This Ad is not available for you.

ISL 2020-21 second leg fixtures: Get schedule, match times, live streaming and TV channel details

This Ad is not available for you.

The Indian Super League (ISL) second leg will start from January 12, 2021, with NorthEast United FC hosting Bengaluru FC in match number 56 of the ISL 2020-21 season. The first leg of the ISL fixtures, which started on November 20, 2020, will end on January 11.

The ISL second leg fixtures, released on Saturday, January 2, has also revealed that the return leg of the Kolkata Derby in ISL will be played on February 19, 2021. The first Kolkata Derby of the Indian Super League was held on November 27, where ATK Mohun Bagan defeated SC East Bengal 2-0.

The venues for ISL 2020-21 second leg will be the same – Fatorda Stadium, Tilak Maidan and GMC Stadoim Bambolim. They will host the remaining 55 fixtures of India’s top-tier football league. 

Double-headers will continue on Sundays with the first match scheduled at 5 PM and the other at 7:30 PM.

The ISL 2020-21 second leg matches will conclude with Mumbai City FC hosting ATK Mohun Bagan, the two ISL teams who have dominated the top two positions in the ISL points table.

While defending ISL champions ATKMB have been in fine form, defending IFA League Shield winner FC Goa have struggled to find consistency in the league so far.

The dates for the ISL 2020-21 playoff fixtures and the final match are yet to be determined.

Full ISL 2020-21 second leg schedule, fixtures and live match times

Date and Day Match Time (IST) Venue
12 January, Tuesday NorthEast United FC vs Bengaluru FC 7:30 PM Tilak Maidan
13 January, Wednesday Odisha FC vs Chennaiyin FC 7: 30 PM GMC Stadium Bambolim
14 January, Thursday FC Goa vs Jamshedpur FC 7:30 PM Fatorda Stadium
15 January, Friday SC East Bengal vs Kerala Blasters 7:30 PM Tilak Maidan
16 January, Saturday Mumbai City FC vs Hyderabad FC 7:30 PM GMC Stadium Bambolim
17 January, Sunday Jamshedpur FC vs NorthEast United FC  5:00 PM Tilak Maidan
17 January, Sunday FC Goa vs ATK Mohun Bagan 7:30 PM Fatorda Stadium
18 January, Monday Chennaiyin FC vs SC East Bengal 7:30 PM GMC Stadium Bambolim
19 January, Tuesday Hyderabad FC vs Odisha FC 7:30 PM Fatorda Stadium
20 January, Wednesday Kerala Blasters vs Bengaluru FC 7:30 PM GMC Stadium Bambolim
21 January, Thursday ATK Mohun Bagan vs Chennaiyin FC  7:30 PM Fatorda Stadium
22 January, Friday SC East Bengal vs Mumbai City FC 7:30 PM Tilak Maidan
23 January, Saturday Kerala Blasters vs FC Goa 7:30 PM GMC Stadium Bambolim
24 January, Sunday Jamshedpur FC vs Hyderabad FC 5:00 PM Tilak Maidan
24 January, Sunday Bengaluru FC vs Odisha FC 7:30 PM Fatorda Stadium
25 January, Monday Chennaiyin FC vs Mumbai City FC 7:30 PM GMC Stadium Bambolim
26 January, Tuesday NorthEast United FC vs ATK Mohun Bagan 7:30 PM Fatorda Stadium
27 January, Wednesday Kerala Blasters vs Jamshedpur FC 7:30 PM GMC Stadium Bambolim
28 January, Thursday Hyderabad FC vs Bengaluru FC 7:30 PM Tilak Maidan
29 January, Friday FC Goa vs SC East Bengal 7:30 PM Fatorda Stadium
30 January, Saturday Mumbai City FC vs NorthEast United FC 7:30 PM GMC Stadium Bambolim
31 January, Sunday Hyderabad FC vs Chennaiyin FC 5:00 PM Tilak Maidan
31 January, Sunday ATK Mohun Bagan vs Kerala Blasters 7:30 PM Fatorda Stadium
1 February, Monday Odisha FC vs Jamshedpur FC 7:30 PM GMC Stadium Bambolim
2 February, Tuesday SC East Bengal vs Bengaluru FC 7:30 PM Tilak Maidan
3 February, Wednesday Kerala Blasters vs Mumbai City FC 7:30 PM GMC Stadium Bambolim
4 February, Thursday NorthEast United FC vs FC Goa 7:30 PM Tilak Maidan
5 February, Friday Bengaluru FC vs Chennaiyin FC 7:30 PM Fatorda Stadium
6 February, Saturday Odisha FC vs Atk Mohun Bagan 7:30 PM GMC Stadium Bambolim
7 February, Sunday Jamshedpur FC vs SC East Bengal 5:00 PM Fatorda Stadium
7 February, Sunday Hyderabad FC vs NorthEast United FC 7:30 PM Tilak Maidan
8 February, Monday Mumbai City FC vs Fc Goa 7:30 PM GMC Stadium Bambolim
9 February, Tuesday Bengaluru FC vs ATK Mohun Bagan 7:30 PM Fatorda Stadium
10 February, Wednesday Chennaiyin FC vs Jamshedpur FC 7:30 PM GMC Stadium Bambolim
11 February, Thursday Odisha FC vs Kerala Blasters 7:30 PM Fatorda Stadium
12 February, Friday SC East Bengal vs Hyderabad FC 7:30 PM Tilak Maidan
13 February, Saturday Chennaiyin FC vs FC Goa 7:30 PM GMC Stadium Bambolim
14 February, Sunday NorthEast United FC vs Odisha FC 5:00 PM Tilak Maidan Stadium
14 February, Sunday ATK Mohun Bagan vs Jamshedpur FC 7:30 PM Fatorda Stadium
15 February, Monday Mumbai City FC vs Bengaluru FC 7:30 PM GMC Stadium Bambolim
16 February, Tuesday Hyderabad FC vs Kerala Blasters FC 7:30 PM Tilak Maidan
17 February, Wednesday FC Goa vs Odisha Fc  7:30 PM Fatorda Stadium
18 February, Thursday Chennaiyin FC vs NorthEast United FC 7:30 PM GMC Stadium Bambolim
19 February, Friday ATK Mohun Bagan vs SC East Bengal 7:30 PM Fatorda Stadium
20 February, Saturday Jamshedpur FC vs Mumbai City FC 7:30 PM Tilak Maidan
21 February, Sunday Bengaluru FC vs FC Goa 5:00 PM Fatorda Stadium
21 February, Sunday Kerala Blasters vs Chennaiyin FC  7:30 PM GMC Stadium Bambolim
22 February, Monday Hyderabad FC vs ATK Mohun Bagan 7:30 PM Tilak Maidan
23 February, Tuesday SC East Bengal vs NorthEast United FC 7:30 PM Fatorda Stadium
24 February, Wedesday Odisha FC vs Mumbai City FC 7:30 PM GMC Stadium Bambolim
25 February, Thursday Jamshedpur FC vs Bengaluru FC  7:30 PM Tilak Maidan
26 February, Friday NorthEast United FC vs Kerala Blasters 7:30 PM Tilak Maidan
27 February, Saturday Odisha FC vs SC East Bengal 7:30 PM GMC Stadium Bambolim
28 February, Sunday FC goa vs Hyderabad FC 5:00 PM Fatorda Stadium
28 February, Sunday Mumbai City FC vs ATK Mohun Bagan 7:30 PM GMC Stadium Bambolim

Where and how to watch ISL 2020-21 live?

Live coverage of the ISL 2020-21 second leg matches will be broadcast on Star Sports 1, Star Sports 2, Star Sports 3, Star Sports 1 Hindi as well as the respective HD TV channels in India.

Live streaming of the Indian Super League will be on Disney+Hotstar.

This Ad is not available for you.