This Ad is not available for you.

ECS T10 Barcelona 2021: Get full schedule, fixtures, match times and watch live streaming in India

This Ad is not available for you.

The European Cricket Series (ECS) T10 Spain, Barcelona 2021 started on February 8 with the final scheduled to be played on March 12

The ECS T10 began after the European Cricket Network (ECN) had announced its first league of the season as ECS Spain, Barcelona. 

Featuring a total of 24 teams, the tournament is split across four groups of six teams each with the matches played from Monday to Friday. ECS T10 can be watched in India on live streaming.

As many as 124 matches, including four knockout fixtures, are scheduled to be held at the Montjuic Olympic Ground in Barcelona. 

European Cricket Series T10 Spain: Team groups

Group A: Bengali (BCC), Catalunya Tigers (CTT), Fateh (FCC), Gracia (GCC), Men in Blue (MBCC), XI Stars (XIS)

Group B: Pak I Care (PAK), Hira (HCCS), Ripoll Warriors (RIP), Barna Royals (BROY), Pakcelona (PKCC), City Lions (CLN)

Group C: Minhaj (MIN), Bangladesh Kings (KCC), Skyway (SKY), Barcelona Gladiators (BGLD), Raval Sporting (RSCC), Kharian (KHA)

Group D: Badalona Shaheen (BSH), Black Panthers (BLP), Falco (FZL), Hawks (HCC), Trinitat Royal Stars (TRS), Punjab Warriors (PJW)

ECS T10 Barcelona 2021 schedule, fixtures and live India match times

All timings are in Indian Standard Time (IST)

8 February, Monday

Men in Blue vs Bengali - 1:00 PM IST

Bengali vs Catalunya Tigers - 3:00 PM IST

Fateh vs Men in Blue - 5:00 PM IST

Catalunya Tigers vs Fateh - 7:00 PM IST

Gracia vs XI Stars - 9:00 PM IST

9 February, Tuesday

Pakcelona vs Pak I Care - 1:00 PM IST

Pak I Care vs Hira Sabadell - 3:00 PM IST

Ripoll Warriors vs Pakcelona - 5:00 PM IST

Hira Sabadell vs Ripol Warriors - 7:00 PM IST

Barna Royals vs City Lions - 9:00 PM IST

10 February, Wednesday

XI Stars vs Men in Blue - 1:00 PM IST

Men in Blue vs Gracia - 3:00 PM IST

Bengali vs XI Stars - 5:00 PM IST

Fateh vs Gracia - 7:00 PM IST

Bengali vs Fateh - 9:00 PM IST

11 February, Thursday

City Lions vs Pakcelona - 1:00 PM IST

Pakcelona vs Barna Royals - 3:00 PM IST

Pak I Care vs City Lions - 5:00 PM IST

Ripoll Warriors vs Barna Royals - 7:00 PM IST

Pak I Care vs Ripoll Warriors - 9:00 PM IST

12 February, Friday

XI Stars vs Catalunya Tigers - 1:00 PM IST

XI Stars vs Fateh - 3:00 PM IST

Catalunya Tigers vs Gracia - 5:00 PM IST

Men in Blue vs Catalunya Tigers - 7:00 PM IST

Bengali vs Gracia - 9:00 PM IST

15 February, Monday

Raval Sporting vs Minhaj - 1:00 PM IST

Minhaj vs Bangladesh Kings - 3:00 PM IST

Skyways vs Raval Sporting - 5:00 PM IST

Bangladesh Kings vs Skyways - 7:00 PM IST

Barcelona Gladiators vs Kharian - 9:00 PM IST

16 February, Tuesday

Punjab Warriors vs Falco - 1:00 PM IST

Falco vs Badalona Shaheen - 3:00 PM IST

Badalona Shaheen vs Hawks - 5:00 PM IST

Hawks vs Punjab Warriors - 7:00 PM IST

Trinitat Royal Stars vs Black Panthers - 9:00 PM IST

17 February, Wednesday

Kharian vs Raval Sporting - 1:00 PM IST

Raval Sporting vs Barcelona Gladiators - 3:00 PM IST

Minhaj vs Kharian - 5:00 PM IST

Skyways vs Barcelona Gladiators - 7:00 PM IST

Minhaj vs Skyways - 9:00 PM IST

18 February, Thursday

Black Panthers vs Punjab Warriors - 1:00 PM IST

Punjab Warriors vs Trinitat Royal Stars - 3:00 PM IST

Falco vs Black Panthers - 5:00 PM IST

Hawks vs Trinitat Royal Stars - 7:00 PM IST

Falco vs Hawks - 9:00 PM IST

19 February, Friday

Kharian vs Bangladesh Kings - 1:00 PM IST

Kharian vs Skyways - 3:00 PM IST

Bangladesh Kings vs Barcelona Gladiators - 5:00 PM IST

Raval Sporting vs Bangladesh Kings - 7:00 PM IST

Minhaj vs Barcelona Gladiators - 9:00 PM IST

22 February, Monday

City Lions vs Hira Sabadell - 1:00 PM IST

City Lions vs Ripoll Warriors - 3:00 PM IST

Hira Sabadell vs Barna Royals - 5:00 PM IST

Pakcelona vs Hira Sabadell - 7:00 PM IST

Pak I Care vs Barna Royals - 9:00 PM IST

23 February, Tuesday

Bengali vs Men in Blue - 1:00 PM IST

Gracia vs Bengali - 3:00 PM IST

Men in Blue vs Fateh - 5:00 PM IST

Fateh vs Gracia - 7:00 PM IST

XI Stars vs Catalunya Tigers - 9:00 PM IST

24 February, Wednesday

Pak I Care vs Pakcelona - 1:00 PM IST

Barna Royals vs Pak I Care - 3:00 PM IST

Pakcelona vs Ripoll Warriors - 5:00 PM IST

Ripoll Warriors vs Barna Royals - 7:00 PM IST

Hira Sabadell vs City Lions - 9:00 PM IST

25 February, Thursday

Men in Blue vs XI Stars - 1:00 PM IST

Catalunya Tigers vs Men in Blue - 3:00 PM IST

XI Stars vs Bengali - 5:00 PM IST

Catalunya Tigers vs Fateh - 7:00 PM IST

Fateh vs Bengali - 9:00 PM IST

26 February, Friday

Pakcelona vs City Lions - 1:00 PM IST

Hira Sabadell vs Pakcelona - 3:00 PM IST

City Lions vs Pak I Care - 5:00 PM IST

Hira Sabadell vs Ripoll Warriors - 7:00 PM IST

Ripoll Warriors vs Pak I Care - 9:00 PM IST

1 March, Monday

Black Panthers vs Badalona Shaheen - 1:00 PM IST

Black Panthers vs Hawks - 3:00 PM IST

Badalona Shaheen vs Trinitat Royal Stars - 5:00 PM IST

Punjab Warriors vs Badalona Shaheen - 7:00 PM IST

Falco vs Trinitat Royal Stars - 9:00 PM IST

2 March, Tuesday

Minhaj vs Raval Sporting - 1:00 PM IST

Barcelona Gladiators vs Minhaj - 3:00 PM IST

Raval Sporting vs Skyways - 5:00 PM IST

Skyways vs Barcelona Gladiators - 7:00 PM IST

Kharian vs Bangladesh Kings - 9:00 PM IST

3 March, Wednesday

Falco vs Punjab Warriors - 1:00 PM IST

Trinitat Royal Stars vs Falco - 3:00 PM IST

Punjab Warriors vs Hawks - 5:00 PM IST

Hawks vs Trinitat Royal Stars - 7:00 PM IST

Black Panthers vs Badalona Shaheen - 9:00 PM IST

4 March, Thursday

Raval Sporting vs Kharian - 1:00 PM IST

Bangladesh Kings vs Raval Sporting - 3:00 PM IST

Kharian vs Minhaj - 5:00 PM IST

Barcelona Kings vs Skyways - 7:00 PM IST

Skyways vs Minhaj - 9:00 PM IST

5 March, Friday

Punjab Warriors vs Black Panthers - 1:00 PM IST

Badalona Shaheen vs Punjab Warriors - 3:00 PM IST

Black Panthers vs Falco - 5:00 PM IST

Badalona Shaheen vs Hawks - 7:00 PM IST

Hawks vs Falco - 9:00 PM IST

8 March, Monday

Gracia vs XI Stars - 1:00 PM IST

Fateh vs XI Stars - 3:00 PM IST

Catalunya Tigers vs Gracia - 5:00 PM IST

Gracia vs Men in Blue - 7:00 PM IST

Catalunya Tigers vs Bengali - 9:00 PM IST

9 March, Tuesday

Barna Royals vs City Lions - 1:00 PM IST

Ripoll Warriors vs City Lions - 3:00 PM IST

Hira Sabadell vs Barna Royals - 5:00 PM IST

Barna Royals vs Pakcelona - 7:00 PM IST

Hira Sabadell vs Pak I Care - 9:00 PM IST

10 March, Wednesday

Barcelona Gladiators vs Kharian - 1:00 PM IST

Skyways vs Kharian - 3:00 PM IST

Bangladesh Kings vs Barcelona Gladiators - 5:00 PM IST

Barcelona Gladiators vs Raval Sporting - 7:00 PM IST

Bangladesh Kings vs Minhaj - 9:00 PM IST

11 March, Thursday

Trinitat Royal Stars vs Black Panthers - 1:00 PM IST

Hawks vs Black Panthers - 3:00 PM IST

Badalona Shaheen vs Trinitat Royal Stars - 5:00 PM IST

Trinitat Royal Stars vs Punjab Warriors - 7:00 PM IST

Badalona Shaheen vs Falco - 9:00 PM IST

12 March, Friday

Semi-Final 1 - 1:00 PM IST

Semi-Final 2) - 3:00 PM IST

Bronze Final - 6:00 PM IST

Final - 8:00 PM IST

Where to watch ECS T10 Barcelona live in India?

Live streaming of select matches of the ECS T10 Barcelona will be available on the FanCode app.

Feature image courtesy: European Cricket League AG & European Cricket Network.

This Ad is not available for you.