This Ad is not available for you.

European Cricket Series T10 in Germany: All you need to know - watch live streaming

This Ad is not available for you.

ECS T10 Germany, Krefeld gets underway on Monday as VfB Gelsenkirchen lock horns with Koln Challengers at the Bayer Uerdingen Cricket Ground in Krefeld.

The tournament begins on May 17, with the group stages going on till May 27 and the knockouts start on May 28. The ECS T10 Germany, Krefeld final is on May 29.

Ten teams are divided into two groups with 44 league matches, followed by four knockout games. Watch ECS T10 live in India!

Group A: Aachen Rising Stars, Bayer Uerdingen Boosters, Koln Challengers, MSC Frankfurt, VfB Gelsenkirchen

Group B: Bayer Uerdingen Wolves, Bonn Blue Star, DJK SG Solingen, Dusseldorf Blackcaps, Koln CC

ECS Germany, Krefield 2021 teams and squads

VfB Gelsenkirchen: Vignaesh Sankaran, Phanish Rachuru, Swapnil Varhade, Shahidullah Arman, Shrutarv Awasthi, Sivasai Yeesakonu, Anil Kavi, Arvind Raju, Arfan Malik, Rubesh Palaniappan, Nihal Mattoo, Afzal Pathan, Sahalom Dhaly, Mezeyn Kamal, Kamran Khan, Suliman Hugakhil, Mirwali Jabarkheel, Neeraj Hukeri, Ebnimin Qanee, Hammed Ghane Zanei, Mubashir Hussain.

Koln Challengers: Kesava Motati, Vijay Rathnavel, Amey Potale, Srinivas Nareshkumar, Nikhil Patil, Rohit Narayanan, Dev Ganatra, Santhosh Mathi, Abdul Ajeez, Ajmal Schinwari, Aravind Muthusubramanian, Akhil Gidadaluria, Sriram Gurumurthy.

MSC Frankfurt: Muslim Ashraf, Waheed Ahmed, Sekandar Khan, Nafees Buttar, Adel Khan, Qader Khan, Daud Muhammad, Shahid Afridi, Habib Rahman, Zabiullah Aryoubi, Hamza Sayed Ameer, Waseem Khan, Sajid Khan Afridi, Sultan Ahmad, Wasil Noori.

Bayer Uerdingen Boosters: Ahilan Ravinthran, Anvesh Jandagudem, Pakeetharan Praba, Ankur Tyagi, Ali Abbas Akbar, Gobinath Sribalashanmugan, Kanus Indran, Ahalavan Pius, Shiyamsundar Narayanan, Thinesh Rajakulasingam, Mani Janarthanam, Gobinath Navarathinam, Tharmabalan Veluppillai, Ismin Hameed, Stebin Stephen, Ashok Hardik, Sri Kanth Vaka, Jeyaruban Paramanathan, Aritharan Vaseekaran, Jayakumar Vidhuran, Kumar Mahendran, Sakeshkanth Indran, Ramar Tharmaraj, Balachandran Atchuthan.

Aachen Rising Stars: Varun Reddy, Sagar Kataria, Asif Rauf, Dhaval Goyani, Javed Khan, Dipankar Banerjee, Mubashar Inayat, Azam Temorai, Safi Khan, Osman Shirzad, Faheem Jan, Ahmad Shirzad, Puneet Atal, Gulistan Muhammad, Asad Abbas.

Bayer Uerdingen Wolves: Waqas Fatmi, Shujahat Hussain, Rajnish Shukla, Shamil Niyas, Omar Sardar, Usman Sardar, Hadi Raza, Humayun Butt, Zain Alam, Abdul Haseeb, Raj Bhushan, Hammad Ashraf, Abdul Rehman Shaikh, Nasib Khushdel, Abhinav Rayal, Taha Hassan, Alim Ullah.

Dusseldorf Blackcaps: Rahul Srinivas, Muhammad Raheel, Udit Saxena, Jamshed Khan, Kashif Shahab, Harman Singh, Jatin Masiwal, Sudipro Ray, Niraj Patel, Nilay Patel, Venkat Ganesan, Adithya Rao, Oascoroni Ahamed, Benjamin Das, Neeraj Sharma, Abdulmajeed Ahmadzai, Vishal Malik, Praveen Ganesan, Tobias Brucklmeier, Sanil Bhatia.

Koln CC: Prateek Dabholkar, Dhruv Patel, Santhoshkumar Sundararaj, Appu Murali, Umang Shah, Sayan Mukhopadhaya, Priyank Mehta, Tejas Morbagal, Dhruv Rathod, Sandheep Ravishankar, Sajeesh Kumar, Lokesh Kamti, Rameez Deshmukh, Irfan Ahmed, Ameya Deshpande, Santosh Kumar, Grinesh Sanghavi, Ashish Makkar, Emerson Rajaratnam, Jimit Patel, Satya Srinivas, Abhilash Miryala, Amit Saini, Asmdin Zadran.

Bonn Blue Star: Asad Mohammad, Sahir Naqash, MD Shafiullah Kadem, Khurram Ilyas, Hasan Bukhari, Viprendra Joshi, Naeem Akhtar, Manpreet Ghotra, Jawad Azizi, Ranjith Kumar, Rajvinder Singh, Jaspreet Hunjhan, Karanjit Brar, Haron Khan, Vikram Jeet, Farhan Shaukat, Ranjit Singh, Dilshan Rajudeen, Zaheer Abbas, Bryan Rattan, Zaigham Waqas.

DJK SG Solingen: Nitin Parsi, Kasibatla Sai, Bala Mavillapalli, Murali Prasad, Venkatesh Reddy, Srikanth Thorlikonda, Chandramohan Sivala, Subbu Varanasi, Ramsai Vishnubhotla, Veeru Kolla, Dinesh Chaganti, Chaitanya Puttaparthi, Sai Guntaka, Shiva Goud Anthati, Sisindri Dasari, Srikar Reddy Koteru, Vinay Gari.

ECS Germany, Krefeld 2021 schedule, fixtures and live India match times

All times are in Indian Standard Time (IST)

Monday, May 17

VfB Gelsenkirchen vs Koln Challengers - 12:30 PM IST

VfB Gelsenkirchen vs Koln Challengers - 2:30 PM IST

Bayer Uerdingen Boosters vs MSC Frankfurt - 4:30 PM IST 

Bayer Uerdingen Boosters vs MSC Frankfurt - 6:30 PM IST

Tuesday, May 18

Bayer Uerdingen Boosters vs VfB Gelsenkirchen - 12:30 PM IST

Bayer Uerdingen Boosters vs VfB Gelsenkirchen - 2:30 PM IST

MSC Frankfurt vs Aachen Rising Stars - 4:30 PM IST

MSC Frankfurt vs Aachen Rising Stars - 6:30 PM IST

Wednesday, May 19

MSC Frankfurt vs Koln Challengers - 12:30 PM IST

MSC Frankfurt vs Koln Challengers - 2:30 PM IST

Aachen Rising Stars vs Bayer Uerdingen Boosters - 4:30 PM IST

Aachen Rising Stars vs Bayer Uerdingen Boosters - 6:30 PM IST

Thursday, May 20

MSC Frankfurt vs VfB Gelsenkirchen - 12:30 PM IST

MSC Frankfurt vs VfB Gelsenkirchen - 2:30 PM IST

Aachen Rising Stars vs Koln Challengers - 4:30 PM IST

Aachen Rising Stars vs Koln Challengers - 6:30 PM IST

Friday, May 21

Koln Challengers vs Bayer Uerdingen Boosters - 12:30 PM IST

Koln Challengers vs Bayer Uerdingen Boosters - 2:30 PM IST

VfB Gelsenkirchen vs Aachen Rising Stars - 4:30 PM IST

VfB Gelsenkirchen vs Aachen Rising Stars - 6:30 PM IST

Saturday, May 22

Bayer Uerdingen Wolves vs Dusseldorf Blackcaps - 12:30 PM IST

Bayer Uerdingen Wolves vs Dusseldorf Blackcaps - 2:30 PM IST

Koln CC vs Bonn Blue Star - 4:30 PM IST

Koln CC vs Bonn Blue Star - 6:30 PM IST

Monday, May 24

Bayer Uerdingen Wolves vs DJK SG Solingen - 12:30 PM IST

Bayer Uerdingen Wolves vs DJK SG Solingen - 2:30 PM IST

Dusseldorf Blackcaps vs Koln CC - 4:30 PM IST

Dusseldorf Blackcaps vs Koln CC - 6:30 PM IST

Tuesday, May 25

Bayer Uerdingen Wolves vs Koln CC - 12:30 PM IST

Bayer Uerdingen Wolves vs Koln CC - 2:30 PM IST

Bonn Blue Star vs DJK SG Solingen - 4:30 PM IST

Bonn Blue Star vs DJK SG Solingen - 6:30 PM IST

Wednesday, May 26

DJK SG Solingen vs Dusseldorf Blackcaps - 12:30 PM IST

DJK SG Solingen vs Dusseldorf Blackcaps - 2:30 PM IST

Bayer Uerdingen Wolves vs Bonn Blue Star - 4:30 PM IST

Bayer Uerdingen Wolves vs Bonn Blue Star - 6:30 PM IST

Thursday, May 27

DJK SG Solingen vs Koln CC - 12:30 PM IST

DJK SG Solingen vs Koln CC - 2:30 PM IST

Bonn Blue Star vs Dusseldorf Blackcaps - 4:30 PM IST

Bonn Blue Star vs Dusseldorf Blackcaps - 6:30 PM IST

Friday, May 28

1st Quarter-Final - 12:30 PM IST

2nd Quarter-Final - 2:30 PM IST

3rd Quarter-Final -  4:30 PM IST

4th Quarter-Final -  6:30 PM IST

Saturday, May 29

1st Semi-final - 12:30 PM IST

2nd Semi-final - 2:30 PM IST

Bronze Final - 5:30 PM IST 

ECS T10 Germany, Krefeld final - 7:30 PM IST 

Where to watch ECS T10 Germany, Krefeld 2021 live in India?

Live streaming of ECS Germany, Krefeld 2021 will be available in India on FanCode. Unfortunately, there will be no live telecast of the European Cricket Series in India.

You can tune into SportsAdda for ECS T10 Germany live scores.

Featured photo: Unsplash

This Ad is not available for you.