This Ad is not available for you.

Nutmeg Warriors open title defence against Saffron Strikers in Spice Isle T10 2022 - watch live in India

This Ad is not available for you.

Spice Isle T10 2022 will start on Tuesday, April 5 with Clove Challengers taking on Bay Leaf Blasters.

Defending champions Nutmeg Warriors, meanwhile, will kick off their title defence against Saffron Strikers on April 6.

The six participating teams are Bay Leaf Blasters, Cinnamon Pacers, Clove Challengers, Ginger Generals, Nutmeg Warriors and Saffron Strikers.

The tournament will be played in a double round-robin format, with each team playing a total of eight games. All the matches will be played at the National Cricket Stadium in Grenada.

The league stage, which comprises 24 games, will be played till April 16. The same evening, the playoff fixtures will commence with the final set for April 19.

Where to watch Spice Isle T10 2022 live in India?

Live streaming for Spice Isle T10 2022 will be available on the FanCode app and website in India. There's no live telecast of the competition on any TV channel in India.

Spice Isle T10 2022 schedule and live India match times

All times are in Indian Standard Time (IST)

Tuesday, April 5

Clove Challengers vs Bay Leaf Blasters - 9:15 PM IST

Wednesday, April 6

Nutmeg Warriors vs Saffron Strikers - 12:00 AM IST

Bay Leaf Blasters vs Nutmeg Warriors - 9:15 PM IST

Thursday, April 7

Cinnamon Pacers vs Ginger Generals - 12 AM IST

Clove Challengers vs Saffron Strikers - 7:00 PM IST

Bay Leaf Blasters vs Cinnamon Pacers - 9:15 PM IST

Friday, April 8

Nutmeg Warriors vs Ginger Generals - 12:00 AM IST

Ginger Generals vs Saffron Strikers - 9:15 PM IST

Saturday, April 9

Cinnamon Pacers vs Clove Challengers - 12:00 AM IST

Clove Challengers vs Nutmeg Warriors - 9:15 PM IST

Sunday, April 10

Saffron Strikers vs Bay Leaf Blasters - 12:00 AM IST

Saffron Strikers vs Cinnamon Pacers - 9:15 PM IST

Monday, April 11

Ginger Generals vs Bay Leaf Blasters - 12:00 AM IST

Nutmeg Warriors vs Cinnamon Pacers - 7:00 PM IST

Ginger Generals vs Bay Leaf Blasters - 9:15 PM IST

Tuesday, April 12

Saffron Strikers vs Clove Challengers - 12:00 AM IST

Ginger Generals vs Clove Challengers - 9:15 PM IST

Wednesday, April 13

Cinnamon Pacers vs Nutmeg Warriors - 12:00 AM IST

Bay Leaf Blasters vs Cinnamon Pacers - 9:15 PM IST

Thursday, April 14

Nutmeg Warriors vs Saffron Strikers - 12:00 AM IST

Cinnamon Pacers vs Ginger Generals - 9:30 PM IST

Friday, April 15

Bay Leaf Blasters vs Cinnamon Pacers - 12:00 AM IST

Saffron Strikers vs Ginger Generals - 9:15 PM IST

Saturday, April 16

Clove Challengers vs Nutmeg Warriors - 12:00 AM IST

Qualifier 1 - 9:15 PM IST

Sunday, April 17

Eliminator 1 - 12:00 AM IST

Play-off 1 - 9:15 PM IST

Monday, April 18

Qualifier 2 - 12:00 AM IST

4th play-off - 9:15 PM IST

Tuesday, April 19

Spice Isle T10 2022 final - 12:00 AM IST

Featured photo: AFP / RANDY BROOKS

This Ad is not available for you.