This Ad is not available for you.

Spice Isle T10 2021 begins: All you need to know - watch live streaming

This Ad is not available for you.

The inaugural edition of Spice Isle T10 is set to commence on Monday, May 31 and will run until June 11. As many as six teams will be a part of the tournament this year, namely, Bay Leaf Blasters, Cinnamon Pacers, Clove Challengers, Ginger Generals, Nutmeg Warriors and Saffron Strikers.

The tournament will be played in a round-robin format with each team facing an opponent twice. All the matches will be played at the Grenada Cricket Association, West Indies.

The league stage will be played till June 9, followed by the playoffs.

Spice Isle T10 2021 teams and full squads

Bay Leaf Blasters (BLB)

Alvin Ramnauth, Amikel Dubissette, Craig Williams, Denis Smith, Deron Hypolite, Devon Smith, Jalon Olive, Josh Noel, Keron Charles, Leon Chichester, Markel Baptiste, Richard Rogers, Ronel Williams, Sharkim Edwards.

Cinnamon Pacers (CP)

Adel Beggs, Alick Athanaze, Chard Charles, Heron Campbell, Javed Hazzard, Javel St Paul, Josh Edmund, Ken Maturine, Kenroy Peters, Kyron Andrew, Levaughn Lewis, Micah Narine, Nicoby John, Reuel Williams

Clove Challengers (CC)

Angel Johnson, Bronson Johnson, Casimir Thomas, Cliffon Mark, Cyprian Forsyth, Darron Need, Denroy Charles, Deyna George, Jamie Buddy, Jeron Noel, Kimo Peters, Melvin Gordon, Teddy Bishop, Tiron Charles

Ginger Generals (GG)

Anil Matthew, Daniel McDonald, Jaheim Brathwaite, Keone George, Larry Edward, Michael Fraser, Nelon Pascal, Nicklaus Redhead, Randol Garcia, Reynold Charles, Roland Cato, Sheon Andrew, Sunil Narayan

Nutmeg Warriors (NW)

Akeem Alexis, Andre Fletcher, Dane Murray, Darel Cyrus, Donald McDonald, Haston Jackson, Isaiah Simon, Jevon Andrew, Josh Thomas, Nealon Francois, Riddick Hayling, Samuel Charles, Seandell Regis, Sheldon Joseph.

Saffron Strikers (SS)

Jelani George, Jenson Phillip, John Olive, Kem Charles, Kendel George, Laurie Williams, Lendon Lawrence, Mickel Joseph , Nickozi St Hillaire, Ray Charles, Ryan John, Samora Fraser, Shermon Lewis, Alex Moses

Spice Isle T10 2021 schedule, fixtures and live India match times

All times are in Indian Standard Time (IST)

Monday, May 31

Bay Leaf Blasters vs Ginger Generals - 7:00 PM IST

Cinnamon Pacers vs Nutmeg Warriors - 9:30 PM IST

Clove Challengers vs Saffron Strikers - 11:30 PM IST

Tuesday, June 1

Saffron Strikers vs Nutmeg Warriors - 7:00 PM IST

Clove Challengers vs Ginger Generals - 9:30 PM IST

Cinnamon Pacers vs Bay Leaf Blasters - 11:30 PM IST

Wednesday, June 2

Bay Leaf Blasters vs Clove Challengers - 7:00 PM IST

Cinnamon Pacers vs Saffron Strikers - 9:30 PM IST

Ginger Generals vs Nutmeg Warriors - 11:30 PM IST

Thursday, June 3

Cinnamon Pacers vs Ginger Generals - 7:00 PM IST

Bay Leaf Blasters vs Saffron Strikers - 9:30 PM IST

Nutmeg Warriors vs Clove Challengers - 11:30 PM IST

Friday, June 4

Clove Challengers vs Cinnamon Pacers - 7:00 PM IST

Saffron Strikers vs Ginger Generals - 9:30 PM IST

Nutmeg Warriors vs Bay Leaf Blasters - 11:30 PM IST

Saturday, June 5

Cinnamon Pacers vs Nutmeg Warriors - 7:00 PM IST

Clove Challengers vs Saffron Strikers - 9:30 PM IST

Bay Leaf Blasters vs Ginger Generals - 11:30 PM IST

Sunday, June 6

Clove Challengers vs Ginger Generals - 7:00 PM IST

Cinnamon Pacers vs Bay Leaf Blasters - 9:30 PM IST

Saffron Strikers vs Nutmeg Warriors - 11:30 PM IST

Monday, June 7

Ginger Generals vs Nutmeg Warriors - 7:00 PM IST

Cinnamon Pacers vs Saffron Strikers - 9:30 PM IST

Bay Leaf Blasters vs Clove Challengers - 11:30 PM IST

Tuesday, June 8

Bay Leaf Blasters vs Saffron Strikers - 7:00 PM IST

Nutmeg Warriors vs Clove Challengers - 9:30 PM IST

Cinnamon Pacers vs Ginger Generals - 11:30 PM IST

Wednesday, June 9

Nutmeg Warriors vs Bay Leaf Blasters - 7:00 PM IST

Clove Challengers vs Cinnamon Pacers - 9:30 PM IST

Saffron Strikers vs Ginger Generals - 11:30 PM IST

Thursday, June 10

1st semi-final - 7:00 PM IST

2nd semi-final - 9:30 PM IST

5th place play-off - 11:30 PM IST

Friday, June 11

3rd place play-off - 7:00 PM IST

Spice Isle T10 final - 9:30 PM IST

Where to watch Spice Isle T10 2021 live in India?

The Spice Isle T10 2021 will be available on live streaming in India on FanCode. There's no live telecast of the competition in India.

Featured photo: AFP / Ste Clayton

This Ad is not available for you.