This Ad is not available for you.

Daren Sammy headlines St Lucia T10 Blast 2021 - watch live streaming

This Ad is not available for you.

The second edition of St Lucia T10 Blast is set to start on Friday and will run until May 15. All the matches will be played at the Daren Sammy Cricket Ground in Beausejour, Gros Islet behind closed doors.

The two-week tournament will have 12 teams participating, namely, Babonneau, Central Castries, South Castries, Gros Islet, Mabouya Valley, Mon Repos, Vieux Fort North, Choiseul, Soufriere, Laborie and two newcomers in Micoud and Vieux Fort South.

The biggest attraction in this year’s edition is the two-time ICC World T20 champion, Daren Sammy, who will play for Micoud. Sammy was the captain of South Castries last year and under his leadership, the team went on to win the title. 

Johnson Charles is another big name, and he has replaced Sammy as South Castries’ captain this year. Watch St Lucia T10 Blast 2021 live in India!

St Lucia T10 Blast teams and squads

South Castries: Johnson Charles (captain), Rumario Simmons, Collinus Callendar, Xavier Gabriel, Daniel Baptiste, Lemrol Charles, Noelle Leo (wicket-keeper), Aaron Joseph, Wade Clovis, Shervon Leo, Wendell Inglis, Nixon Edmund, Avalinus Callendar.

Mon Repos: Christian Charlery (captain), Kevin Augustin, Evanus, Emmanuel, Hazel Charlery, Sadrack Descartes, Craig Emmanuel, Sabinus Emmanuel (wicket-keeper), Keon Gaston, Dichege Henry, Jamal Lesmond, Rohan Lesmond, Kurnan Henry, Shawnil Edward.

Central Castries: Stephen Naitram (captain), Rahym Joseph, Alleyn Prospere, Gaspard Prospere (wicket-keeper), Dwight Thomas, Tyler Sookwa, Jaden Elibox, Keygan Arnold, Dillan John, Jemmi Mauricette, Sanjay Hayle, Ephron Charles, McKenny Clarke

Gros Islet: Dalton Polius (captain), Vernillius Gabriel, Larry Edward, Dornan Edward, Jard Goodman, Kymani Sexius, Lee Solomon, Vidal Crandon (wicket-keeper), Udell Preville, Tyrel Chicot, Ryan Goodman, Khan Elcock, Bolton Sayers

Mabouya Valley: Murgaran Shoulette (captain), Shem Severin, Mitchel Louisy, Orey Changoo (wicket-keeper), Rick Smith, Zachary Edmund, Leon Polius, Chard Polius, Lennice Modeste, Christian Ange, Dale Smith, Nean Deterville, Maius Stanislaus

Choiseul: Bronte Bess (captain), Jason Simon (wicket-keeper), Junior Henry, Audy Alexander, Valange St. Ange, Vince Smith, Nick Joseph, Alvinaus Simon, Canice Richardson, Tristan Norbal, Stephane Theophane, Clem St. Rose, Sky Lafeuillee

Vieux Fort North: Al Prince (captain), Junior Peter (wicket-keeper), Ernell Sexius, Chris Pamphile, Joshaun Mann, Curtly Jonny, David Naitram, Ricky Hippolyte, Kurt Edward, Shawn Auguste, Tariq Gabriel, Shaw Straker, Johann Williams

Babonneau: Shervon Joseph (captain), Zayee Antoine, Stuart Calderon, Alvin Lafeuille, Nehemiah Wilfred, Caleb Thomas, Devon Eugene, Nyeem Rosemond, Qwaine Henry, Alex Joseph, Steven Abraham (wicket-keeper), Tristan Pierre, Isiah Wilfred

Soufriere: Shanii Mesmain (captain), Ashley Hippolyte, Bradley Tisson, Xytus Emmanuel, Wayne Prospere, Julian Sylvester (wicket-keeper), Kervel Propere, Kevin Gassie, Quint Mesmain, Tenacy Hippolyte, Jervan Charles, Dalius Monrose, Keither Prospere

Laborie: Awene Edward (captain), Denlee Anthony (wicket-keeper), Michael Francois, Shervin George, Nick Andrew, Tyran Theodore, Rick Moses, Daran Pierre, Sanjay Pamphile, Jordan Emmanuel, Romain Ramroach, Calvin Stanislaus, Quincy St, Rose

Micoud: Daren Sammy (captain), Nereville Florence, Luke, JN. Pierre, Daren Sammy Jr, Murlan  Sammy, Lanse Sammy, Tarrique Edward, Shervin Charles, Travis Gifford, Garvin Serieux Jr (wicket-keeper), Mervin Wells, Michael Charlery, Kuston Jules, Winnel Felix, Earvin Frederick 

Vieux Fort South: Dishon Rampal (captain), Jevin Isidore, Eardley Dupres, Kerlan Martial, Richie Robert (wicket-keeper), Jermain Harding, Kurdney Constantine, Dyondre Taylor, Ray Joseph, Kamanie Laure, Rydell Baptiste, Kahlil St Hill, Delan Martial

St Lucia T10 Blast 2021 schedule, fixtures and live India match times

All timings are in Indian Standard Time (IST)

Friday, April 30

Soufriere vs Vieux Fort South - 10:00 PM IST

Saturday, May 1

Laborie vs Micoud - 12:00 AM IST

Soufriere vs Micoud - 10:00 PM IST

Sunday, May 2

Laborie vs Vieux Fort South - 12:00 AM IST

Micoud vs Vieux Fort South - 10:00 PM IST

Monday, May 3

Soufriere vs Laborie - 12:00 AM IST

Gros Islet vs Choiseul - 10:00 PM IST

Tuesday, May 4

South Castries vs TBC - 12:00 AM IST

Vieux Fort North vs Central Castries - 10:00 PM IST

Wednesday, May 5

Babonneau vs TBC - 12:00 AM IST

Mabouya Valley vs TBC - 10:00 PM IST

Thursday, May 6

Mon Repos vs Gros Islet - 12:00 AM IST

Choiseul vs Babonneau - 10:00 PM IST

Friday, May 7

Mabouya Valley vs Vieux Fort North - 12:00 AM IST

South Castries vs Central Castries - 10:00 PM IST

Saturday, May 8

Gros Islet vs TBC - 12:00 AM IST

Mon Repos vs Choiseul - 10:00 PM IST

Sunday, May 9

Central Castries vs Mabouya Valley - 12:00 AM IST

Gros Islet vs Babonneau - 10:00 PM IST

Monday, May 10

South Castries vs Vieux Fort North - 12:00 AM IST

Mon Repos vs TBC - 10:00 PM IST

Tuesday, May 11

Vieux Fort North vs TBC - 12:00 AM IST

TBC vs Choiseul - 10:00 PM IST

Wednesday, May 12

South Castries vs Mabouya Valley - 12:00 AM IST

Central Castries vs TBC - 10:00 PM IST

Thursday, May 13

Mon Repos vs Babonneau - 12:00 AM IST

TBC vs TBC - 10:00 PM IST

Friday, May 14

TBC vs TBC - 12:00 AM IST

TBC vs TBC - 10:00 PM IST

Saturday, May 15

St Lucia T10 Blast final - 12:00 AM IST

Where to watch St Lucia T10 Blast live in India?

Live streaming of St Lucia T10 Blast will be available on the FanCode app and the website. There will be no telecast of St Lucia T10 Blast 2021 in India.

Featured photo: Facebook / Cricket Saint Lucia

This Ad is not available for you.