This Ad is not available for you.

Vitality T20 Blast 2021 starts on June 9 - get full schedule and watch live streaming

This Ad is not available for you.

The Vitality T20 Blast 2021 is all set to begin from June 9 as the 18 counties of England and Wales prepare to battle it out for the title. 

The league stages have been divided into two divisions – the North Group and the South Group. 

North Group includes Northamptonshire, Yorkshire, Derbyshire, Nottinghamshire, Lancashire, Warwickshire, Durham, Worcestershire and Leicestershire. 

The South Group features Gloucestershire, Essex, Middlesex, Somerset, Sussex, Glamorgan, Kent, Hampshire and Surrey. 

A total of 133 T20 matches will be played with the Vitality T20 Blast 2021 final scheduled to be held at Edgbaston on September 18.

Nottinghamshire are the defending champions of the tournament after they defeated Surrey in last season’s final.

Leicestershire Foxes is the most successful team in the history of T20 Blast with three titles.

Vitality T20 Blast 2021 teams and squads

Durham: Scott Borthwick (captain), Alex Lees, Graham Clark, Jack Burnham, Michael Jones, Sean Dickson, Will Young, Alex Thomson, Ben Raine, Ben Stokes, Cameron Steel, Matt Salisbury, Paul Coughlin, Cameron Bancroft, David Bedingham, Stuart Poynter (wicket-keeper), Brydon Carse, Liam Trevaskis, Mark Wood, Matty Potts, Ned Eckersley, Chris Rushworth, Jack Campbell, Oliver Gibson

Birmingham Bears (Warwickshire): Will Rhodes (captain), Adam Hose, Dom Sibley, Dan Mousley, Ed Pollock, Hanuma Vihari, Pieter Malan, Robert Yates, Sam Hain, Alex Thomson, Chris Woakes, Jacob Bethell, Matthew Lamb, Tim Bresnan, Michael Burgess (wicket-keeper), Craig Miles, Danny Briggs, Ethan Brookes, George Furrer, George Garrett, Henry Brookes, Jake Lintott, Liam Norwell, Manraj Johal, Oliver Hannon-Dalby, Olly Stone, Ryan Sidebottom

Derbyshire Falcons: Alex Hughes (captain), Billy Godleman, Luis Reece, Wayne Madsen, Leus du Plooy, Matthew Critchley, Fynn Hudson-Prentice, Matt McKiernan, Brooke Guest (wicket-keeper), Michael Cohen, Samuel Conners, Thomas Wood, Anuj Dal, Nils Priestley, Ben McDermott, Nick Hotslake

Lancashire Lightning: Dane Vilas (captain), Keaton Jennings, Liam Livingstone, Luke Wells, Owais Shah, Danny Lamb, Shreyas Iyer, Alex Davies (wicket-keeper), Steven Croft, Josh Bohannon, Rob Jones, Danny Lamb, Tom Hartley, Tom Bailey, Liam Hurt, Finn Allen, Jos Buttler, George Balderson, George Lavelle, Edwin Moulton, George Burrows, Jack Blatherwick, Jack Morley, James Anderson, Jackson Bird, Matt Parkinson, Richard Gleeson, Saqib Mahmood

Leicestershire Foxes: Colin Ackermann (captain), George Rhodes, Hassan Azad, Harry Dearden, Marcus Harris, Nick Welch, Rishi Patel, Sam Evans, Aaron Lilley, Ben Mike, Scott Steel, Harry Swindells (wicket-keeper), Lewis Hill, Sam Bates, Alex Evans, Callum Parkinson, Chris Wright, Dieter Klein, Ed Barnes, Gavin Griffiths, Nathan Bowley, Will Davis

Northants Steelbacks (Northamptonshire): Joshua Cobb (captain), Richard Levi, Adam Rossington (wicket-keeper), Alex Wakely, Saif Zaib, Graeme White, Ben Sanderson, Nathan Buck, Brandon Glover, Ben Curran, Charlie Thurston, Emilio Gay, Gareth Berg, Luke Procter, Rob Keogh, Tom Taylor, Ricardo Vasconcelos, Curtley-Jack White, Graeme White, Simon Karrigon, Wayne Parnell

Notts Outlaws (Nottinghamshire): Steven Mullaney (captain), Alex Hales, Joe Clarke, Ben Duckett, Tom Moores (wicket-keeper), Daniel Christian, Samit Patel, Luke Fletcher, Jake Ball, Zak Chappell, Tom Barber, Toby Pettman, Stuart Broad, Matthew Carter, Liam Patterson-White, Harry Gurney, Dane Patterson, Brett Hutton, Haseeb Hameed, Sol Budinger, Ben Compton, Ben Slater, Dane Schadendorf, Peter Trego, Lyndon James, Joey Evison

Worcestershire Rapids: Joe Leach (captain), Daryl Mitchell, Jack Haynes, Joshua Dell, Mitchell Stanley, Riki Wessels, Ross Whiteley, Tom Fell, Brett D’Oliveira, Moeen Ali, Alex Milton (wicket-keeper), Ben Cox, Gareth Roderick, Adam Finch, Alzarri Joseph, Charlie Morris, Dillon Pennington, Ed Barnard, Josh Tongue, Pat Brown

Yorkshire Vikings: Steven Patterson (captain), Adam Lyth, Tom Kohler-Cadmore, Joe Root, Harry Brook, Will Fraine, Jonathan Tattersall (wicket-keeper), Jordan Thompson, Matthew Fisher, Josh Sullivan, Jack Shutt, Duanne Olivier, Dominic Leech, Dom Bess, Ben Coad, Adil Rashid, Jonny Bairstow, Harry Duke, Ben Birkhead, George Hill, Mathew Pillans, Josh Poysden, Dawid Malan, Gary Ballance, James Wharton, Matthew Revis, Tom Loten, David Willey, Matthew Waite, 

Essex Eagles: Tom Westley (captain), Cameron Delport, Varun Chopra, Daniel Lawrence, Ryan ten Doeschate, Adam Wheater (wicket-keeper), Paul Walter, Simon Harmer, Shane Snater, Aaron Beard, Feroze Khushi, Nick Browne, Sir Alastair Cook, Michael Pepper, William Buttleman, Adam Zampa, Aron Nijjar, Ben Allison, Jack Plom, Sam Cook, Peter Siddle, Jamie Porter

Glamorgan: Chris Cooke (captain/wicket-keeper), Kiran Carlson, Callum Taylor, Andrew Balbirnie, Billy Root, Daniel Douthwaite, Andrew Salter, Timm van der Gugten, Prem Sisodiya, Colin Ingram, Marnus Labuschagne, Nicholas Selman, David Lloyd, Michael Neser, Joe Cooke, Roman Walker, Ruaidhri Smith, Michael Hogan, Kames Weighell, Jamie Mcllroy, Alex Horton

Gloucestershire: Chris Dent (captain), Miles Hammond, Ian Cockbain, Ryan Higgins, James Bracey (wicket-keeper), Jack Taylor, George Scott, Graeme van Buuren, Tom Smith, David Payne, Matt Taylor, George Hankins, Kraigg Brathwaite, Tom Price, Benny Howell, Olivier Price, Tom Lace, Daniel Worrall, Harry Hankins, Jared Warner, Josh Shaw

Hampshire: James Vince (captain), Tom Alsop, Sam Northeast, Lewis McManus (wicket-keeper), James Fuller, Ian Holland, Scott Currie, Ajeet Dale, Brad Wheal, Kyle Abbott, Mason Crane, Chris Wood, Ryan Stevenson, Mohammad Abbas, Keith Barker, Liam Dawson, Aneurin Donald, Felix Organ, Joe Weatherley, D’Arcy Short

Kent Spitfires: Daniel Bell-Drummond (captain), Zak Crawley, Oliver Robinson (wicket-keeper), Jack Leaning, Alex Blake, Jordan Cox, Grant Stewart, Matt Milnes, Imran Qayyum, Fred Klaassen, Joe Denly, Tawanda Muyeye, Darren Stevens, Miguel Cummins, Mohammad Amir, Nathan Gilcrhsit, Qais Ahmad, Tim Groenewald, Matthew Quinn, Harry Podmote, Heino Kuhn, Ollie Robinson, Sam Billings, Hamidullah Qadri

Middlesex: Steven Finn (captain), Max Holden, Stephen Eskinazi, Martin Andersson, Nick Gubbins, John Simpson (wicket-keeper), James Harris, Tom Helm, Nathan Sowter, Eoin Morgan, Joshua De Caires, Sam Robson, Luke Hollman, Mitchell Marsh, Paul Stirling, Jack Davies, Joe Cracknell, Peter Handscomb, Robbie White, Blake Cullen, Mujeeb Ur Rahman, Thilan Walallawita, Tim Murtagh, Toby Roland-Jones

Somerset:  Tom Abell (captain), Steven Davies (wicket-keeper), Devon Conway, Will Smeed, Lewis Goldsworthy, Lewis Gregory, Tom Lammonby, Craig Overton, Roelof van der Merwe, Ollie Sale, Max Waller, Merchant de Lange, Josh Davey, Jack Leach, Jack Brooks, Ned Leonard, Kasey Aldridge, Ben Green, Eddie Byrom, James Hildreth, Sam Young, Tom Banton

Surrey: Rory Burns (captain), Will Jacks, Hashim Amla, Ben Foakes (wicket-keeper), Jamie Smith, Rikki Clarke, Jamie Overton, Liam Plunkett, Gus Atkinson, Daniel Moriarty, Reece Topley, Tom Curran, Sean Abbott, Nicholas Kimber, Matt Dunn, Kemar Roach, James Taylor, Jade Dernbach, Gareth Batty, Conor McKerr, Ollie Pope, Sam Curran, Nico Reifer, Ben Geddes, Laurie Evans, Jason Roy, Mark Stoneman, Ryan Patel, Jordan Clark, Amar Virdi

Sussex Sharks: Luke Wright (captain), Philip Salt (wicket-keeper), Calum Macleod, Delray Rawlins, David Wiese, Ravi Bopara, Aaron Thomason, George Garton, Ollie Robinson, Will Beer, Danny Briggs, Ben Brown, Henry Crocombe, Mitchell Claydon, Stuart Meaker, Tymal Mills

Vitality T20 Blast 2021 schedule, fixtures and live India match times

All timings are in Indian Standard Time (IST)

Wednesday, June 9

Lancashire Lightning vs Derbyshire - 7:00 PM IST

Worcestershire Rapids vs Nottinghamshire - 10:00 PM IST

Somerset vs Essex - 11:00 PM IST 

Kent Spitfires vs Hampshire - 11:30 PM IST

 

Thursday, June 10

Yorkshire Vikings v Warwickshire - 11:00 PM IST

Lancashire Lightning v Leicestershire Foxes - 11:00 PM IST

Glamorgan v Gloucestershire - 11:00 PM IST

Middlesex v Surrey - 11:30 PM IST

 

Friday, June 11

Gloucestershire vs Sussex Sharks - 11:00 PM IST

Notts Outlaws vs Warwickshire -11:00 PM IST

Leicestershire Foxes vs Derbyshire - 11:00 PM IST

Durham vs Yorkshire Vikings - 11:00 PM IST

Somerset vs Surrey - 11:00 PM IST

Kent Spitfires vs Middlesex - 11:30 PM IST

Essex Eagles vs Hampshire -11:30 PM IST

Northamptonshire Steelbacks vs Worcestershire Rapids - 11:30 PM IST

 

Saturday, June 12

Sussex Sharks vs Hampshire - 11:30 PM IST

 

Sunday, June 13

Kent Spitfires vs Gloucestershire - 7:00 PM IST

Worcestershire Rapids vs Lancashire Lightning - 7:00 PM IST

Glamorgan vs Essex Eagles - 7:00 PM IST

Derbyshire vs Warwickshire - 7:00 PM IST

Leicestershire Foxes vs Durham - 7:00 PM IST

Northamptonshire Steelbacks vs Notts Outlaws - 8:45 PM IST

 

Monday, June 14

Surrey vs Glamorgan - 11:00 PM IST

 

Tuesday, June 15

Yorkshire Vikings vs Leicestershire Foxes - 11:00 PM IST

Durham vs Notts Outlaws - 11:00 PM IST

Middlesex vs Hampshire - 10:00 PM IST

Essex Eagles vs Sussex Sharks - 11:00 PM IST

Somerset vs Kent Spitfires - 11:00 PM IST

Northamptonshire Steelbacks vs Warwickshire - 11:00 PM IST

Derbyshire vs Lancashire Lightning - 11:00 PM IST

 

Wednesday, June 16

Worcestershire Rapids vs Yorkshire Vikings - 11:00 PM IST

Glamorgan vs Kent Spitfires - 11:00 PM IST

Leicestershire Foxes vs Warwickshire - 11:00 PM IST

 

Thursday, June 17

Durham vs Lancashire Lightning - 11:00 PM IST

Surrey vs Sussex Sharks - 11:00 PM IST

Middlesex vs Gloucestershire - 11:00 PM IST

Derbyshire vs Northamptonshire Steelbacks - 11:00 PM IST

 

Friday, June 18

Warwickshire vs Lancashire Lightning - 11:00 PM IST

Yorkshire Vikings vs Durham - 11:00 PM IST

Surrey vs Hampshire - 11:00 PM IST

Worcestershire Rapids vs Northamptonshire Steelbacks - 10:00 PM IST

Glamorgan vs Middlesex - 11:00 PM IST

Sussex Sharks vs Somerset - 11:30 PM IST

Essex Eagles vs Gloucestershire - 11:30 PM IST

Notts Outlaws vs Derbyshire - 10:30 PM IST

 

Saturday, June 19

Somerset vs Glamorgan - 11:30 PM IST

 

Sunday, June 20

Gloucestershire vs Hampshire - 7:00 PM IST

Kent Spitfires vs Essex Eagles - 7:00 PM IST

Yorkshire Vikings vs Derbyshire - 7:00 PM IST

Durham vs Warwickshire - 7:00 PM IST

Lancashire Lightning vs Notts Outlaws - 7:00 PM IST

Northamptonshire Steelbacks vs Leicestershire Foxes - 7:00 PM IST

 

Monday, June 21

Surrey vs Essex Eagles - 11:00 PM IST

 

Tuesday, June 22

Gloucestershire vs Kent Spitfires - 11:00 PM IST

Sussex Sharks vs Glamorgan - 11:30 PM IST 

Derbyshire vs Leicestershire Foxes - 11:30 PM IST

Notts Outlaws vs Worcestershire Rapids - 10:30 PM IST

 

Wednesday, June 23

Yorkshire Vikings vs Worcestershire Rapids, 11:00 PM IST

Durham vs Northamptonshire Steelbacks, 11:00 PM IST

Surrey vs Somerset, 11:00 PM IST

 

Thursday, June 24

Warwickshire vs Derbyshire - 11:00 PM IST

Gloucestershire vs Glamorgan - 11:00 PM IST

Middlesex vs Essex Eagles - 10:45 PM IST

 

Friday, June 25

Surrey vs Middlesex - 11:00 PM IST

Worcestershire Rapids vs Durham - 10:00 PM IST

Sussex Sharks vs Gloucestershire - 11:00 PM IST

Essex Eagles vs Kent Spitfires - 11:00 PM IST

Somerset vs Hampshire - 11:00 PM IST

Northamptonshire Steelbacks vs Lancashire Lightning - 11:00 PM IST

Derbyshire vs Notts Outlaws - 11:30 PM IST

Leicestershire Foxes vs Yorkshire Vikings - 11:30 PM IST

 

Saturday, June 26

Warwickshire vs Durham - 7:00 PM IST

Yorkshire Vikings vs Northamptonshire Steelbacks - 11:00 PM IST

Notts Outlaws vs Lancashire Lightning - 7:30 PM IST

 

Sunday, June 27

Worcestershire Rapids vs Leicestershire Foxes - 7:00 PM IST

Middlesex vs Glamorgan - 7:00 PM IST

Sussex Sharks vs Surrey - 7:00 PM IST

 

Monday, June 28

Hampshire vs Middlesex - 11:00 PM IST

Kent Spitfires vs Somerset - 11:30 PM IST

 

Tuesday, June 29

 Glamorgan vs Surrey - 11:00 PM IST

Sussex Sharks vs Kent Spitfires - 11:30 PM IST

Essex Eagles vs Somerset - 11:30 PM IST

Leicestershire Foxes vs Northamptonshire Steelbacks - 11:00 PM IST

 

Wednesday, June 30

Hampshire vs Surrey - 11:30 PM IST

Warwickshire vs Yorkshire Vikings - 11:00 PM IST

Northamptonshire Steelbacks v Durham - 11:00 PM IST

 

Thursday, July 1

Gloucestershire vs Somerset - 11:00 PM IST

Lancashire Lightning vs Worcestershire Rapids - 11:00 PM IST

Middlesex vs Sussex Sharks - 10:45 PM IST

Essex Eagles vs Glamorgan - 11:30 PM IST

Notts Outlaws vs Leicestershire Foxes - 11:00 PM IST

 

Friday, July 2

Hampshire vs Gloucestershire - 11:30 PM IST

Kent Spitfires vs Surrey - 11:30 PM IST

Warwickshire vs Notts Outlaws - 11:00 PM IST

Yorkshire Vikings vs Lancashire Lightning - 11:00 PM IST

Durham vs Leicestershire Foxes - 11:00 PM IST

Glamorgan vs Sussex Sharks - 11:00 PM IST

Somerset vs Middlesex - 11:00 PM IST

Derbyshire vs Worcestershire Rapids, 11:30 PM

 

Friday, July 9

Hampshire vs Somerset - 11:30 PM IST

Gloucestershire vs Middlesex - 7:00 PM IST

Lancashire Lightning vs Northamptonshire Steelbacks - 11:00 PM IST

Durham vs Derbyshire - 11:00 PM IST

Surrey vs Kent Spitfires - 11:00 PM IST

Worcestershire Rapids vs Warwickshire - 10:00 PM IST

Sussex Sharks vs Essex Eagles - 11:30 PM IST 

Notts Outlaws vs Yorkshire Vikings - 11:00 PM IST 

 

Friday, July 16

Hampshire vs Essex Eagles - 6:30 PM IST

Hampshire vs Sussex Sharks - 11:30 PM IST

Gloucestershire vs Surrey - 7:00 PM IST

Warwickshire vs Worcestershire Rapids - 11:00 PM IST

Lancashire Lightning vs Durham - 11:00 PM IST

Middlesex vs Kent Spitfires - 10:45 PM IST

Glamorgan vs Somerset - 11:00 PM IST

Northamptonshire Steelbacks vs Derbyshire - 11:00 PM IST

Leicestershire Foxes vs Notts Outlaws - 11:00 PM IST

 

Saturday, July 17

Lancashire Lightning vs Yorkshire Vikings - 11:30 PM IST

 

Sunday, July 18

Hampshire vs Glamorgan - 7:00 PM IST

Kent Spitfires vs Sussex Sharks - 7:00 PM IST

Derbyshire vs Yorkshire Vikings - 7:00 PM IST

Warwickshire vs Northamptonshire Steelbacks - 7:00 PM IST

Essex Eagles vs Middlesex - 7:00 PM IST

Somerset vs Gloucestershire - 7:00 PM IST

Notts Outlaws vs Durham - 7:00 PM IST

Leicestershire Foxes vs Worcestershire Rapids - 7:00 PM IST

 

Tuesday, August 24

Quarter-final 1 - 11:00 PM IST

 

Wednesday, August 25

Quarter-final 2 - 11:00 PM IST 

 

Thursday, August 26

Quarter-final 3 - 11:00 PM IST

 

Friday, August 27

Quarter-final 4- 11:00 PM IST

 

Saturday, September 18

Semi-final 1 - 3:30 PM IST

Semi-final 2 - 7:00 PM IST

Vitality T20 Blast 2021 final - 10:45 PM IST

Where to watch Vitality T20 Blast 2021 live in India?

Live streaming of Vitality T20 Blast in India will be available on the website or YouTube channel of the respective teams participating in the tournament. Each home team will live stream their home matches. There will be no telecast of the Vitality T20 Blast in India.

You can tune into SportsAdda for Vitality T20 Blast live scores.

Featured photo: Twitter/Nottinghamshire

This Ad is not available for you.