This Ad is not available for you.

European Cricket Series T10 in Malmo: All you need to know - watch live streaming in India

This Ad is not available for you.

After successful completion of the ECS T10 tournament in Stockholm, the ongoing European Cricket Series (ECS) 2021 quickly shifts to Malmo in Sweden. 

The ECS T10 Malmo will witness 10 teams fighting for the bragging rights across 48 matches starting August 2. The ECS T10 Malmo final will be played on August 14.

While Group A comprises Ariana AKIF, Malmo, Ariana CC, Helsingborg Royals and Jonkoping, Group B features Lund, Malmohus, Goteborg City, Goteborg CC, Hisingens

Each team will play back-to-back matches against the same opposition as has been the pattern in the ECS until now. All the matches of the ECS T10 Malmo will be played at the Landskrona Cricket Club ground.

Ariana AKIF will enter the new season as defending champions, having defeated Ariana Cricket Club by seven wickets in the ECS T10 Malmo final last year.

ECS T10 Malmo 2021 teams and full squads

Group A

Ariana CC: Adam Ahmadzay, Bashir Ahmed, Noor Zadran, Nusuratullah Sultan, Wali Muhammad, Absar Khan, Ahmed Zadran, Dawood Shirzad, Norullah Mohammad, Aryan Sarweri, Asif Meer, Atif Mohammad, Baz Ayubi, Hamed Arabzai, Mahmood Babar, Omar Zadran, Wahid Sharifi, Yusuf Sahak, Zamin Zazai, Qader Khan

Ariana AKIF: Farid Mohammad, Imran Khan, Karan Singh, Khaled Mohammad, Zabiullah Waradak, Sedik Sahak, Hazrat Omed, Javid Khan, Krishna Digumurthi, Mahmood Hijazi, Mazhar Khan, Pawan Kumar, Qaiser Mahmood, Rahatullah, Sreekanth Medavarapu, Yousaf Babak, Ihsan Shirzad

Malmo: Bilal Zaigham, Nikhil Mathur, Sunny Sharma, Yarjan Mohammadi, Azim Chinwari, Harris Aziz, Hassan Zaigham, Musadar Mubarak, Saad Mohammad, Tarequllah Arab, Ulfat Haidari, Hammad Rafiq, Husain Cheema, Qaiser Munir, Saqlain Shah, Fawad Shirzad, Sanaullha Habibzai, Sudais Khan

Helsingborg Royals: Avinash Kumar, Kirthan Duttulur, Santosh Marathe, Suhas Shetty, Gour Sadashiv, Rohit Saproo, Advait Gujagarkar, Chandru Ganesan, Davinder Singh, Deepu Krishnan, Pramod Kompella, Prasanjit Behera, Sachin Shetty, Satish Kori, Satish Kunjir, Abhinash Panda, Madhan Prabhu

Jonkoping: Sami Ibrahimkhil, Shubham Kadam, Subhan Arshad, Talha Omer, Umar Zaidi, Usman Ali, Zubari Zia, Adil Javiad, Ahmed Sajjad, Bhavya Patel, Mujahid Siddique, Sheikh Asad, Zabiullah Zadran, Muhammad Ismail, Muhammad Tanveer, Riaz Khan, Sahargul Shirzad, Sai Rao, Sohail Wattoo, Bilal Munir, Rehman Babar, Sohail Mosazai

Group B

Goteborg City: Abu Zar, Manoj Revanth, Qasir Mahmood, Asghar Khan, Ashad Ali, Joseph Pasam, Sachin Patkar, Vimal Kumar, Aslam Adnan, Avinash Ketty, Danyal Siddiqui, Dharmendra Challapalli, Dinesh Raju, Harinder Singh, Hasibur Rahman, Mahib Shahin, Mohammad Rahat, Raheem Khan, Rejin Balachandran, Vikas Dixit, Shadin Mahmud, Shehzad Aslam, Umar Usman

Lund: Javed Mohammad, Priyesh Ranjan, Liji George, Praveen Papareddy, Fainaz Inamdeen, Farhad Hemat, Inder Singh, Nabeel Sayed, Ovais Syed, Ali Ihsan, Ashfar Ali, Chinthan Rai, Debarchan Dash, Jerome Jeevanandham, Puneeth Shivarudrappa, Revanth Thiruvallur, Shashank Bhanuprakash, Sunny Beerla, Usman Zia, Wahab Hassan, Happy Singh, Oktai Gholami

Hisingens: Abdul Ismail, Joracin John, Rakesh Srikanth, Srikannan Selvaraj, Sukavanesh Mathisekaran, Teja Darisipudi, Abhinav Kamma, Chaitanya Kilari, Gokul Seenivasan, Janardhana Kakarla, Mohammed Mubarak Ali, Naresh Reddy, Nijamudeen Hameed, Raja Mavuduru, Rajeev Swain, Shashan Singh, Sriram Sridhar, Shankar Padmanabhan, Sri Vakkalanka, Sudheer Kavala

Malmohus: Rizwan Tarar, Shailesh Kachhi, Sheron Nord, Faraz Muneer, Mahesh Kunapuli, Nooryaleh Anwari, Ashish Rajput, Dheeraj Malhotra, Gopi Devulapally, Khurram Shahzad, Naz Maddy, Sambit Pattanaik, Sardar Ibrahimkhel, Shahbaz Hussain, Sundaram Srivastava, Usman Safi, Ankit Gupta, Ben Tew, Hari Krishna, Raseka Danasekera

Goteborg CC: Abhijit Venkatesh, Atta Ul Mohsin, Jeremy Burns, Premchand Potdar, Rahul Gowthaman, Swaroop Tippapuram, Akshay Iyengar, Hemanth Battula, Joe Vecci, Tanuj Kattamanchi, Thanga Durai, Anish Pimpalkhare, Arpit Singh, Sabir Zahoor, Shahriar Hasan, Naveen Sadananda, Rohit Bailey

ECS T10 Malmo 2021 schedule, fixtures and live India match times

All timings are in Indian Standard Time (IST)

Monday, August 2

Ariana AKIF vs Malmo - 12:00 PM

Ariana AKIF vs Malmo - 2:00 PM

Ariana CC vs Helsingborg Royals - 4:00 PM

Ariana CC vs Helsingborg Royals - 6:00 PM

Tuesday, August 3

Malmo vs Ariana CC - 12:00 PM

Malmo vs Ariana CC - 2:00 PM

Jonkoping vs Helsingborg Royals - 4:00 PM

Jonkoping vs Helsingborg Royals - 6:00 PM

Wednesday, August 4

Helsingborg Royals vs Ariana AKIF, 12:00 PM

Helsingborg Royals vs Ariana AKIF, 2:00 PM

Jonkoping vs Ariana CC, 4:00 PM

Jonkoping vs Ariana CC, 6:00 PM

Thursday, August 5

Malmo vs Helsingborg Royals - 12:00 PM

Malmo vs Helsingborg Royals - 2:00 PM

Jonkoping vs Ariana AKIF - 4:00 PM

Jonkoping vs Ariana AKIF - 6:00 PM

Friday, August 6

Ariana CC vs Ariana AKIF - 12:00 PM

Ariana CC vs Ariana AKIF - 2:00 PM

Jonkoping vs Malmo - 4:00 PM

Jonkoping vs Malmo - 6:00 PM

Saturday, August 7

Lund vs Malmohus - 12:00 PM

Lund vs Malmohus - 2:00 PM

Goteborg City vs Goteborg CC - 4:00 PM

Goteborg City vs Goteborg CC - 6:00 PM

Monday, August 9

Malmohus vs Goteborg CC - 12:00 PM

Malmohus vs Goteborg CC - 2:00 PM

Hisingens vs Lund - 4:00 PM

Hisingens vs Lund - 6:00 PM

Tuesday, August 10

Malmohus vs Goteborg City - 12:00 PM

Malmohus vs Goteborg City - 2:00 PM

Hisingens vs Goteborg CC - 4:00 PM

Hisingens vs Goteborg CC - 6:00 PM

Wednesday, August 11

Malmohus vs Hisingens - 12:00 PM

Malmohus vs Hisingens - 2:00 PM

Lund vs Goteborg City - 4:00 PM

Lund vs Goteborg City - 6:00 PM

Thursday, August 12

Lund vs Goteborg CC - 12:00 PM

Lund vs Goteborg CC - 2:00 PM

Hisingens vs Goteborg City - 4:00 PM

Hisingens vs Goteborg City - 6:00 PM

Friday, August 13

ECS T10 Malmo quarter-final 1 - 12:00 PM

ECS T10 Malmo quarter-final 2 -  2:00 PM

ECS T10 Malmo quarter-final 3 - 4:00 PM

ECS T10 Malmo quarter-final 4 - 6:00 PM

Saturday, August 14

ECS T10 Malmo semi-final 1- 12:00 PM

ECS T10 Malmo semi-final 2 - 2:00 PM

ECS T10 Malmo bronze final, 5:00 PM

ECS T10 Malmo final - 7:00 PM

Where to watch ECS T10 Malmo live in India?

Live streaming of European Cricket Series T10 Malmo will be available on the FanCode app as well as their website. There will be no telecast of the European Cricket Series T10 Malmo in India.

You can tune into SportsAdda for ECS T10 Malmo live scores.

Play fantasy cricket with SportsAdda. Create your team, track your progress and win prizes. Start here.

Featured photo: European Cricket Network








This Ad is not available for you.