This Ad is not available for you.

European Cricket Series T10 in Prague: Everything you need to know - watch live streaming

This Ad is not available for you.

After successful runs in Spain, Italy and Austria, the ongoing European Cricket Series (ECS) now moves to the Czech Republic.

The ECS T10 will now be played in the capital city of Prague, with 10 teams set to fight for the bragging rights across 48 matches starting May 3. The ECS T10 Prague final will be played on May 15.

The 10 teams in the ECS T10 Prague have been split into two groups - Group A and Group B. 

Group A comprises Prague CC Kings (PCK), Vinohrady (VCC), Bohemian (BCC), Brno Raiders (BRD) and Prague Spartans Mobilizers (PSM). 

Group B features Prague Barbarians Vandals (PBV), Brno Rangers (BRG), Prague Spartans Vanguards (PSV), Prague CC Rooks (PCR) and United (UCC).

Led by Arun Ashokan, Prague CC Kings had defeated Vinohrady CC in the ECS Prague final in October last year. Watch ECS T10 Prague live in India!

ECS T10 Prague 2021 teams and squads

United CC: Abhishek Deshpande, Manish Singh, Meet Parikh, Rhuturaj Magare, Senthil Kumar, Shashvat Raizada, Shyamal Joshi, Vivek Shankar, Chaitanya Parchure, Mustafa, Neelesh Pandit, Pramod Bagauly, Saurabh Awati, Ayush Sharma, Kunal Deshmukh, Piyushsingh Baghel, Rakesh Bomishetti, Ritesh Khanna, Abhimanyu Singh, Amit Pangarkar, Chetan Sharma, Ghansyam Kumar.

Bohemian CC: Amin Hossain, Imran ul-Haq, MD Mohiuddin, Muhammad Usman, Philip Katon, Saqlain Mukhtar, Zahid Mahmood, Abul Farhad, Ali Waqar, Arif Javed, Saurabh Kakaria, Waheed ur-Rehman, Waseem Khan, Javeed Iqbal, Ravindra Singh Bist, Sazib Bhuiyan, SM Aktaruzzaman, GM Hasanat, Muhammad Nabeel, Muhammad Zubai, Pratab Jagtap.

Prague CC Kings: Aakash Parmar, Arun Ashokan, Prakash Sadasivan, Sharan Ramakrishnan, Sudesh Wickramsekara, Ali Sittar, Charles Croucher, Sameera Maduranga, Sivagnanam Gnanatheeswaran, Suditha Udugala, Keyur Mehta, Kushal Mendon, Laxminarayanan Selvan, Smit Patel, Surya Rengarajan, Hilal Ahmad, Sudhir Gladson.

Prague Spartans Vanguards: Dheeraj Thakur, Kranthi Venkataswamy, Parth Bhalodiya, Karthik Ekambaram, Sandeep Kumar, Shanmugham Ravi, Suhaib Wani, Vignesh Kumar, Arman Bhuiyan, Ashutosh Arya, Farooq Abdullah, Neeraj Tyagi, SatyajitSengupta, Vyshakh Jagannivasan, Shobhit Bhatia, Varun Mehta.

Prague CC Rooks: Jinnu Panilet, Karthick Gopalakrishnan, Sumeet Malik, Abhishek Pal, Avinash Kumar, DanCasey, Jahangir Wani, Manish Sahijwani, Christopher Tebb, Dijo Vincent, Dipankumar Patel, Kamaldeep Singh, Murali Krishna, Naveen Gunasekaran, Naveen Padmaraju, Rohit Deshmoyni, Vinod Suthar, Jeet Shah, Kasi Viswanathan, Sujith Gopalakrishnan.

Prague Barbarians Vandals: Amritpal Rai, Andrew Sim, Jahanur Hoque, Pydi Karthik, Uday Gali, Jafar Stooman, Kushagra Bhatnagar, Pankaj Pundir, Piyush Kumar, Ravi Sangam, Bilal Samad, Muralidhara Vandrasi, Sabawoon Davizi, Sagar Madhireddy, Sumit Pokhriyal, Vamshi Krishna, Yashwantha Salian, Divyendra Singh, Pradeep Gangappa, Sahil Grover.

Prague Spartans Mobilizers: Mani Paduru, Naveen Purandhar, Md Sahadat Hossain, Siddharth Sharma, Vineet Mahajan, Ashok Somireddy, Gokul Namburi, Kapil Kumar, Prasad Ramachandran, Suresh Kuramboyina, Vijay Karthikeyan, Al Mahmud, Santosh Reddy, Vaibhav Naukudkar, Arun Konda, Arun Natarjan, Sarthak Bhatta, Vatsal Kansara.

Brno Rangers: Abhijit Kar, Dylan Steyn, Kudzai Chomusora, Saeed Khan, Saeed Rasul, Sitaram Prabhukhot, Somesekhar, Vikram Padigala, Rahat Ali, Sandeep Tiwari, Tripurari Kania Lal, Ali Kashif, Jan Hoffmann, Naveed Ahmed, Somsuvro Basu, Sony Mitra, Ushan Gunathilake, Vishnu Revi.

Brno Raiders: Amit Vyas, Antony Francis Jayaraj, Ashish Matta, Chirag Kheradiya, Hari Krishna Pitta, Naveen Joseph, Praveen Prasad, Raghavendra Singh, Sudeep Roy, Aamir Husain, Ajinkya Dhamdhere, Arunkumar Vasudevan, Cecil Sundaram, Deelan Vadher, Jaipal Singh Rathore, Kushal Mishra, Piyush Tripathi, Saqib Sadiq, Suresh Ramarao, Muhammad Ansar, Sureshkumar Nagaraj.

Vinohrady CC: Ben Smith, Frederick Heydenrych, Michael Londerborough, Mikulas Stary, Sarbojeet Bhowmick, Vikrant Godara, Vojtech Hasa, Alex Sirisena, Kyle Gilham, Lukas Fencl, Shhubhranshu Chaudhary, Venkatesh, Margasahayam, Yashkumar Patel, Arshad Ali, Arshad Hayat, Ashley McGlynn, John Corness, Ritik Tomar, Chris Pearce, Nirmal Kumar, Siddharth Goud 

ECS T10 Prague 2021 schedule, fixtures and live India match times

All timings are in Indian Standard Time (IST)

Monday, May 3

Vinohrady CC vs Bohemian CC - 12:30 PM IST

Prague Spartans Mobilizers vs Vinohrady CC - 2:30 PM IST

Bohemian CC vs Prague CC Kings - 4:30 PM IST

Prague CC Kings vs Prague Spartans Mobilizers - 6:30 PM IST

Tuesday, May 4

Prague Spartans Vanguards vs Prague CC Rooks - 12:30 PM IST

United CC vs Prague Spartans Vanguards - 2:30 PM IST

Prague CC Rooks vs Prague Barbarians Vandals - 4:30 PM IST

Prague Barbarians Vandals vs United CC - 6:30 PM IST

Wednesday, May 5

Bohemian CC vs Vinohrady CC - 12:30 PM IST

Prague CC Kings vs Prague Spartans Mobilizers - 2:30 PM IST

Bohemian CC vs Brno Raiders - 4:30 PM IST

Brno Raiders vs Prague CC Kings - 6:30 PM IST

Thursday, May 6

Prague Spartans Mobilizers vs Brno Raiders - 12:30 PM IST

Brno Raiders vs Vinohrady CC - 2:30 PM IST

United CC vs Brno Rangers - 4:30 PM IST

Brno Rangers vs Prague Barbarians Vandals - 6:30 PM IST

Friday, May 7

Prague Barbarians Vandals vs Prague Spartans Vanguards - 12:30 PM IST

Prague Spartans Vanguards vs Brno Rangers - 2:30 PM IST

Brno Rangers vs Prague Barbarians Vandals - 4:30 PM IST

Prague CC Rooks vs United CC - 6:30 PM IST

Saturday, May 8

Prague CC Rooks vs Brno Rangers - 12:30 PM IST

Brno Rangers vs United CC - 2:30 PM IST

Prague CC Rooks vs Prague Spartans Vanguards - 4:30 PM IST

United CC vs Prague Barbarians Vandals - 6:30 PM IST

Monday, May 10

Prague CC Kings vs Bohemian CC - 12:30 PM IST

Prague Spartans Mobilizers vs Bohemian CC - 2:30 PM IST

Prague CC Kings vs Vinohrady CC - 4:30 PM IST

Vinohrady CC vs Prague Spartans Mobilizers - 6:30 PM IST

Tuesday, May 11

Prague Spartans Vanguards vs Prague Barbarians Vandals - 12:30 PM IST

Prague Barbarians Vandals vs Prague CC Rooks - 2:30 PM IST

Prague Spartans Vanguards vs United CC - 4:30 PM IST

United CC vs Prague CC Rooks - 6:30 PM IST

Wednesday, May 12

Bohemian CC vs Prague Spartans Mobilizers - 12:30 PM IST

Vinohrady CC vs Prague CC Kings - 2:30 PM IST

Brno Raiders vs Prague Spartans Mobilizers - 4:30 PM IST

Vinohrady CC vs Brno Raiders - 6:30 PM IST

Thursday, May 13

Brno Raiders vs Bohemian CC - 12:30 PM IST

Prague CC Kings vs Brno Raiders - 2:30 PM IST

Brno Rangers vs Prague Spartans Vanguards - 4:30 PM IST

Prague CC Rooks vs Brno Rangers - 6:30 PM IST

Friday, May 14

Quarter-final 1 - 12:30 PM IST

Quarter-final 2 - 2:30 PM IST

Quarter-final 3 - 4:30 PM IST

Quarter-final 4 - 6:30 PM IST

Saturday, May 15

Semi-final 1 - 12:30 PM IST

Semi-final 2 - 2:30 PM IST

Bronze final - 5:30 PM IST

ECS T10 Prague final - 7:30 PM IST

Where to watch ECS T10 Prague 2021 live in India?

Live streaming of ECS T10 Prague will be available on the FanCode app as well as their website. There will be no telecast of the European Cricket Series Czech Republic, Prague in India.

You can tune into SportsAdda for ECS T10 Prague live scores.

Featured photo: Twitter/European Cricket

This Ad is not available for you.