC

7:30 PM

GMC stadium Bambolim

Monday, November 29

NorthEast United FC vs Chennaiyin FC

7:30 PM

Fatorda stadium

Tuesday, November 30

Odisha FC vs SC East Bengal

7:30 PM

Tilak Maidan

Wednesday, December 1

ATK Mohun Bagan vs Mumbai City FC

7:30 PM

Fatorda stadium

Thursday, December 2

Jamshedpur FC vs Hyderabad FC

7:30 PM

GMC stadium Bambolim

Friday, December 3

Chennaiyin FC vs SC East Bengal

7:30 PM

Tilak Maidan

Saturday, December 4

NorthEast United FC vs FC Goa

7:30 PM

Fatorda stadium

Saturday, December 4

Bengaluru FC vs Mumbai City FC

9:30 PM

GMC stadium Bambolim

Sunday, December 5

Kerala Blasters FC vs Odisha FC

7:30 PM

Tilak Maidan

Monday, December 6

Jamshedpur FC vs ATK Mohun Bagan

7:30 PM

GMC stadium Bambolim

Tuesday, December 7

SC East Bengal vs FC Goa

7:30 PM

Tilak Maidan

Wednesday, December 8

Hyderabad FC vs Bengaluru FC

7:30 PM

GMC stadium Bambolim

Thursday, December 9

Mumbai City FC vs Jamshedpur FC

7:30 PM

Fatorda stadium

Friday, December 10

Odisha FC vs NorthEast United FC

7:30 PM

Tilak Maidan

Saturday, December 11

ATK Mohun Bagan vs Chennaiyin FC

7:30 PM

Fatorda stadium

Saturday, December 11

FC Goa vs Bengaluru FC 

9:30 PM

GMC stadium Bambolim

Sunday, December 12

SC East Bengal vs Kerala Blasters FC

7:30 PM

Tilak Maidan

Monday, December 13

Hyderabad FC vs NorthEast United FC 

7:30 PM

GMC stadium Bambolim

Tuesday, December 14

Odisha FC vs Jamshedpur FC

7:30 PM

Tilak Maidan

Wednesday, December 15

Mumbai City FC vs Chennaiyin FC

7:30 PM

Fatorda stadium

Thursday, December 16

Bengaluru FC vs ATK Mohun Bagan

7:30 PM

GMC stadium Bambolim

Friday, December 17

NorthEast United FC vs SC East Bengal

7:30 PM

Fatorda stadium

Saturday, December 18

Chennaiyin FC vs Odisha FC

7:30 PM

Tilak Maidan

Saturday, December 18

FC Goa vs Hyderabad FC

9:30 PM

GMC stadium Bambolim

Sunday, December 19

Mumbai City FC vs Kerala Blasters FC

7:30 PM

Fatorda stadium

Monday, December 20

Jamshedpur FC vs Bengaluru FC

7:30 PM

GMC stadium Bambolim

Tuesday, December 21

NorthEast United FC vs ATK Mohun Bagan

7:30 PM

Fatorda stadium

Wednesday, December 22

Chennaiyin FC vs Kerala Blasters FC 

7:30 PM

Tilak Maidan

Thursday, December 23

Hyderabad FC vs SC East Bengal

7:30 PM

GMC stadium Bambolim

Friday, December 24

Odisha FC vs FC Goa

7:30 PM

Tilak Maidan

Sunday, December 26

Kerala Blasters FC vs Jamshedpur FC

7:30 PM

Tilak Maidan

Monday, December 27

NorthEast United FC vs Mumbai City FC

7:30 PM

Fatorda stadium

Tuesday, December 28

Hyderabad FC vs Odisha FC

7:30 PM

GMC stadium Bambolim

Wednesday, December 29

ATK Mohun Bagan vs FC Goa 

7:30 PM

Fatorda stadium

Thursday, December 30

Chennaiyin FC vs Bengaluru FC

7:30 PM

Tilak Maidan

Sunday, January 2, 2022

Kerala Blasters FC vs FC Goa

7:30 PM

Tilak Maidan

Sunday, January 2, 2022

Jamshedpur FC vs Chennaiyin FC

9:30 PM

GMC stadium Bambolim

Monday, January 3, 2022

Odisha FC vs Mumbai City FC

7:30 PM

Tilak Maidan

Tuesday, January 4, 2022

Bengaluru FC vs SC East Bengal

7:30 PM

GMC stadium Bambolim

Wednesday, January 5, 2022

ATK Mohun Bagan vs Hyderabad FC

7:30 PM

Fatorda stadium

Thursday, January 6, 2022

Jamshedpur FC vs NorthEast United FC

7:30 PM

GMC stadium Bambolim

Friday, January 7, 2022

SC East Bengal vs Mumbai City FC

7:30 PM

Tilak Maidan

Saturday, January 8, 2022

ATK Mohun Bagan vs Odisha FC

7:30 PM

Fatorda stadium

Saturday, January 8, 2022

FC Goa vs Chennaiyin FC

9:30 PM

GMC stadium Bambolim

Sunday, January 9, 2022

Kerala Blasters FC vs Hyderabad FC

7:30 PM

Tilak Maidan

Monday, January 10, 2022

Mumbai City FC vs Bengaluru FC

7:30 PM

Fatorda stadium

Tuesday, January 11, 2022

Jamshedpur FC vs SC East Bengal

7:30 PM

GMC stadium Bambolim

Wednesday, January 12, 2022

Odisha FC vs Kerala Blaster FC

7:30 PM

Tilak Maidan

Thursday, January 13, 2022

Chennaiyin FC vs Hyderabad FC

7:30 PM

Fatorda stadium

Friday, January 14, 2022

FC Goa vs NorthEast United FC

7:30 PM

GMC stadium Bambolim

Saturday, January 15, 2022

ATK Mohun Bagan vs Bengaluru FC

7:30 PM

Fatorda stadium

Sunday, January 16, 2022

Kerala Blasters FC vs Mumbai City FC

7:30 PM


Tilak Maidan

Monday, January 17, 2022

Hyderabad FC vs Jamshedpur FC

7:30 PM


GMC stadium Bambolim

Tuesday, January 18, 2022

NorthEast United FC vs Odisha FC

7:30 PM


Fatorda stadium

Wednesday, January 19, 2022

FC Goa vs SC East Bengal

7:30 PM


GMC stadium Bambolim

Thursday, January 20, 2022

Kerala Blasters FC vs ATK Mohun Bagan

7:30 PM


Tilak Maidan

Friday, January 21, 2022

Jamshedpur FC vs Mumbai City FC

7:30 PM


GMC stadium Bambolim

Saturday, January 22, 2022

Chennaiyin FC vs NorthEast United FC

7:30 PM


Fatorda stadium

Sunday, January 23, 2022

Bengaluru FC vs FC Goa

7:30 PM


GMC stadium Bambolim

Monday, January 24, 2022

SC East Bengal vs Hyderabad FC

7:30 PM


Tilak Maidan

Tuesday, January 25, 2022

Mumbai City FC vs NorthEast United FC

7:30 PM


Fatorda stadium

Wednesday, January 26, 2022

Bengaluru FC vs Chennaiyin FC

7:30 PM

GMC stadium Bambolim

Thursday, January 27, 2022

Odisha FC vs Hyderabad FC

7:30 PM

Tilak Maidan

Friday, January 28, 2022

Jamshedpur FC vs FC Goa

7:30 PM

GMC stadium Bambolim

Saturday, January 29, 2022

ATK Mohun Bagan vs SC East Bengal

7:30 PM

Fatorda stadium

Sunday, January 30, 2022

Kerala Blasters FC vs Bengaluru FC

7:30 PM

Tilak Maidan

Monday, January 31, 2022

NorthEast United FC vs Hyderabad FC

7:30 PM

Fatorda stadium

Tuesday, February 1, 2022

FC Goa vs Odisha FC

7:30 PM

GMC stadium Bambolim

Wednesday, February 2, 2022

SC East Bengal vs Chennaiyin FC

7:30 PM

Tilak Maidan

Thursday, February 3, 2022

Mumbai City FC vs ATK Mohun Bagan

7:30 PM

Fatorda stadium

Friday, February 4, 2022

Kerala Blasters FC vs NorthEast United FC

7:30 PM

Tilak Maidan

Saturday, February 5, 2022

Bengaluru FC vs Jamshedpur FC

7:30 PM

GMC stadium Bambolim

Sunday, February 6, 2022

Chennaiyin FC vs Mumbai City FC

7:30 PM

Fatorda stadium

Monday, February 7, 2022

SC East Bengal vs Odisha FC

7:30 PM

Tilak Maidan

Tuesday, February 8, 2022

Hyderabad FC vs ATK Mohun Bagan

7:30 PM

GMC stadium Bambolim

Wednesday, February 9, 2022

NorthEast United FC vs Bengaluru FC

7:30 PM

Fatorda stadium

Thursday, February 10, 2022

Chennaiyin FC vs FC Goa

7:30 PM

Tilak Maidan

Friday, February 11, 2022

Jamshedpur FC vs Kerala Blasters FC

7:30 PM

GMC stadium Bambolim

Saturday, February 12, 2022

Mumbai City FC vs SC East Bengal

7:30 PM

Fatorda stadium

Sunday, February 13, 2022

Odisha FC vs ATK Mohun Bagan

7:30 PM

Tilak Maidan

Monday, February 14, 2022

Hyderabad FC vs FC Goa

7:30 PM

GMC stadium Bambolim

Tuesday, February 15, 2022

Kerala Blasters FC vs Chennaiyin FC

7:30 PM

Tilak Maidan

Wednesday, February 16, 2022

ATK Mohun Bagan vs Jamshedpur FC

7:30 PM

Fatorda stadium

Thursday, February 17, 2022

Bengaluru FC vs Odisha FC

7:30 PM

GMC stadium Bambolim

Friday, February 18, 2022

SC East Bengal vs NorthEast United FC

7:30 PM

Tilak Maidan

Saturday, February 19, 2022

Hyderabad FC vs Kerala Blasters FC

7:30 PM

Fatorda stadium

Sunday, February 20, 2022

FC Goa vs Mumbai City FC

7:30 PM

GMC stadium Bambolim

Monday, February 21, 2022

Chennaiyin FC vs ATK Mohun Bagan

7:30 PM

Tilak Maidan

Tuesday, February 22, 2022

Jamshedpur FC vs Odisha FC

7:30 PM

GMC stadium Bambolim

Wednesday, February 23, 2022

SC East Bengal vs Bengaluru FC

7:30 PM

Tilak Maidan

Thursday, February 24, 2022

Hyderabad FC vs Mumbai City FC

7:30 PM

Fatorda stadium

Friday, February 25, 2022

FC Goa vs ATK Mohun Bagan

7:30 PM

GMC stadium Bambolim

Saturday, February 26, 2022

Odisha FC vs Chennaiyin FC

7:30 PM

Tilak Maidan

Sunday, February 27, 2022

NorthEast United FC vs Jamshedpur FC

7:30 PM

Fatorda stadium

Monday, February 28, 2022

Kerala Blasters FC vs SC East Bengal

7:30 PM

Tilak Maidan

Tuesday, March 1, 2022

Bengaluru FC vs Hyderabad FC

7:30 PM

GMC stadium Bambolim

Wednesday, March 2, 2022

Mumbai City FC vs Odisha FC

7:30 PM

Fatorda stadium

Thursday, March 3, 2022

Chennaiyin FC vs Jamshedpur FC

7:30 PM

Tilak Maidan

Friday, March 4, 2022

ATK Mohun Bagan vs NorthEast United FC

7:30 PM

Fatorda stadium

Saturday, March 5, 2022

FC Goa vs Kerala Blasters FC

7:30 PM

GMC stadium Bambolim

Where to watch the Indian Super League 2021-22 second leg live in India?

The live telecast of ISL 2021-22 season will be available on Star Sports 1, Star Sports 2, Star Sports 3, Star Sports 1 Hindi, as well as the respective HD TV channels in India.

The live streaming of ISL Season 8 can be viewed on Disney+ Hotstar and JioTV.

This Ad is not available for you.