This Ad is not available for you.

European Cricket Series T10 in Sweden, Stockholm: All you need to know - watch live streaming in India

This Ad is not available for you.

ECS T10 Sweden, Stockholm 2021 kicks off on Monday, July 19 and will feature 10 teams competing in a total of 48 matches across 12 days. The tournament will see four teams making their debut in the competition. 

All eyes will be on Pakistanska Foreningen (PF) who are the defending champions. The team went undefeated at the European Cricket Series Stockholm 2020 to lift the title last year.

The competition also features European Cricket Series Botkyrka, Stockholm 2020 champions Nacka (NAC), who like Pakistanska Foreningen, were undefeated in the second tournament in Sweden. NAC, however, have the advantage as many of PF’s players who were key to their title challenge last year are unavailable this year. 

Other teams competing in the tournament are Botkyrka (BOT), Forenom Royals (FOR), Stockholm (STO), Umea (UME), Alby Zalmi CF (ALZ), Djurgardens IF (DIF), Huddinge (HUD), Marsta (MAR).

While Newcomers Forenom, Botkyrka and Umea have prior experience in the ECS, Huddinge have no such luxury to show for.

ECS T10 Sweden, Stockholm 2021 teams and full squads

Botkyrka: Aamer Riaz, Ahmed Zulfiqar, Ali Hassani, Asad Iqbal, Asif Khan, Faisal Mushtaq, Gurupal Randhawa, Muhammad Ashfaq, Nadeem Ali, Osama Qureshi, Qasib Rashid, Rehman Abdul, Shani Khawaja, Tahir Tarar, Wasif Muhammad, Zeeshan Mahmood

Forenom Royals: Aditya Shirke, Akhilesh Balusu, Ameya Bendre, Anirudh Ram, Ankit Pandey, Arpit Tiwari, Chitrapalsingh Ailsinghani, Dhananjay Kulkarni, Divya Gadde, Jayshil Kothari, Kranthi Bagadu, Madhu Remella, Phanikumar Chaganti, Prabhu Dorairaj, Rohit Juneja, Sahil Prashar, Sashikanth   Raavikanti, Srini Jettiboyina, Srinivas Manem, Srinivasa Raghupati, Srujan Gorthi

Pakistanska Forening: Abdullah Khalil, Ali Husnain, Ali Usman, Aljabbar Hussain, Bilal Muhammad, Faraan Chaudhary, Farrukh Ilyas, Hammad Iftikhkar, Imam Din, Jawan Awan, Jitender Singh, Kamran Zia, Khalil Jalali, Mohammad Vajjih Ali, Muhammad Abdullah, Muhammad Waqqas Vaince, Qamrii Gujjar, Ruksar Ahmed, Sameer Ali Khan, Shahzaib Gul, Shari Shaji, Sheharyar Raza, Talha Mustafa, Usama Chaudhary, Waqar Hasan, Zubair Aslam

Stockholm: Abhishek Mathur, Ankit Tiwari, Archan Vaidya, Avinash Upadhyaya,  Chenna Nali, Deepanjan Singh, Goutam Ramamurthy, Harlagan Sandhu, Himanshu Patel, Jyotimoi Saikia, Karthik, Jayachandran, Kaushik Vats, Kunal Panchal, Manoj Tomar, Neil Tagare, Praveen Natarajan, Rajesh Lal, Rakesh Kumar, Santosh Yadlapalli, Satya Meka, Shiva Arsi, Sridhar Pokala, Vinod, Chalindra 

Umea: Abdullah Abrar, Abid Sayyid Amir Husseini, Arsalan Bajwa, Bilal Saleem, Dharmesh Sabharwal, Gopinath Manavalan, Hani Hassan, Haseeb Babar, Kaiyum Miah, Mahmood Ahmad, Majid Mustafa, Nasir Mehmood, Pradeep Singh, Pradheep Mishra, Sohail Adnan, Sukhbir Singh, Sulman Yusuf, Syed Junaid, Tatbeeq Raza Ullah, Zeeshan Haider

Alby Zalmi CF: Aman Zahid, Azam Khalil, Fareed Khan, Faseeh Choudhary, Ismaeel Zia, Muhammad Zeeshan, Munib Safi, Musab Omar, Nouman Tablib, Qudratullah Mir Afzal, Rahel Khan, Saad Anis, Sami Khalil, Shahid Ali, Syed Wasti, Taj Husain, Talha Masood, Taraq Rahman, Tas Qureshi, Usman Iftikhar, Yakob Safi, Zabiullah Niazy, Zia Alozai

Djurgardens IF: Abdul Matin Hamid, Alex Tesdorf, Anand Joshi, Ankit Dubey, Aritra Bhakat, Asim Bukhari, Benedict Chambers, Daniel Nissila, Deepak Chandel, Joshua Goddard, Leonard Gonourie, Liam Karlsson, Manir Hossain, Mitch O’Connor, Pierre du Plessis, Prashant Shukla, Rahul Singh, Richie Robbins, Ryan Kingsley, Serge Conein, Sesanka Katuri, Shahzeb Choudhary, Shravan Kannan, Wynand Boshoff, Zairi Baig

Huddinge: Akmal Zuwak, Farhad Momand, Hameed Abdul, Hameed Zuwak, Hijrat Khan, Ilham Ali, Imal Zuwak, Kamran Momand, Najeen Ullah, Nasir Iqbal, Rashid Khan, Rohollah Ahmadzai, Saeed Ahmad, Samiullah Rahmani, Shehriyar Akbari, Tariq Zuwak, Wakil Jalali, Yama Masoud

Marsta: Ajmal Raza, Amjad Khaja, Fahad Waqas, Haji Aweem, Hamid Sulehri, Junaid Khan, Kamran Ali, Mushtaq Aslam, Qambber Syed, Shahid Mustafa, Share Ali, Sweed Ullah, Usman Arif, Usman Waraich, Waqas Haider, Waseem Ul Haque

Nacka: Abdul Hakeem, Aman Momand, Azam Mohammad, Baljit Singh, Hewad Momand, Khalid Zahid, Lemar Momand, Mohammad Abubakar, Muhiyadeen Rahman, Omran Zazai, Sadat Sidiqi, Sadiq Sidiqi, Shafi Masood, Shakil Jalali, Sohail Zahid, Zabi Zahid

ECS T10 Sweden, Stockholm 2021 schedule, fixtures and live India match times

All timings are in Indian Standard Time (IST)

July 19, Monday

Botkyrka vs Pakistanska Forening - 12:30 PM IST

Forenom Royals vs Botkyrka - 2:30 PM IST

Pakistanska Forening vs Stockholm - 4:30 PM IST

Forenom Royals vs Stockholm - 6:30 PM IST

July 20, Tuesday

Stockholm vs Pakistanska Forening - 12:30 PM

Umea vs Pakistanska Forening - 2:30 PM

Stockholm vs Botkyrka - 4:30 PM IST

Umea vs Forenom Royals - 6:30 PM IST

July 21, Wednesday

Botkyrka vs Pakistanska Forening - 12:30 PM IST

Umea vs Forenom Royals - 2:30 PM IST

Botkyrka vs Forenom Royals - 4:30 PM IST

Umea vs Stockholm - 6:30 PM IST

July 22, Thursday

Stockholm vs Umea - 12:30 PM IST

Pakistanska Forening vs Umea - 2:30 PM IST

Botkyrka vs Stockholm - 4:30 PM IST

Forenom Royals vs Pakistanska Forening - 6:30 PM IST

July 23, Friday

Stockholm vs Forenom Royals - 12:30 PM IST

Umea vs Botkyrka - 2:30 PM IST

Forenom Royals vs Pakistanska Forening - 4:30 PM IST

Umea vs Botkyrka - 6:30 PM IST

July 24, Saturday

Djurgardens IF vs Huddinge - 12:30 PM IST

Marsta vs Huddinge - 2:30 PM IST

Djurgardens IF vs Nacka - 4:30 PM IST

Marsta vs Nacka - 6:30 PM IST

July 26, Monday

Nacka vs Djurgardens IF - 12:30 PM IST

Alby Zalmy CF vs Djurgardens IF vs - 2:30 PM IST

Nacka vs Huddinge - 4:30 PM IST

Marsta vs Alby Zalmy CF - 6:30 PM IST

July 27, Tuesday

Djurgardens IF vs Huddinge - 12:30 PM IST

Alby Zalmi CF vs Marsta - 2:30 PM IST

Marsta vs Huddinge - 4:30 PM IST

Alby Zalmy CF vs Nacka - 6:30 PM IST

July 28, Wednesday

Nacka vs Alby Zalmy CF - 12:30 PM IST

Djurgardens IF vs Alby Zalmy CF - 2:30 PM IST

Nacka vs Huddinge - 4:30 PM IST

Djurgardens IF vs Marsta - 6:30 PM IST

July 29, Thursday

Nacka vs Marsta - 12:30 PM IST

Alby Zalmy CF vs Huddinge - 2:30 PM IST

Marsta vs Djurgardens IF - 4:30 PM IST

Alby Zalmi CF vs Huddinge - 6:30 PM IST

July 30, Friday

TBC vs TBC, 1st quarter-final - 12:30 PM IST

TBC vs TBC, 2nd quarter-final - 2:30 PM IST

TBC vs TBC, 3rd quarter-final - 4:30 PM IST

TBC vs TBC,  4th quarter-final - 6:30 PM IST

July 31, Saturday

TBC vs TBC, 1st semi-final - 12:30 PM IST

TBC vs TBC, 2nd semi-final - 2:30 PM IST

TBC vs TBC, Bronze final - 5:30 PM IST

ECS T10 Sweden Stockholm 2021 final - 7:30 PM IST

Where to watch ECS T10 Sweden, Stockholm live in India?

Live streaming of European Cricket Series T10 Sweden, Stockholm will be available on the FanCode app and the European Cricket website. There will be no telecast of the European Cricket Series T10 Sweden, Stockholm in India.

You can tune into SportsAdda for ECS T10 Sweden, Stockholm live scores.

Play fantasy cricket with SportsAdda. Create your team, track your progress and win prizes. Start here.

Featured photo: Unsplash / Pete Willis

This Ad is not available for you.