This Ad is not available for you.

All you need to know about Vijay Hazare Trophy 2021-22 - watch live streaming in India

This Ad is not available for you.

India’s domestic 50-over competition, the Vijay Hazare Trophy 2021-22, also referred to as the Ranji One-Day Trophy at times, commences on Wednesday, December 8.

A total of 38 teams, coming from different zones like Central Zone, East Zone, North Zone, South Zone, and West Zone, will participate in the limited-over tournaments. These teams are divided into five Elite and one Plate Group. Six teams will occupy each Elite Group while the remaining eight will get into the Plate Group.

Elite Group A: Andhra Pradesh, Gujarat, Himachal Pradesh, Jammu and Kashmir, Odisha and Vidarbha

Elite Group B: Baroda, Bengal, Puducherry, Karnataka, Mumbai and Tamil Nadu

Elite Group C: Delhi, Haryana, Hyderabad, Jharkhand, Saurashtra and Uttar Pradesh

Elite Group D: Chandigarh, Uttarakhand, Chattisgarh, Kerala, Maharashtra and Madhya Pradesh

Elite Group E: Assam, Goa, Punjab, Rajasthan, Railways and Services.

Plate Group: Bihar, Mizoram, Tripura, Arunachal Pradesh, Meghalaya, Sikkim, Nagaland, Manipur

The winner of each Elite group will get a direct place in the quarter-finals while the second-placed teams and the winner of the Plate group will play in the pre-quarters. A total of 105 ODI matches will be played over a span of 18 days.

The group stage games will run until December 14 and the pre quarter-final round will take place on December 19. The final eight teams will resume quarter-final action on December 22 before the two semi-finals on December 24.

The final of Vijay Hazare Trophy 2021-22 will be played on December 26. Mumbai are the defending champions while Tamil Nadu and Karnataka are the most successful teams in competition history with five triumphs.

Vijay Hazare Trophy 2021-22 full squads

Uttarakhand: Ankit Manor, Sanyam Arora, Avneesh Sudha, Vaibhav Bhatt, Himanshu Bisht, Robin Bisht, Jay Bista, Kunal Chandela, Vijay Jethi, Nikhil Kohli, Akash Madhwal, Mayank Mishra, Dikshanshu Negi, Piyush Joshi, Saurabh Rawat, Swapnil Singh, Tanush Gusain, Agrim Tiwari, 

Chandigarh: Arpit Pannu, Shivam Bhambri, Yuvraj Chaudhary, Gaurav Gambhir, Gaurav Puri, Gurinder Singh, Jagjit Singh, Jaskaran Singh, Jaskaranvir Singh, Sarul Kanwar, Ankit Kaushik, Bhagmener Lather, Amrit Lubana, Kunal Mahajan, Shresth Nirmohi, Manan Vohra

Delhi: Pradeep Sangwan, Anuj Rawat, Priyansh Arya, Ayush Badoni, Himmat Singh, Jonty Sidhu, Vaibhav Kandpal, Kshitiz Sharma, Lalit Yadav, Mayank Rawat, Deepak Punia, Nitish Rana, Navdeep Saini, Shivam Sharma, Dhruv Shorey, Siddhant Sharma, Simarjeet Singh, Tejas Baroka, Lakshay Thareja, Shivank Vashisht

Goa: Felix Alemao, Amit Yadav, Amogh Desai, Samar Dubhashi, Ishaan Gadekar, Deepraj Gaonkar, Lakshay Garg, Vaibhav Govekar, Aditya Kaushik, Snehal Kauthankar, Eknath Kerkar, Darshan Misal, Amulya Pandrekar, Suyash Prabhudessai, Vijesh Prabhudessai, Shubham Ranjane, Malliksab Sirur, Niihal Surlaker, Shrikant Wagh

Haryana: Ankit Kumar, Ashok Sandhu, Ravi Balhara, Treyaksh Bali, Jaideep Bhambhu, Chaitanya Bishnoi, Ajit Chahal, Yuzvendra Chahal, Arun Chaprana, Sanjay Dhull, Nitesh Hooda, Aman Kumar, Harshal Patel, Himanshu Rana, Amit Rana, Nitin Saini, Rohit Sharma, Mohit Sharma, Shivam Chauhan, Guntashveer Singh, Sumit Kumar, Rahul Tewatia, Jayant Yadav, Yashu Sharma

Manipur: Al Bashid Muhammed, Chongtham Mehul, Johnson Singh, Langlonyamba Meitan Keishangbam, L Kishan Singha, Bishworjit Konthoujam, Sanatombaroy Laiphangbam, Homendro Kabrambam, Narisingh Yadav, Nitesh Sedai, Kangabam Singh, Ajay Lamabam, Jayanta Sagatpam, Bonny Chingangbam, Rex Rajkumar, Kishan Thokchom, Somorjit Salam, Sunil Salam, Karnajit Yumnam

Puducherry: Damodaran Rohit, Arvind Kothandapani, Aravindraj Ravichandran, Subodh Bhati, Pavan Deshpande, Paras Dogra, Fabid Ahmed, Iqlas Naha, S Karthik, Karthikeyan Jayasundaram, Logesh Prabagaran, Pooviarasan Manogaran, Premraj Rajavelu, Ramachandran Ragupathy, Ashith Rajiv, Raghu Sharma, Bharat Sharma, Sagar Trivedi, Sagar Udeshi, Marimuthu Vikeshwaran

Baroda: Krunal Pandya, Kedar Devdhar, Agnivesh Ayachi, Bhargav Bhatt, Chinta Gandhi, Pratik Ghodadra, Kartik Kakade, Parth Kohli, Lukman Meriwala, Bhanu Pania, Mitesh Patel, Ansh Patel, Dhruv Patel, Babashafi Pathan, Ninad Rathva, Shashwat Rawat, Shivalik Sharma, Atit Sheth, Vishnu Solanki, Pradeep Yadav

Gujarat: Piyush Chawla, Siddharth Desai, Chintan Gaja, Chirag Gandhi, Roosh Kalaria, Umang Kumar, Priyank Parmar, Jayveer Parmar, Het Patel, Hardik Patel, Ripal Patel, Tejas Patel, Urvil Patel, Hemang Patel, Karan Patel, Dhruv Raval, Rahul Shah, Abhinav Tandel

Saurashtra: Himalaya Barad, Parth Bhut, Parth Chauhan, Jay Chauhan, Divyaraj Chauhan, Harvik Desai, Sheldon Jackson, Vishvaraj Jadeja, Dharmendrasinh Jadeja, Chirag Jani, Vandit Jivrajani, Devang Karamta, Prerak Mankad, Kushang Patel, Chetan Sakariya, Jaydev Unadkat, Arpit Vasavada, Samarth Vyas

Maharashtra: Ruturaj Gaikwad, Naushad Shaikh, Satyajeet Bachhav, Pradeep Dadhe, Swapnil Fulpagar, Swapnil Gugale, Divyang Himganekar, Manoj Ingale, Kedar Jadhav, Amin Kazi, Shamshuzama Kazi, Mukesh Choudhary, Yash Nahar, Ranjeet Nikam, Ashay Palkar, Pavan Shah, Dhanrajsingh Pradeshi, Taranjitsingh Dhillon, Sunil Yadav, Jagdish Zope

Nagaland: Rongsen Jonathan, Hokaito Zhimomi, Abu Nechim, Chetan Bist, Hem Chetri, Jalal Uddin, Khrievitso Kense, Imliwati Lemtur, Santosh Mahato, Merenka Jamir, Nzanthung Mozhui, Shrikant Mundhe, Nagaho Chishi, Joshua Ozukum, Sedezhalie Rupero, Tahmeed Rahman, Temjentoshi Jamir

Rajasthan: Ashok Menaria, Suraj Ahuja, Shiva Chauhan, Rajat Choudhary, Aniket Choudhary, Chandrapal Singh, Aditya Garhwal, Arjit Gupta, Deepak Hooda, Deepak Karwasara, Salman Khan, Yash Kothari, Abhimanyu Lamba, Ankit Lamba, Mahipal Lomror, Kamlesh Nagarkoti, Ravi Bshnoi, Samarpit Joshi, Shubham Sharma, Tanveer Ul-Haq

Services: Varun Choudhary, Arpit Guleria, Anshul Gupta, Vikas Hathwala, Lakhan Singh, Devender Lohchab, Mohit Ahlawat, Nitin Yadav, Amit Pachhara, Rajat Paliwal, Sachidanand Pandey, Diwesh Pathania, Poonam Poonia, Rahul Singh, Rahul Singh, Raushan Raj, Ravi Chauhan, Sachin Shinde, Sufiyan Alam, Nitin Tanwar, Vikash Yadav

Tripura: KB Pawan, Rajat Dey, Amit Ali, Bikramkumar Das, Pallab Das, Saurabh Das, Dipayan Debbarma, Bishal Ghosh, Samit Gohel, Saruk Hossain, Sanjay Majumder, Manisankar Murasingh, Sankar Paul, Chiranjit Paul, Rana Dutta, Chandan Ray, Ajoy Sarkar, Rahil Shah, Samrat Singha, Arkaprabha Sinha 

Uttar Pradesh: Abhishek Goswami, Almas Shaukat, Bobby Yadav, Priyam Garg, Jasmer Dhankhar, Dhruv Jurel, Aryan Juyal, Madhav Kaushik, Munindra Maurya, Nalin Mishra, Mohsin Khan, Akshdeep Nath, Ankit Rajpoot, Sameer Choudhary, Sameer Rizvi, Saurabh Kumar, Karan Sharma, Shivam Mavi, Shivam Sharma, Rinku Singh, Yash Dayal

Bihar: Ashutosh Aman, Abhijeet Saket, Shashi Anand, Anunay Singh, Babul Kumar, Sakibul Gani, Suraj Kashyap, Mangal Mahrour, Pratyush Singh, Samar Quadri, Malay Raj, Rishav Raj, Kumar Rajnish, Yashasvi Rishav, Harsh Singh, Sachin Kumar, Amod Yadav

Chhattisgarh: Harpreet Singh, Shubham Agarwal, Binny Samual, Shashank Chandrakar, Lavin Coster, Sanjeet Desai, Akhil Herwadkar, Amandeep Khare, Vishal Kushwah, Sourabh Majumdar, Ajay Mandal, Aishwarya Mourya, Pankaj Kumar Rao, Veer Pratap Singh, Ravi Kiran, Rishabh Tiwari, Sumit Ruikar, Shashank Singh

Kerala: Sanju Samson, Sajeevan Akhil, KM Asif, Basil Thampi, Vathsal Govind, Jalaj Saxena, Sijomon Joseph, Rohan Kunnummal, Unnikrishnan Manukrishnan, Sudhesan Midhun, Pathirikattu Midhun, Mohammed Azharuddeen, Rojith Ganesh, Sachin Baby, Robin Uthappa, Vishnu Vinod, 

Madhya Pradesh: Parth Sahani, Rajat Patidar, Ankit Sharma, Arshad Khan, Avesh Khan, Rahul Batham, Abhishek Bhandari, Rishabh Chouhan, Puneet Datey, Arpit Gaud, Mihir Hirwani, Venkatesh Iyer, Saransh Jain, Kumar Kartikeya, Ishwar Pandey, Kuldeep Sen, Shubham Sharma, Aditya Shrivastava, Rakesh Thakur

Assam: Riyan Parag, Rajjakuddin Ahmed, Roshan Alam, Pallavkumar Das, Denish Das, Pritam Das, Rishav Das, Amlanjyoti Das, Saahil Jain, Jitumoni Kalita, Mukhtar Hussain, Rahul Singh, Kunal Saikia, Akash Sengupta, Amit Sinha, Abhishek Thakuri

Hyderabad (India): Tanmay Agarwal, Himalay Agarwal, Rahul Buddhi, Ajay Dev Goud, Mehdi Hassan, Kartikeya Kak, Chama Milind, Mohammed Siraj, Pragnay Reddy, Rakshann Readdi, Ravi Teja, Rohit Rayudu, Chandarn Sahani, Bavanaka Sandeep, Kolla Sumanth, Tanay Thyagarajan, Tilak Varma

Punjab: Abhishek Sharma, Anmolpreet Singh, Salil Arora, Arshdeep Singh, Ashwani Kumar, Baltej Singh, Gurkeerat Singh Mann, Harpreet Brar, Karan Kaila, Siddharth Kaul, Krishan Alang, Mandeep Singh, Mayank Markande, Prabhsimran Singh, Ramandeep Singh, Sanvir Singh, Nehal Wadhera

Jharkhand: Saurabh Tiwary, Virat Singh, Varun Aaron, Anand Singh, Bal Krishna, Kumar Deobrat, Ishank Jaggi, Kaushal Singh, Pankaj Kumar, Shubham Kumar Singh, Kumar Kushagra, Monu Kumar, Shahbaz Nadeem, Nazim Siddiqui, Anukul Roy, Satya Setu, Rahul Shukla, Vivekanand Tiwari, Utkarsh Singh, Vikash Singh

Odisha: Rajesh Dhuper, Abhishek Yadav, Anshy Rath, Jayanta Behera, Gourav Choudhury, Pratik Das, Sarbeswar Mohanty, Pappu Roy, Sandeep Pattnaik, Govinda Poddar, Debabrata Pradhan, Prayash Singh, Ashish Rai, Rajesh Mohanty, Harshit Rathod, Bikash Rout, Anuraj Sarangi, Subhranshu Senapati, B Shiva, Tarani Sa

Vidarbha: Akshay Wadkar, Siddhesh Wath, Ganesh Bhosle, Shubham Dubey, Harsh Dubey, Ganesh Satish, Akshay Karnewar, Darshan Nalkande, Siddhesh Neral, Yash Rathod, Parth Rekhade, Sanjay Raghunath, Jitesh Sharma, Atharva Taide, Aditya Thakare, Akshay Wakhare, Apoorv Wankhade, Umesh Yadav, Yash Thakur

Himachal Pradesh: Rishi Dhawan, Prashant Chopra, Vaibhav Arora, Ankush Bedi, Mayank Dagar, Vinay Galetiya, Nikhil Gangta, Pankaj Jaswal, Ayush Jamwal, Nitin Sharma, Raghav Dhawan, Abhimanyu Rana, Digvijay Rangi, Ekant Sen, Shubham Arora, Sidharth Sharma, Akash Vasisht

Karnataka: Manish Pandey, Mayank Agarwal, KC Cariappa, MB Darshan, Praveen Dubey, Shreyas Gopal, Krishnappa Gowtham, Prateek Jain, Aniruddha Joshi, Rohan Kadam, Abhinav Manohar, Karun Nair, Devdutt Padikkal, Vidhyadhar Patil, Prasidh Krishna, BR Sharath, Krishnamurthy Siddharth, Jagadeesha Suchith, Nihal Ullal, Vijaykumar Vyshak

Bengal: Sudip Chatterjee, Akash Deep, Suvankar Bal, Writtick Chatterjee, Abhishek Das, Abhimanyu Easwaran, Sayan Ghosh, Habib Gandhi, Kaif Ahmed, Karan Lal, Ranjot Khaira, Mohammed Kaif, Mukesh Kumar, Ishan Porel, Pradipta Pramanik, Pratap Singh, Ritwik Roy Chowdhury, Wriddhiman Saha, Shahbaz Ahmed, Sujit Yadav

Jammu & Kashmir: Shubham Pundir, Abdul Samad, Abid Mushtaq, Auqib Nabi, Ram Dayal, Henan Nazir, Shubham Khajuria, Manzoor Dar, Mujtaba Yousuf, Parvez Rasool, Qamran Iqbal, Suryansh Raina, Paras Sharma, Ian Dev Singh, Umran Malik, Jatin Wadhwan, Waseem Raza, Yudhvir Singh 

Arunachal Pradesh: Techi Doria, Kengo Bam, Rajesh Bishnoi, Vipin Dhaka, Indiya Toku, Karkir Taye, Techi Neri, Manvan Patel, Vijay Rao, Akhilesh Sahani, Nazeeb Saiyed, Myendung Singpho, Song Tacho, Suraj Tayam, Techi Sonam, Yab Niya, Kamsha Yangfo

Mumbai: Ajinkya Rahane, Prithvi Shaw, Aman Hakim Khan, Atharva Ankolekar, Arman Jaffer, Mohit Avasthi, Tushar Deshpande, Royston Dias, Shivam Dube, Yashasvi Jaiswal, Tanush Kotian, Dhawal Kulkarni, Siddhesh Lad, Deepak Shetty, Hardik Tamore, Aditya Tare

Meghalaya: Punit Bisht, Anish Charak, Akash Choudhary, Riboklang Hynniewta, Chirag Khurana, Jason Lamare, Kilco Marak, Wanlambok Nongkhlaw, Wellmanson Passah, Dwaraka Ravi Teja, Chengkam Sangma, Johny Sangma, Larry Sangma, Dippu Sangma, Rohit Shah, Nafees Siddique, Yogesh Tiwari

Railways: Doddamani Anand, Shubham Chaubey, Shivam Chaudhary, Mrunal Devdhar, Harsh Tyagi, Karthik Raman, Amit Kuila, Mohammad Saif, Akash Pandey, Akshat Pandey, T Pradeep, Pratham Singh, Ananta Saha, Himanshu Sangwan, Karn Sharma, Dhrushant Soni, Vivek Singh, Upendra Yadav, Yuvraj Singh

Andhra: Srikar Bharat, Ashwin Hebbar, Bandaru Ayyappa, Ricky Bhui, Dheeraj Kumar, CR Gnaneshwar, SK Ismail, Manish Golamaru, Nitish Kumar Reddy, Ambati Rayudu, Harishankar Reddy, KV Sasikanth, Shoaib Md Khan, Cheepurapalli Stephen, Pinninti Tapaswi, Vamsi Krishna

Sikkim: Tashi Bhalla, Mandup Bhutia, Nitesh Gupta, Codanda Ajit Karthik, Kranthi Kumar, Lee Yong Lepcha, James Lepcha, Liyan Khan, Md Saptulla, Palzor Tamang, Chitiz Tamang, Ashish Thapa

Tamil Nadu: Vijay Shankar, Adithya Ganesh, Baba Aparajith, Murugan Ashwin, Ganga Sridhar Raju, Hari Nishaanth, Narayan Jagadeesan, Jagatheesan Kousik, M Mohammed, T Natarajan, R Sai Kishore, Sai Sudharsan, Sandeep Warrier, Sanjay Yadav, P Saravana Kumar, Shahrukh Khan, Manimaran Siddharth, Ragupathy Silambarasan, Rajendran Vivek, Washington Sundar, Dinesh Karthik

Mizoram: Iqbal Abdulla, Uday Kaul, Taurwar Kohli, G Lalbiakvela, Lalhmangaiha, Lalhruaizela, Khawlhring Lalremruata, Parvez Ahmed, Lalhruai Ralte, Andrew Vanlalhruaia, Vikash Kumar, Bobby Zothansanga

Vijay Hazare Trophy 2021-22 schedule, fixtures and live India match times

All timings are in India Standard Time (IST)

Match No.

Match Details

Venue

Date

Time (IST)

Round 1

Andhra vs Odisha, Elite Group A

Bandra Kurla Complex, Mumbai

December 8, 2021

9:00 AM

Round 1

Kerala vs Chandigarh, Elite Group D

Madhavrao Scindia Cricket Ground, Rajkot

December 8, 2021

9:00 AM

Round 1

Punjab vs Rajasthan, Elite Group E

JSCA International Stadium Complex, Ranchi

December 8, 2021

9:00 AM

Round 1

Goa vs Assam, Elite Group E

JSCA Oval Ground, Ranchi

December 8, 2021

9:00 AM

Round 1

Railways vs Services, Elite Group E

Metallurgical & Engineering Consultant Ltd Sail Stadium, Ranchi

December 8, 2021

9:00 AM

Round 1

Bihar vs Mizoram, Plate

Sawai Mansingh Stadium, Jaipur

December 8, 2021

9:00 AM

Round 1

Tripura vs Arunachal Pradesh,  Plate

KL Saini Ground, Jaipur

December 8, 2021

9:00 AM

Round 1

Meghalaya vs Sikkim, Plate

Jaipuria Vidyalaya Ground, Jaipur

December 8, 2021

9:00 AM

Round 1

Nagaland vs Manipur, Plate

Soul Feel Cricket Stadium, Jaipur

December 8, 2021

9:00 AM

Round 1

Chhattisgarh vs Uttarakhand, Elite Group D

Saurashtra Cricket Association Stadium C, Rajkot

December 8, 2021

9:00 AM

Round 1

Madhya Pradesh vs Maharashtra,  Elite Group D

Saurashtra Cricket Association Stadium, Rajkot

December 8, 2021

9:00 AM

Round 1

Gujarat vs Jammu and Kashmir, Elite Group A

Brabourne Stadium, Mumbai

December 8, 2021

9:00 AM

Round 1

Vidarbha vs Himachal Pradesh,  Elite Group A

Dadoji Konddev Stadium, Thane

December 8, 2021

9:00 AM

Round 1

Tamil Nadu vs Mumbai, Elite Group B

St Xavier’s College Ground, Thiruvananthapuram

December 8, 2021

9:00 AM

Round 1

Baroda vs Bengal, Elite Group B

Greenfield International Stadium, Thiruvananthapuram

December 8, 2021

9:00 AM

Round 1

Karnataka vs Puducherry, Elite Group B

KCA Cricket Ground, Mangalapuram, Thiruvananthapuram

December 8, 2021

9:00 AM

Round 1

Jharkhand vs Delhi,  Elite Group C

Punjab Cricket Association IS Bindra Stadium, Mohali

December 8, 2021

9:00 AM

Round 1

Hyderabad vs Haryana, Elite Group C

Maharaja Yadavindra Singh International Cricket Stadium, Mullanpur, Chandigarh

December 8, 2021

9:00 AM

Round 1

Uttar Pradesh vs Saurashtra,  Elite Group C

Sector 16 Stadium, Chandigarh

December 8, 2021

9:00 AM

Round 1

Bihar vs Meghalaya, Plate

KL Saini Ground, Jaipur

December 9 , 2021

9:00 AM

Round 1

Sikkim vs Mizoram, Plate

Jaipuria Vidyalaya Ground, Jaipur

December 9 , 2021

9:00 AM

Round 1

Tripura vs Manipur, Plate

Soul Feel Cricket Stadium, Jaipur

December 9 , 2021

9:00 AM

Round 2

Chandigarh vs Uttarakhand, Elite Group D

Madhavrao Scindia Cricket Ground, Rajkot

December 9 , 2021

9:00 AM

Round 2

Goa vs Rajasthan, Elite Group E

JSCA International Stadium Complex, Ranchi

December 9 , 2021

9:00 AM

Round 2

Punjab vs Railways, Elite Group E

JSCA Oval Ground, Ranchi

December 9 , 2021

9:00 AM

Round 2

Services vs Assam, Elite Group E

Metallurgical & Engineering Consultant Ltd Sail Stadium, Ranchi

December 9 , 2021

9:00 AM

Round 2

Nagaland vs Arunachal Pradesh, Plate

Sawai Mansingh Stadium, Jaipur

December 9 , 2021

9:00 AM

Round 2

Madhya Pradesh vs Kerala, Elite Group D

Saurashtra Cricket Association Stadium C, Rajkot

December 9 , 2021

9:00 AM

Round 2

Chhattisgarh vs Maharashtra, Elite Group D

Saurashtra Cricket Association Stadium, Rajkot

December 9 , 2021

9:00 AM

Round 2

Saurashtra vs Haryana, Elite Group C

Sector 16 Stadium, Chandigarh

December 9 , 2021

9:00 AM

Round 2

Gujarat vs Odisha, Elite Group A

Bandra Kurla Complex, Mumbai

December 9 , 2021

9:00 AM

Round 2

Andhra vs Vidarbha, Elite Group A

Brabourne Stadium, Mumbai

December 9 , 2021

9:00 AM

Round 2

Himachal Pradesh vs Jammu and Kashmir,  Elite Group A

Dadoji Konddev Stadium, Thane

December 9 , 2021

9:00 AM

Round 2

Baroda vs Mumbai, Elite Group B

St Xavier’s College Ground, Thiruvananthapuram

December 9 , 2021

9:00 AM

Round 2

Tamil Nadu vs Karnataka, Elite Group B

Greenfield International Stadium, Thiruvananthapuram

December 9 , 2021

9:00 AM

Round 2

Puducherry vs Bengal, Elite Group B

KCA Cricket Ground, Mangalapuram, Thiruvananthapuram

December 9 , 2021

9:00 AM

Round 2

Hyderabad vs Delhi, Elite Group C

Punjab Cricket Association IS Bindra Stadium, Mohali

December 9 , 2021

9:00 AM

Round 2

Jharkhand vs Uttar Pradesh, Elite Group C

Maharaja Yadavindra Singh International Cricket Stadium, Mullanpur, Chandigarh

December 9 , 2021

9:00 AM

Round 3

Kerala vs Maharashtra, Elite group D

Madhavrao Scindia Cricket Ground, Rajkot

December 11, 2021

9:00 AM

Round 3

Goa vs Services, Elite group E

JSCA International Stadium Complex, Ranchi

December 11, 2021

9:00 AM

Round 3

Punjab vs Assam, Elite group E

JSCA Oval Ground, Ranchi

December 11, 2021

9:00 AM

Round 3

Railways vs Rajasthan, Elite group E

Metallurgical & Engineering Consultant Ltd Sail Stadium, Ranchi

December 11, 2021

9:00 AM

Round 3

Tripura vs Sikkim, Plate

Sawai Mansingh Stadium, Jaipur

December 11, 2021

9:00 AM

Round 3

Bihar vs Nagaland, Plate

KL Saini Ground, Jaipur

December 11, 2021

9:00 AM

Round 3

Meghalaya vs Manipur, Plate

Jaipuria Vidyalaya Ground, Jaipur

December 11, 2021

9:00 AM

Round 3

Arunachal Pradesh vs Mizoram, Plate

Soul Feel Cricket Stadium, Jaipur

December 11, 2021

9:00 AM

Round 3

Madhya Pradesh vs Uttarakhand, Elite group D

Saurashtra Cricket Association Stadium C, Rajkot

December 11, 2021

9:00 AM

Round 3

Chhattisgarh vs Chandigarh, Elite group D

Saurashtra Cricket Association Stadium, Rajkot

December 11, 2021

9:00 AM

Round 3

Uttar Pradesh vs Delhi, Elite group C

Sector 16 Stadium, Chandigarh

December 11, 2021

9:00 AM

Round 3

Gujarat vs Himachal Pradesh, Elite group A

Bandra Kurla Complex, Mumbai

December 11, 2021

9:00 AM

Round 3

Andhra vs Jammu and Kashmir, Elite group A

Brabourne Stadium, Mumbai

December 11, 2021

9:00 AM

Round 3

Vidarbha vs Odisha, Elite group A

Dadoji Konddev Stadium, Thane

December 11, 2021

9:00 AM

Round 3

Baroda vs Puducherry, Elite group B

St Xavier’s College Ground, Thiruvananthapuram

December 11, 2021

9:00 AM

Round 3

Tamil Nadu vs Bengal, Elite group B

Greenfield International Stadium, Thiruvananthapuram

December 11, 2021

9:00 AM

Round 3

Karnataka vs Mumbai, Elite group B

KCA Cricket Ground, Mangalapuram, Thiruvananthapuram

December 11, 2021

9:00 AM

Round 3

Hyderabad vs Saurashtra, Elite group C

Punjab Cricket Association IS Bindra Stadium, Mohali

December 11, 2021

9:00 AM

Round 3

Jharkhand vs Haryana, Elite group C

Maharaja Yadavindra Singh International Cricket Stadium, Mullanpur, Chandigarh

December 11, 2021

9:00 AM

Round 4

Maharashtra vs Uttarakhand, Elite Group D

Madhavrao Scindia Cricket Ground, Rajkot

December 12, 2021

9:00 AM

Round 4

Punjab vs Services, Elite Group E

JSCA International Stadium Complex, Ranchi

December 12, 2021

9:00 AM

Round 4

Goa vs Railways, Elite Group E

JSCA Oval Ground, Ranchi

December 12, 2021

9:00 AM

Round 4

Rajasthan vs Assam, Elite Group E

Metallurgical & Engineering Consultant Ltd Sail Stadium, Ranchi

December 12, 2021

9:00 AM

Round 4

Arunachal Pradesh vs Manipur, Plate

Sawai Mansingh Stadium, Jaipur

December 12, 2021

9:00 AM

Round 4

Meghalaya vs Mizoram, Plate

KL Saini Ground, Jaipur

December 12, 2021

9:00 AM

Round 4

Tripura vs Nagaland, Plate

Jaipuria Vidyalaya Ground, Jaipur

December 12, 2021

9:00 AM

Round 4

Bihar vs Sikkim, Plate

Soul Feel Cricket Stadium, Jaipur

December 12, 2021

9:00 AM

Round 4

Chhattisgarh vs Kerala, Elite Group D

Saurashtra Cricket Association Stadium C, Rajkot

December 12, 2021

9:00 AM

Round 4

Madhya Pradesh vs Chandigarh, Elite Group D

Saurashtra Cricket Association Stadium, Rajkot

December 12, 2021

9:00 AM

Round 4

Delhi vs Haryana, Elite Group C

Sector 16 Stadium, Chandigarh

December 12, 2021

9:00 AM

Round 4

Andhra vs Himachal Pradesh, Elite Group A

Bandra Kurla Complex, Mumbai

December 12, 2021

9:00 AM

Round 4

Gujarat vs Vidarbha, Elite Group A

Brabourne Stadium, Mumbai

December 12, 2021

9:00 AM

Round 4

Odisha vs Jammu and Kashmir, Elite Group A

Dadoji Konddev Stadium, Thane

December 12, 2021

9:00 AM

Round 4

Tamil Nadu vs Puducherry, Elite Group B

St Xavier’s College Ground, Thiruvananthapuram

December 12, 2021

9:00 AM

Round 4

Baroda vs Karnataka, Elite Group B

Greenfield International Stadium, Thiruvananthapuram

December 12, 2021

9:00 AM

Round 4

Mumbai vs Bengal, Elite Group B

KCA Cricket Ground, Mangalapuram, Thiruvananthapuram

December 12, 2021

9:00 AM

Round 4

Jharkhand vs Saurashtra, Elite Group C

Punjab Cricket Association IS Bindra Stadium, Mohali

December 12, 2021

9:00 AM

Round 4

Hyderabad vs Uttar Pradesh, Elite Group C

Maharaja Yadavindra Singh International Cricket Stadium, Mullanpur, Chandigarh

December 12, 2021

9:00 AM

Round 5

Chhattisgarh vs Madhya Pradesh, Elite Group D

Madhavrao Scindia Cricket Ground, Rajkot

December 14, 2021

9:00 AM

Round 5

Railways vs Assam, Elite Group E

JSCA International Stadium Complex, Ranchi

December 14, 2021

9:00 AM

Round 5

Rajasthan vs Services, Elite Group E

JSCA Oval Ground, Ranchi

December 14, 2021

9:00 AM

Round 5

Goa vs Punjab, Elite Group E

Metallurgical & Engineering Consultant Ltd Sail Stadium, Ranchi

December 14, 2021

9:00 AM

Round 5

Tripura vs Meghalaya, Plate

Sawai Mansingh Stadium, Jaipur

December 14, 2021

9:00 AM

Round 5

Sikkim vs Manipur, Plate

KL Saini Ground, Jaipur

December 14, 2021

9:00 AM

Round 5

Bihar vs Arunachal Pradesh, Plate

Jaipuria Vidyalaya Ground, Jaipur

December 14, 2021

9:00 AM

Round 5

Nagaland vs Mizoram, Plate

Soul Feel Cricket Stadium, Jaipur

December 14, 2021

9:00 AM

Round 5

Maharashtra vs Chandigarh, Elite Group D

Saurashtra Cricket Association Stadium C, Rajkot

December 14, 2021

9:00 AM

Round 5

Kerala vs Uttarakhand, Elite Group D

Saurashtra Cricket Association Stadium, Rajkot

December 14, 2021

9:00 AM

Round 5

Hyderabad vs Jharkhand, Elite Group C

Sector 16 Stadium, Chandigarh

December 14, 2021

9:00 AM

Round 5

Vidarbha vs Jammu and Kashmir, Elite Group A

Bandra Kurla Complex, Mumbai

December 14, 2021

9:00 AM

Round 5

Odisha vs Himachal Pradesh, Elite Group A

Brabourne Stadium, Mumbai

December 14, 2021

9:00 AM

Round 5

Gujarat vs Andhra, Elite Group A

Dadoji Konddev Stadium, Thane

December 14, 2021

9:00 AM

Round 5

Karnataka vs Bengal, Elite Group B

St Xavier’s College Ground, Thiruvananthapuram

December 14, 2021

9:00 AM

Round 5

Mumbai vs Puducherry, Elite Group B

Greenfield International Stadium, Thiruvananthapuram

December 14, 2021

9:00 AM

Round 5

Baroda vs Tamil Nadu, Elite Group B

KCA Cricket Ground, Mangalapuram, Thiruvananthapuram

December 14, 2021

9:00 AM

Round 5

Uttar Pradesh vs Haryana, Elite Group C

Punjab Cricket Association IS Bindra Stadium, Mohali

December 14, 2021

9:00 AM

Round 5

Delhi vs Saurashtra, Elite Group C

Maharaja Yadavindra Singh International Cricket Stadium, Mullanpur, Chandigarh

December 14, 2021

9:00 AM

Pre Quarter Final 3

TBC vs TBC

TBC

December 19, 2021

9:00 AM

Pre Quarter Final 2

TBC vs TBC

TBC

December 19, 2021

9:00 AM

Pre Quarter Final 3

TBC vs TBC

TBC

December 19, 2021

9:00 AM

Quarter Final 1

TBC vs TBC

TBC

December 21, 2021

9:00 AM

Quarter Final 2

TBC vs TBC

TBC

December 21, 2021

9:00 AM

Quarter Final 3

TBC vs TBC

TBC

December 22, 2021

9:00 AM

Quarter Final 4

TBC vs TBC

TBC

December 22, 2021

9:00 AM

Semi Final 1

TBC vs TBC

TBC

December 24, 2021

9:00 AM

Semi Final 2

TBC vs TBC

TBC

December 24, 2021

9:00 AM

Final

TBC vs TBC

TBC

December 26, 2021

9:00 AM

Where to watch Vijay Hazare Trophy 2021-22 live in India?

The Vijay Hazare Trophy 2021-22 will be telecast live on the Star Sports network’s TV channels in India.

Live streaming of the Vijay Hazare Trophy 2021-22 will be available on the Disney+ Hotstar app and website.

Featured photo: Unsplash / Ajay Parthasarathy

This Ad is not available for you.