This Ad is not available for you.

European Cricket Series T10 in Milan: All you need to know - watch live streaming

This Ad is not available for you.

The success story of the European Cricket Series (ECS) in Italy was effectively written across Rome, Bologna and Venice. 

ECS T10 now moves to Milan where nine top Italian teams will face off against each other across 24 matches over six days, starting Monday, March 5.

The teams are Albano, Bergamo CC, Bergamo United, Bogliasco, Fresh Tropical, Milan CC, Milan Kingsgrove, Milan United and Pioltello United.

Unlike the previous editions of the ECS T10 in Italy, the Milan series has been divided into two groups, with four teams slotted each in Group A and Group B.

European Cricket Series T10 Milan groups

Group A

Milan Kingsgrove

Bergamo CC

Bogliasco

Pioltello United

Group B

Fresh Tropical

Albano

Milan CC

Milan United

While Bergamo CC (runners-up at ECS Rome in September 2020) and Bergamo United (ECS Rome winners in November 2020) are proven teams, five other teams - Fresh Tropical, Albano, Pioltello United, Milan United, Bogliasco and Milan CC - are making their debut in the competition. 

Eight teams will battle in group stage matches, while Bergamo United have been directly placed into the second group stage as they won the European Cricket Series Rome in November.

ECS T10 Milan 2021 full squads

Pioltello United: Haseeb Ansari, Hunain Ansari, Zain Amjad, Ali Amjad, Anees Aslam, Farhan Bhatti, Ahmad Khan, Imran Haider, Vissal Hussain, Abbas Khan, Kamran Khan, Abdullah Khan, Umer Khayam, Farooq Mohammad, Raza Noor, Majid Safi, Tayab Sohail, Husnain Kabeer, Sami Ullah

Milan Kingsgrove: Rajeewa Balasuriya, Joy Perera, Ali Usman, Ahmad Raza, Michele Batista, Warnakulasuriya Tharindu Niman Fernando, Deshan Lankahaluge Fernando, Sadeeth Varadharajah, Ejaz Ul Haq Yasin, Hasitha Bellanthuda, Ranhalug Arney Nisal, Dinuka Samarawickrama, Nimna Pauththuwadura, Dian De silva, Dinesh Dissanayaka, Keerthi Fernando Warnakulasuriya, Ganesh Puri, Waqar Tauqeer, Lahiru Vithanage, Lasitha Vithanage, Shaveen Bandara, Kamal Kariyawasam, Ahmed Muhammad, Anton Rodrigo

Bogliasco: Supun Tharanga, Roshan Weerasinghe, Madupa Fernando, Rishan Kavinda, Rusith Gayan, Ralph Fernando, Nishantha Fernando, Manoj Tharaka, Pumudu Nimantha Dilhara, Niranga Malameege, Lasidu kavinda, Suranga pethum, Upul Nandana, Duminda, Dunishka Polpitiya, Amila Viraj, Sachin Tharuka Thamel, Sandesh Hansaja Disandul, Asanka Wijalamage, Dumindu Nissanka

Bergamo CC: Manpreet Singh, Jasprit Singh, Baljit Singh Rakesh Kumar Banga, Gurwinder Singh, Mandeep Singh, Daljit Singh, Kuldip Singh, Gurjit Singh, Sonu Lal, Hardeep Singh, Pardeep Singh, Narinder Gidda, Chetan Kumar, Jaspal Singh, Sarvan Singh, Gurpreet Singh, Vishavjit Singh

Fresh Tropical: Zahid Cheema, Sikander Abbas, Bilal Aslam, Abdul Wahab, Shahzad Sarwar, Jawad Sarwar, Suliman Hakimi, Sadam Hussain, Hassan Jamil, Mahash Javed, Fahad baqar, Bilal hamid, Qasim Muhammad Zain Naqvi, Ammar Rasool, Arslan Shahid, Amir Sharif, Hassan Taseer, Hameed Farhan, Muhammad Imran, Imran Muhammad

Milan United: Ashan Ranasinghe, Roshan Silva, Lakshman Herath, Shehan Tissera, Damian Fernando, Trishan Aruma, Sasidu Divyanja, Shihan Perera, Ravindu Thilanka, Shehan Perera, Ali Haseeb, Dineth Nishanka, Tharidu Hirtina, Stephen Jayasekara, Sudesh Perera, Dilusha Fernando, Isuru Fernando, Iren Gamage, Suhan Fernando, Niyon Perera, Suresh Silva, Waruna Mahendra, Gayan Silva

Albano: Jorawar Singh, Asim Ali, Vijay Kumar Wartia, Ajay Kumar, Jasvir Kumar, Parveen Kumar, Monu Lal, Satwinder Ram, Jatin Sahib, Athisham Sajjad, Anmol Singh, Bunty Singh, Shahroze Usman, Muhammad Zaki, Bharti Bangar, Vijay Kumar, Hardeep Singh, Kamaljit Singh

Milan CC: Khurram Shahzad, Syed Ali Rizvi, Gurmail Singh, Mian Abdul Wadood, Sansala Sonal Perera, Kaushik Bhuva, Alex Desai, Rishabh Jain, Muhib Khan, Nand Kumar Kurup, Andrea Lanzoni, Pavan Madusha Madduma Wellala, Kawisha miyurusara Madduma Wellala, Chamath Hansaka Bandujeewa Madduma Wellala, Indy Pandit, Harmish Prajapati, Mian Abdul Qadoos, Pramod Kumar Sudida, Vijay Thareja, Yuvrajsinh Mahendrasinh Vashi, Divyajit Vashi, Navod Dilanka Warnakulasuriya Croos

Bergamo United: Mubashir Amin, Azmat Ali, Ahtasham Javaid, Rizwan Tahir, Rayhan Ibna Hossain, Ravi Paul, Faisal Muhammad, Ahsan Akram, Faraz Ali, Mubashar Hussain, Abdul Waqas, Muddasar Raja, Fahran Javaid

ECS T10 Milan 2021 schedule, fixtures and live India match times

All timings are in Indian Standard Time (IST)

5 April, Monday

Piotello United vs Milan Kingsgrove - 1:00 PM IST

Bogliasco vs Pioltello United - 3:00 PM IST

Milan Kingsgrove vs Bogliasco - 5:00 PM IST

Bogliasco vs Bergamo CC - 7:00 PM IST

6 April, Tuesday

Fresh Tropical vs Milan United - 1:00 PM IST

Bergamo CC vs Pioltello United - 3:00 PM IST

Bergamo CC vs Milan Kingsgrove - 5:00 PM IST

Albano vs Milan CC - 7:00 PM IST

7 April, Wednesday

Milan United vs Milan CC - 1:00 PM IST

Fresh Tropical vs Albano - 3:00 PM IST

Milan CC vs Fresh Tropical - 5:00 PM IST

Albano vs Milan United - 7:00 PM IST

8 April, Thursday

TBC vs TBC - 1:00 PM IST

TBC vs Bergamo United - 3:00 PM IST

TBC vs TBC - 5:00 PM IST

Bergamo United vs TBC - 7:00 PM IST

9 April, Friday

TBC vs TBC - 1:00 PM IST

TBC vs Bergamo United - 3:00 PM IST

TBC vs TBC - 5:00 PM IST

TBC vs TBC - 8:00 PM IST

10 April, Saturday 

Bergamo United vs TBC - 12:30 PM IST

TBC vs TBC - 2:30 PM IST

Eliminator - 5:30 PM IST

ECS T10 Milan final - 8:30 PM IST

Where to watch ECS T10 Milan live in India?

Live streaming of European Cricket Series T10 Milan will be available on FanCode and the European Cricket Network’s YouTube channel.

Feature image courtesy: Twitter / @EuropeanCricket

This Ad is not available for you.