This Ad is not available for you.

European Cricket League 2022 in Malaga: All you need to know - watch live streaming in India

This Ad is not available for you.

The European Cricket League 2022 will commence from February 7 at Malaga in Spain. All matches of the tournament will be played at the Cartama Oval.

Five groups comprising of six teams each will first compete in the group stages in the robin round format set to be played between February 7 to March 11. The winner from each group will qualify for the Championship Week scheduled between March 14 to March 18. 

The six qualified teams for the Championship Week will then go head to head against each other in double robin round format followed by a series of elimination rounds to determine the finalists. 

The European Cricket League 2022 final will be played on March 18. 

European Cricket League 2022 groups and teams

Group A: Austrian Cricket Tigers, Dreux, Helsinki Titans, Tunbridge Wells, Star CC, Svanholm

Group B: Brigade, Bjorvika, Griffins, Indo-Bulgarian, Royal Tigers, Zagreb Sokol

Group C: Brescia CC, Carlton, Cluj, Olten, Prague CC Kings, Zeytinburnu Zafer 

Group D: Alby Zalmi, MSC Frankfurt, Malta Super Kings, Ostend Exiles, Petersburg Sporting, V.O.C. Rotterdam

Group E: Farmers, GEK Corfu, HBS Craeyenhout, Malo, Pak I Care, Punjab Lions

European Cricket League 2022 schedule, fixtures and live India match times

All timings are in Indian Standard Time (IST)

ECL 2022 Group A fixtures 

Day, Date

Match

Time




Monday, February 7

Tunbridge Wells vs Svanholm

1:30 PM

Austrian Cricket Tigers vs Star CC

3:30 PM

Tunbridge Wells vs Helsinki Titans

5:30 PM

Austrian Cricket Tigers vs Dreux 

7:30 PM

Star CC vs Helsinki Titans

9:30 PM




Tuesday, February 8

Svanholm vs Dreux

1:30 PM

Star CC vs Tunbridge Wells

3:30 PM

Svanholm vs Austrian Cricket Tigers

5:30 PM

Helsinki Titans vs Dreux

7:30 PM

Tunbridge Wells vs Austrian Cricket Tigers

9:30 PM




Wednesday, February 9

Star CC vs Dreux

1:30 PM

Svanholm vs Helsinki Titans

3:30 PM

Tunbridge Wells vs Dreux

5:30 PM

Svanholm vs Star CC

7:30 PM

Austrian Cricket Tigers vs Helsinki Titans

9:30 PM




Thursday, February 10

Playoff 1 (TBC vs TBC)

1:30 PM

Eliminator 1 (TBC vs TBC)

3:30 PM

Playoff 2 (TBC vs TBC)

5:30 PM

Eliminator 2 (TBC vs TBC)

7:30 PM

Playoff 3 (TBC vs TBC)

9:30 PM



    Friday, February 11

Qualifier 1 (TBC vs TBC)

1:30 PM

Eliminator 3 (TBC vs TBC)

3:30 PM

Qualifier 2 (TBC vs TBC)

6:30 PM

Final (TBC vs TBC)

9:30 PM

ECL 2022 Group B fixtures

Day, Date

Match

Time



Monday, February 14

Brigade vs Griffins

1:30 PM

Bjorvika vs Royal Tigers 

3:30 PM

Brigade vs Indo-Bulgarian

5:30 PM

Bjorvika vs Zagreb Sokol

7:30 PM

Royal Tigers vs Indo-Bulgarian

9:30 PM




Tuesday, February 15

Griffins vs Zagreb Sokol

1:30 PM

Royal Tigers vs Brigade

3:30 PM

Griffins vs Bjorvika

5:30 PM

Indo-Bulgarian vs Zagreb Sokol

7:30 PM

Brigade vs Bjorvika

9:30 PM




Wednesday, February 16

Royal Tigers vs Zagreb Sokol

1:30 PM

Griffins vs Indo-Bulgarian

3:30 PM

Brigade vs Zagreb Sokol

5:30 PM

Griffins vs Royal Tigers

7:30 PM

Bjorvika vs Indo-Bulgarian

9:30 PM




Thursday, February 17

Playoff 1 (TBC vs TBC)

1:30 PM

Eliminator 1 (TBC vs TBC)

3:30 PM

Playoff 2 (TBC vs TBC)

5:30 PM

Eliminator 2 (TBC vs TBC)

7:30 PM

Playoff 3 (TBC vs TBC)

9:30 PM



    Friday, February 18

Qualifier 1 (TBC vs TBC)

1:30 PM

Eliminator 3 (TBC vs TBC)

3:30 PM

Qualifier 2 (TBC vs TBC)

6:30 PM

Final (TBC vs TBC)

9:30 PM

ECL 2022 Group C fixtures

Day, Date

Match

Time



Monday, February 21

Zeytinburnu Zafer vs Prague CC Kings

1:30 PM

Cluj vs Brescia CC

3:30 PM

Zeytinburnu Zafer vs Olten

5:30 PM

Cluj vs Carlton

7:30 PM

Brescia CC vs Olten

9:30 PM




Tuesday, February 22

Prague CC Kings vs Carlton

1:30 PM

Brescia CC vs Zeytinburnu Zafer

3:30 PM

Prague CC Kings vs Cluj

5:30 PM

Olten vs Carlton

7:30 PM

Zeytinburnu Zafer vs Cluj

9:30 PM




Wednesday, February 23

Brescia CC vs Carlton

1:30 PM

Prague CC Kings vs Olten

3:30 PM

Zeytinburnu Zafer vs Carlton

5:30 PM

Prague CC Kings vs Brescia CC

7:30 PM

Cluj vs Olten

9:30 PM




Thursday, February 24

Playoff 1 (TBC vs TBC)

1:30 PM

Eliminator 1 (TBC vs TBC)

3:30 PM

Playoff 2 (TBC vs TBC)

5:30 PM

Eliminator 2 (TBC vs TBC)

7:30 PM

Playoff 3 (TBC vs TBC)

9:30 PM



    Friday, February 25

Qualifier 1 (TBC vs TBC)

1:30 PM

Eliminator 3 (TBC vs TBC)

3:30 PM

Qualifier 2 (TBC vs TBC)

6:30 PM

Final (TBC vs TBC)

9:30 PM

ECL 2022 Group D fixtures

Day, Date

Match

Time



Monday, February 28

V.O.C. Rotterdam vs MSC Frankfurt

1:30 PM

Alby Zalmi vs Ostend Exiles

3:30 PM

V.O.C. Rotterdam vs Malta Super Kings

5:30 PM

Alby Zalmi vs Petersburg Sporting

7:30 PM

Ostend Exiles vs Malta Super Kings

9:30 PM




Tuesday, March 1

MSC Frankfurt vs Petersburg Sporting

1:30 PM

Ostend Exiles vs V.O.C. Rotterdam

3:30 PM

MSC Frankfurt vs Alby Zalmi

5:30 PM

Malta Super Kings vs Petersburg Sporting

7:30 PM

V.O.C. Rotterdam vs Alby Zalmi

9:30 PM




Wednesday, March 2

Ostend Exiles vs Petersburg Sporting

1:30 PM

MSC Frankfurt vs Malta Super Kings

3:30 PM

V.O.C. Rotterdam vs Petersburg Sporting

5:30 PM

MSC Frankfurt vs Ostend Exiles

7:30 PM

Alby Zalmi vs Malta Super Kings

9:30 PM




Thursday, March 3

Playoff 1 (TBC vs TBC)

1:30 PM

Eliminator 1 (TBC vs TBC)

3:30 PM

Playoff 2 (TBC vs TBC)

5:30 PM

Eliminator 2 (TBC vs TBC)

7:30 PM

Playoff 3 (TBC vs TBC)

9:30 PM



    Friday, March 4

Qualifier 1 (TBC vs TBC)

1:30 PM

Eliminator 3 (TBC vs TBC)

3:30 PM

Qualifier 2 (TBC vs TBC)

6:30 PM

Final (TBC vs TBC)

9:30 PM

ECL 2022 Group E fixtures

Day, Date

Match

Time



       Monday, March 7

HBS Craeyenhout vs Farmers 

1:30 PM

Pak I Care vs Malo

3:30 PM

HBS Craeyenhout vs GEK Corfu

5:30 PM

Pak I Care vs Punjab Lions

7:30 PM

Malo vs GEK Corfu

9:30 PM




Tuesday, March 8

Farmers vs Punjab Lions 

1:30 PM

Malo vs HBS Craeyenhout

3:30 PM

Farmers vs Pak I Care

5:30 PM

GEK Corfu vs Punjab Lions

7:30 PM

HBS Craeyenhout vs Pak I Care

9:30 PM




Wednesday, March 9

Malo vs Punjab Lions 

1:30 PM

Farmers vs GEK Corfu

3:30 PM

HBS Craeyenhout vs Punjab Lions 

5:30 PM

Farmers vs Malo

7:30 PM

Pak I Care vs GEK Corfu

9:30 PM




Thursday, March 10

Playoff 1 (TBC vs TBC)

1:30 PM

Eliminator 1 (TBC vs TBC)

3:30 PM

Playoff 2 (TBC vs TBC)

5:30 PM

Eliminator 2 (TBC vs TBC)

7:30 PM

Playoff 3 (TBC vs TBC)

9:30 PM



    Friday, March 11

Qualifier 1 (TBC vs TBC)

1:30 PM

Eliminator 3 (TBC vs TBC)

3:30 PM

Qualifier 2 (TBC vs TBC)

6:30 PM

Final (TBC vs TBC)

9:30 PM

Note: The European Cricket League 2022 Championship Week schedule will be known after the completion of all the ECL 2022 group stage fixtures.

Where to watch European Cricket League 2022 live in India?

Live streaming of European Cricket League 2022 will be available on the FanCode app and website and the ECN Youtube channel. There will be no telecast of the European Cricket League 2022 in India.

You can tune into SportsAdda for European Cricket League 2022 live scores.

Play fantasy cricket with SportsAdda. Create your team, track your progress and win prizes. Start here.

Follow us on Telegram for the latest updates from the world of sports!

Interested in cricket betting? Click here to check out the list of top sites.

Featured photo: CFPhotosin / Unsplash

This Ad is not available for you.