This Ad is not available for you.

Youngsters get to showcase their potential in Tanzania T10 League - watch live streaming

This Ad is not available for you.

The inaugural edition of the Tanzania T10 League, which starts on Sunday, is a testing ground for head coach Steve Tikolo to assess his player options for the African sub-regional qualifiers for the 2022 ICC Men’s T20 World Cup. The qualifiers will be held from October 25 - 31.

The Tanzania T10 League will start on Sunday, April 25 and will end on Tuesday, May 4. The tournament will have a single round-robin group stage format with each day accommodating two games.

After 15 group stage games, the play-off stage will commence from Sunday, May 2 and culminate with the final on Tuesday, May 4.

The six teams participating in Tanzania T10 League are Rhino Challengers, Simba Heroes, Twiga Masters, Tembo Rangers, Chui Riders and Buffalo Gladiators.

Tanzania T10 League teams and squads

Rhino Challengers: Arshaan Jasani (captain), Abdulrahman Akida, Abubakar Selemani, Acrey Pascal, Amiri Sadiki, Arshaan Jasani, Danish Unia, Harsheed Chohan, Kartik Syal, Kelvin Anjelo, Meet Jetha, Mohamed Salim, Nassoro Zahoro, Sajad Ratansi, Sanjay Bom and Vishal Patel

Simba Heroes: Jatin Darji (captain), Aahil Jasani, Abbas Adamjee, Abdullah Jabiri, Athumani Kakonzi, Basit Raja, Firoz Hatim Dahodwala, Gulraiz Haideri, Issa Safari, Ivan Ismail, Jay Hirwania, Mohammed Yunus, Ramesh Alluri, Vipin Abraham and Nandakishan Pottachira

Twiga Masters: Abhik Patwa (captain), Adnan Zariwala, Alhaj Sadick, Ashish Kamania, Ayaz Mustafa, Ejaz Aziz, Goodluck Andrew, Karim Rashidi Kiseto, Mohamed Omary, Mohammad Ali, Mukul Kumar, Pafrod Anacet, Sadiki Iddi, Wahid Hussain and Zamoyoni Ramadhani

Tembo Rangers: Riziki Kiseto (captain), Issa Kikasi, Ally Hafidh, Ankit Baghel, Baraka Robert, Gagan Alag, Johnson Nyambo, Jumanne Masquater, Khalil Rehemtullah, Muzamil Hussain, Raza Baloch, Riken Patel, Suraj Pala, Vaibhav Bhatia and Waheed Mushtaq

Chui Riders: Zafar Khan (captain), Amit Raghuvanshi, Arsalaan Premji, Athumani Siwa, Bhavesh Govind, Gokul Das, Hamisi Lyimo, Jayantilal Pindoria, Jitin Pratap Singh, Kheel Suchak, Kibwana Salum, Kishwabi Ngozi, Salum Jumbe, Tambwe Rashidi and Yash Hirwania

Buffalo Gladiators: Kassimu Nassoro (captain), Abdulwahid Mohamed, Ally Mpeka, Lazaro Festo, Mohamed Rizvi, Nasibu Mapunda, Nisar Ahmed, Nyenje Hashim, Rijali Fentu, Salmini Yusuph, Sameer Zaidi, Sefu Athuman, Sefu Khalifa, Vikram Rathore and Suraj Kumar

Tanzania T10 League 2021 schedule, fixtures and live India match times

All timings are in Indian Standard Time (IST)

Sunday, April 25

Twiga Masters vs Rhino Challengers - 11:00 AM IST

Chui Riders vs Simba Heroes - 1:00 PM IST

Monday, April 26

Tembo Rangers vs Buffalo Gladiators - 11:00 AM IST

Simba Heroes vs Twiga Masters - 1:00 PM IST

Tuesday, April 27

Rhino Challengers vs Chui Riders - 11:00 AM IST

Buffalo Gladiators vs Simba Heroes - 1:00 PM IST

Wednesday, April 28

Chui Riders vs Twiga Masters - 11:00 AM IST

Rhino Challengers vs Tembo Rangers - 1:00 PM IST

Thursday, April 29

Rhino Challengers vs Simba Heroes - 11:00 AM IST

Twiga Masters vs Tembo Rangers - 1:00 PM IST

Friday, April 30

Buffalo Gladiators vs Chui Riders - 11:00 AM IST

Rhino Challengers vs Buffalo Gladiators - 1:00 PM IST

Saturday, May 1

Tembo Rangers vs Chui Riders - 11:00 AM IST

Buffalo Gladiators vs Twiga Masters - 1:00 PM IST

Sunday, May 2

Simba Heroes vs Tembo Rangers - 11:00 AM IST

TBC vs TBC - 1 PM IST

Monday, May 3

TBC vs TBC - 11:00 AM IST

TBC vs TBC - 1:00 PM IST

Tuesday, May 4

Tanzania T10 League final - 11:00 AM IST

Where to watch Tanzania T10 League live in India?

Live streaming of Tanzania T10 League will be available on the FanCode app and website. There will be no telecast of the Tanzania T10 League in India.

Featured photo: Twitter / ICC

This Ad is not available for you.